Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 24, April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IBINI Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Commands / Chaste
2 3 EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
3 2 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.11 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
4 8 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 6 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 1.78 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
6 7 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Savabeel / Flying Monty
7 5 ISABEAU Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 13.32 0 N/A   Domesday / Mignard
1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Shellscrape / Fantakan


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.72 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 7 WELL SPRUNG Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.64 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sprung
3 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sellout
4 6 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
5 3 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.14 0 N/A   Choisir / Lagerphone
6 5 PHYLICIA Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 8.55 0 N/A   Pierro / Crevette
1 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Denman / Padma
4 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Sebring / Cataclopse


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPITOMISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
2 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 0.02 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
3 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
4 1 CORDONED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.68 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
5 6 TITUS Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.37 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
6 4 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.51 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Your Song / Elahi
2 6 PEPPERBERRY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.21 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
3 8 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 0.81 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
4 3 GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.75 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
5 5 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 2.08 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
6 4 MARATHON Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
7 7 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.28 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
8 1 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.57 0 N/A   Snippetson / Summereto


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
2 5 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
3 3 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 4.02 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty
4 4 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Billy Cray 4.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 1 ARUBA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.28 0 N/A   Choisir / Coral Reef
6 2 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
7 6 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11.91 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REGINAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
2 5 PLUMA Paul Messara Luke Cumberland 0.96 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Love Wings
3 1 DUCALE Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 3 ONIDA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.53 0 N/A   All American / Divine Test
5 8 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 1.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Special Lie
6 2 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.53 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
7 7 SPECIAL SURPRISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Your Song / Chalee
8 4 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 9.75 0 N/A   The Factor / Cerinthe

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LILY EXPRESS Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   May'haab / Sea Line Express
2 6 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.13 0 N/A   Power / Deebee Belle
3 4 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Ms Jenny Duggan 1.93 0 N/A   Mossman / Delta Shower
4 3 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.77 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
5 5 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.24 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
6 2 BUBBLEGUM Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 6.61 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Miss Rooney
7 1 BRAZENBROOK Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.53 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bel Shoes
2 1 APPLICANT Paul Perry Billy Cray 3.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Jiale
3 6 ROYAL MONARCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.45 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
4 7 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.87 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
5 4 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 4.49 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 3 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
7 2 AVID GENERAL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 5.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
8 8 TAROBA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOORAK POWER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Meet My Sis
2 6 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Real Saga / Cubism
3 8 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 1.08 0 N/A   Denman / Padma
4 4 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.25 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
5 1 ENSEGUIDA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.72 0 N/A   The Factor / Agueda
6 2 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.04 0 N/A   Golden Archer / So Pretentious
7 5 MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.05 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sayetta
3 I AM TEFLON Paul Perry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Kiss Me Sophie

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
2 5 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
3 6 THRIVE IN THE HOME Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.25 0 N/A   Pluck / Katisam
4 4 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.33 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
5 2 OPINIONS Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.21 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
6 3 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 12.91 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
7 7 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Steven Galvin 16.19 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0 N/A   Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.54 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sonette
3 8 WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 3.37 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
4 2 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway John Kehoe 4.62 0 N/A   Court Command / Hollie's Kingdom
5 4 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Mr Mathew Scorse 6.51 0 N/A   Street Cry / Dariana
6 3 MAHABELA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8.11 0 N/A   May'haab / Golden Tara
7 7 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 9.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zuzela
8 6 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Hull 10.31 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Celia La Paloma) & (Glenbede).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Choisir / Ortensia
2 7 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quizzical
3 6 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 5.76 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
4 3 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Jake Hull 8.06 0 N/A   Red Element / Sienna
5 8 WARRAWILLAH Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 8.74 0 N/A   Pluck / Mysteries
6 5 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 9.58 0 N/A   Recapitalize / Kanzeta
SB 4 GLENBEDE Ben Hill Chris Williams 0 N/A   Tickets / Daffodils
SB 2 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.07 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHERE’S THE PANDA Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Squamosa / Areeiro
2 7 ZARMAX Tina Williams Jake Hull 1.05 0 N/A   Zariz / Garter Girl
3 5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ms Jenny Duggan 1.39 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
4 2 BOCA GRANDE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.44 0 N/A   Sebring / Kimillsy
5 4 GRAND CHALEUR Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3.46 0 N/A   May'haab / Blue Groper
6 3 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.83 0 N/A   Star Witness / Philliann
7 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jeff Kehoe 4.29 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
8 6 TRUMP FEELING Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 13.73 0 N/A   Americain / Swinging Feeling