Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Race Club Saturday 21, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien Mr Ridge Wilson 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $5 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
2 3 PAY FOR THE THRILL Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.03 2 65 N/A $1.90F Assafa / Cosmic Star
3 2 GOT SOMETHING Bryan W Dixon Mr Shannon Fogg 7.06 1 65 N/A $2.80 May'haab / Eire Finesse
4 1 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Paula Mills 9.49 4 67 N/A $13 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:43.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 4 67.5
(cd 64.5)
55 $5.50 Swiss Ace / Veil
2 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Ashley Boyd 1.61 1 67.5 55 $3.40 Alert / In the Clover
3 4 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.81 3 62.5 49 $11 Dane Shadow / Quipster
4 5 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Mr Michael Gray 3.42 5 62 48 $6 Time Thief / Anguissola
5 6 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 3.6 2 62 43 $10 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 3 BAG D’AIR George Wright Mr Michael Wade 10.85 6 65.5
(cd 62.5)
55 $1.80F Myboycharlie / Silverbird
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:07.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 4 65 N/A $2F Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
2 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 1.74 3 67 N/A $2.70 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
3 1 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.35 2 67 N/A $2.60 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
4 2 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Paula Mills 12.02 1 67 N/A $6 Street Cry / Colour
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:07.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 6 66 51 $2.10F Testa Rossa / Lyrics
2 2 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.39 2 62.5 48 $3.60 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
3 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 1.93 5 62 35 $11 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
4 3 MI ESTILO Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.63 7 62 47 $2.60 Snippetson / Rulique
5 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Mr Ridge Wilson 4.91 1 62
(cd 59)
37 $7.50 Wilander / Sphynx
6 7 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Katie Spalding 5.4 4 62
(cd 60)
34 $17 Olympus / Pipsina
7 4 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon Mr Shannon Fogg 6.83 3 62 38 $6 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:26.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Billy Owen 1 65 55 $3.60 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
2 3 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Mr Shannon Fogg 1.34 2 62 45 $3.70 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
3 2 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 3.09 5 62 47 $3.50EF Stratum / Fly Butterfly
4 4 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.57 3 62 44 $3.50EF Fubu / Darnily
5 7 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 10.38 6 62
(cd 60)
35 $15 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
6 5 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Paula Mills 11.16 4 62 41 $10 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
7 6 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 16.05 7 62 37 $15 Artie Schiller / Paliza
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 3 62 44 $3 Tickets / Malayo Girl
2 3 STRAVALI George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.4 4 62.5 42 $3.80 Stratum / Mira Chavali
3 2 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Mr Shannon Fogg 4.05 2 63 48 $1.70F Toorak Toff / Plans
4 5 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 6.91 1 62 24 $10 Arlington / Maestro Miss
1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 0 43 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch