Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1600m -W/P, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.87
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.40 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 9th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 6 60
(cd 57)
72 $6 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
2 4 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 0.4 12 57 66 $2.90F Benfica / Are You Ready
3 6 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 1 54.5
(cd 53)
66 $11 Ad Valorem / Percussive
4 7 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Tim Clark 1.6 8 54.5 61 $20 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 10 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 5 53 56 $21 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
6 5 COUNT CUMANI Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 2.9 7 55.5 63 $6 Bradbury's Luck / Spectroscope
7 8 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Jason Collett 3.3 10 54.5 61 $21 Show a Heart / Just the Star
8 9 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Andrew Adkins 5 4 53 61 $13 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
9 2 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 11 60 72 $21 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
9 3 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin Blake Shinn 5.8 9 58.5 69 $8.50 Oratorio / Count in Gold
11 11 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Ms Winona Costin 8.1 2 53 51 $61 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
12 12 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Jay Ford 9 3 53 45 $151 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.03R Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 56.5 80 $4.80F More Than Ready / Wager
2 4 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.5 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
86 $5 Testa Rossa / Worldly
3 5 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 6 59.5 82 $5 New Approach / Dorky
4 2 HANDFAST Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 4 5 60 83 $12 Street Cry / Lobola
5 3 TESSERA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5 4 60 83 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
6 8 MISS WONDERLAND Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4 2 56.5 80 $10 Snitzel / Alice's Smart
7 6 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 5.6 7 59 81 $8 Starcraft / Fashion Police
8 10 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 6.6 8 56.5 76 $31 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
9 13 CHALK Wendy Roche Jay Ford 9.1 9 53 69 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
12 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 78 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Andrew Adkins 0 85 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
9 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 80 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
11 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 78 Street Cry / Military Rose
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.23 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8 58 101 $5 Northern Meteor / Dearness
2 5 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 0.2 4 57 97 $10 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
3 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.6 6 58 106 $3.40F Mossman / Volantis
4 7 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 7 56 89 $6 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
5 1 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1.6 3 60 104 $9 Stratum / Apamea
6 9 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2 1 54 80 $15 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
7 4 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 2 58 91 $61 Southern Image / Frantoio
8 8 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.3 5 56 87 $7 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
9 6 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Jason Collett 4.8 9 56 92 $19 Choisir / A Little Naughty
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.33 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 56.5 77 $5.50 So You Think / Dark Vision
2 1 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.1 5 56.5 94 $6 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
3 3 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Mark Zahra 0.6 6 56.5 87 $3.90F Fastnet Rock / Only Words
4 7 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 10 56.5 71 $11 High Chaparral / Al Anood
5 12 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.8 7 56.5 60 $41 Savabeel / Prickle
6 6 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 2 56.5 75 $9 Pierro / Majestic Music
7 8 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.3 9 56.5 70 $8 Sebring / Classic Quest
8 4 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 3 56.5 81 $6.50 Snitzel / Family Breakup
9 9 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.4 8 56.5 66 $31 Dalakhani / Global Dance
10 11 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 9.1 4 56.5 62 $81 Dreamscape / Devilina
2 ASTORIA James Cummings Tye Angland 0 87 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
10 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 63 Azamour / Leti
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.53 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 54 84 $8.50 Mossman / Space Trip
2 12 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 3 54 70 $8 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
3 5 MANICURE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.9 5 54 84 $5 Exceed And Excel / Trim
4 4 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) Archie Alexander Blake Shinn 1.7 4 55 78 $3.40F Showcasing / Sokool
5 1 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.2 1 57 97 $19 Husson / Leveller
6 7 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5 7 54 84 $6 Hinchinbrook / Sweet Revenge
7 11 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.7 12 54 71 $18 Super Easy / Axislass
8 10 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 4.2 10 54 72 $17 So You Think / Russeting
9 3 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Mark Zahra 5 9 57 77 $51 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
10 13 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.3 8 54 69 $41 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
11 2 BANISH James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 13 57 82 $31 Lonhro / Meidung
12 8 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Walker 6.3 11 54 81 $41 Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
13 14 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Christian Reith 17.3 6 54 65 $151 More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
9 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 0 79 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.47 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 12 54.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels
2 7 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 0.5 2 56.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 12 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Jason Collett 1.3 7 54.5 N/A $7.50 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
4 11 GUERRIER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1.9 1 56.5 N/A $26 Epaulette / Flying Jet
5 3 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 3 56.5 N/A $6F All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
6 1 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 10 56.5 N/A $9.50 Lonhro / Guelph
7 6 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 3.5 4 56.5 N/A $10 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
8 5 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 4.8 5 56.5 N/A $8 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
9 2 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 9 56.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
10 8 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tim Clark 6.4 11 56.5 N/A $17 Sebring / Recooperate
11 9 AKKADIAN Matt Cumani Jordan Childs 8.8 6 56.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Garden of Eden
12 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 10.4 13 56.5 N/A $51 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
13 10 BLAZING ISSUE Gregory Hickman Michael Walker 12.1 8 56.5 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.33R Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 7 56.5 114 $2.30F Snitzel / Treppes
2 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.2 10 59 114 $11 Hard Spun / Mignard
3 11 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.7 8 56.5 102 $17 Snitzel / Flidais
4 3 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8 9 59 113 $7.50 Authorized / Debonnaire
5 12 THE MISSION Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 2.2 3 56.5 92 $31 Choisir / My Amelia
6 4 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Tim Clark 3.1 1 59 113 $21 Dynaformer / Sometime
7 13 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3.4 2 56.5 85 $17 Snitzel / Tafseel
8 8 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 4 59 104 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
9 9 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3 6 59 100 $31 Deep Impact / Toupie
10 2 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 9.7 5 59 113 $6.50 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash
7 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 107 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
6 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Darren Weir 0 108 Montjeu / Notable
5 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 109 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.18 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 3 57 102 $26 Street Cry / Itemise
2 16e NETTOYER Wendy Roche Brenton Avdulla 0.8 2 53
(cd 53.5)
81 $9.50 Sebring / Cleanup
3 14 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Andrew Adkins 2.6 11 53 91 $19 Redwood / Diva in Red
4 6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 1 56 100 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 2 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Blake Shinn 3.5 6 57.5 103 $26 Monsun / Venetian Beauty
6 15e THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.6 8 53 86 $9 So You Think / Spire
7 9 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 12 55 98 $8 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
8 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 9 58 104 $4.80F Snitzel / Workhard
9 12 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5 7 53 92 $61 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
10 10 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5.1 4 54.5 97 $5.50 High Chaparral / Cherishing
11 8 MONTAUK Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.7 10 56 100 $26 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
12 7 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Corey Brown 6.9 5 56 100 $12 Medicean / Shastye
3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 102 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
11 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Collett 0 96 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
13 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 92 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 101 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 99, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.21 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 82 $7 Makfi / Platinum Passion
2 7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1 8 58 93 $2.30F Street Cry / Jerezana
3 4 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 2 59 99 $9.50 Savabeel / Swarovski
4 11 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Damien Oliver 1.9 9 55.5 88 $7 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
5 5 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.7 13 58.5 94 $61 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
6 1 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.3 3 61
(cd 59)
99 $26 Zariz / Moville Slipper
7 2 MOHER James Cummings Tye Angland 4.5 6 60 97 $81 Lonhro / An Chlais
8 3 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.9 1 59.5 96 $19 Snippetson / Seduction Line
9 9 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.2 5 56 89 $14 Street Cry / Oxigenada
10 6 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Mark Zahra 5.7 10 58.5 94 $101 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
11 13 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 6.1 14 54.5 86 $14 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
12 8 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 7 56.5 90 $26 Sebring / Fools Gold
13 10 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.5 11 56 89 $51 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
14 12 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 12.6 12 54.5 86 $71 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla