Merriwa: Merriwa Race Club Saturday 21, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 7:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57 44 $5 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
2 2 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 2.51 10 59
(cd 56)
44 $9 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
3 11e SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.81 1 56 42 $3.40F Ready As / Sharp Attack
4 8 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 5.16 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $21 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
5 5 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 6.59 7 59
(cd 55)
48 $6.50 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
6 3 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Aaron Bullock 7.32 2 59 48 $7 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
7 10 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.39 5 57
(cd 55)
44 $17 Strategic / Shinka
8 6 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Billy Cray 8.57 4 58.5 43 $15 Zizou / Sky Alley
9 7 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Jeff Kehoe 10.61 8 58 42 $8 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
10 1 LORD MIJ Adam Vine Luke Cumberland 13.61 6 61 48 $13 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
13e STAND ALERT Dale Wagstaff 0 39 Alert / Belle Esteem
14e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 0 38 Shaft / Lavender Road
4 SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 44 Sebring / Chinner Street
12e STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 40 Dubleo / Secret Quest
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.18R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAMMOON DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 7 58 N/A $1.70F Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
2 5 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.22 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $3.50 Ready As / Out of Time
3 7 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.33 5 56.5 N/A $16 Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
4 3 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams Luke Cumberland 4.6 2 56.5 N/A $2.70 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
5 2 BLINKIN STAR Stephen Dixon Daniel Pitomac 7.53 6 56.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Princess Gisella
6 6 PLAYFORE Jay Hopkins Josh Oliver 11.08 8 56.5 N/A $13 Foreplay / Miss Columbus
7 8 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 12.73 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $16 Pins / You Too
8 4 IL SILENZIO Sally Torrens Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 30.76 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Bianconi / Nulla Belle
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Aaron Bullock 9 59 53 $1.70F Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
2 3 SANJAY Todd Payne Josh Oliver 1.46 8 58 47 $5 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
3 2 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.74 3 58 47 $3.50 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
4 4 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.36 6 55.5 46 $4.60 Zizou / Fitness
5 6 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Billy Cray 6.41 10 55 41 $5.50 All American / Bella Costa
6 9 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Luke Cumberland 6.42 5 54 39 $13 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
7 8 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 7.86 7 54.5 45 $8 Big Brown / Bad Dream
8 5 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 8.36 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $6 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
9 7 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9.02 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $17 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
10 10 CLEVER GENT Damien Smith Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 17.46 4 54
(cd 51)
37 $8 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
Of $15,000.1st $8,975, 2nd $2,710, 3rd $1,440, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 6 54 53 $5 Street Cry / Little Chloe
2 1 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.56 4 62.5 77 $1.50F Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
3 4 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 2.52 3 54 59 $4.40 Starcraft / La Saronet
4 6 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 4.43 5 54
(cd 51)
44 $16 Zariz / Selma
5 2 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 5.68 2 61 70 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Luskette
6 7 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 9.91 1 54 43 $17 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 64 Shaft / Babassu
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 1 55.5 46 $3.50 Casino Prince / Aromas
2 1 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.44 7 61 53 $1.70F Pour Moi / Chickens
3 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Billy Cray 2.51 3 54 38 $10 Daliapour / Othapus
4 7 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 5.17 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $10 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
5 2 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.32 5 57.5 46 $6 Domesday / Biru Lang
6 6 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 8.31 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $10 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 9 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Luke Cumberland 9.24 8 54 37 $17 Ruwi / Bubs
8 5 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 11.5 9 54 42 $11 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
9 4 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 13.39 6 55.5 46 $3.50 Congrats / Palo Duro