Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 16, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
2 5 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 3 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
4 9 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Blake Shinn 5.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
5 7 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
6 6 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.4 0 N/A   Galileo / Ice Mint
7 10 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Cascata
8 8 POETIC DIVA Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambitious Lady
9 4 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
2 3 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
3 6 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
4 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
5 4 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
6 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
2 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller 0 N/A Sebring / Fast Talker


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
2 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 2 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
4 4 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Magic Zefta
5 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
6 5 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
8 SLOW BURN Les Bridge 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Flash
3 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Cute Emily


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.54 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
2 2 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Longlea
3 5 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cassata
4 7 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
5 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
6 8 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
7 3 MEROVEE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
1 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Blake Shinn 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAFF Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 8 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
3 6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
4 1 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Laetitia
5 2 COMMISSIONER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Tower
6 9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.1 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
7 5 MAKAAREM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Magestique
8 7 ORCEIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
9 10 WITHERING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
4 GREEN Tim Martin 0 N/A Denman / Gullible

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
2 8 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
3 10 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
4 4 MORPHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
5 3 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
6 5 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
7 6 PLEATED MISS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Pleats
8 9 WISHBONE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Crystalthecowgirl
9 7 TREVELYAN Mark Newnham James McDonald 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha
2 DANAWI Tim Martin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Reset / Commands a Smile
2 10 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Severo
3 6 KRISTENSEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
4 9 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
5 4 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
6 3 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
7 5 IL FANTASTICO Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
8 7 L’ETOILE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
9 1 CHASING WATERFALLS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Face of the Earth

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.33 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
2 4 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
3 9 VERLAN Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
4 5 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mandistana
5 3 EXPIERROMENT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Moment
6 2 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Commands / Glows
7 1 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Michael Walker 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Mingshan
8 6 PASSPORT TO FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Skyerush
7 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
8 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A So You Think / Keep de Fortune


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
2 5 INTUITION James Cummings Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
3 6 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
4 1 AJANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Africaine
5 2 AL MAH HAHA Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Lass
6 4 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
7 7 RENEGED John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
8 8 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 6.3 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Bulavka


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
2 5 NICCOLANCE Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
3 4 MEDAILLE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
4 3 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
5 1 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Commands / Squalls
6 2 DAWN RAID John O'Shea James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
6 RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Typhoon

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VAINITY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
2 3 LOVING HEART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lucentino
3 9 STEAMBOAT SALLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
4 7 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
5 5 PARVEEN James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pleiades
6 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
7 1 DECOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
8 8 SAUVIGNON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Angel Face
4 MERLINITE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove
2 KATIE DID IT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Congrats / What Katie Did

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 4 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 2 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
4 3 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
5 5 TAKING CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Siraiki
6 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
7 7 TOTAL LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 14.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mithila

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Symphony
2 5 GAMBESON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Clothing
3 2 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
4 3 ARGEMONE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
5 10 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
6 4 BARNABAS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Our Rubicon
7 7 LIBRARIES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Classics
8 6 JOKA Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 99.99 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Snake Mary
1 ANAITA John O'Shea 0 N/A Duporth / Popular Delusions
9 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Elleraad