Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 16, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m, +2m 1600m to 1200m then +3m 1200m to W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 1 57.5 60 $6.50 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
2 1 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.46 4 59 59 $3 Shocking / Rixi
3 3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 2.62 6 57 55 $2.20F Pressday / Reine Margot
4 6 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 3.93 2 54 47 $17 Monaco Consul / Favorite Kas
5 7 WACKY DOO Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5.33 5 54 45 $12 God's Own / African Lady
6 8 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 7.07 3 54 42 $61 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
7 4 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 9.49 7 56 54 $12 Red Element / Just the Star
5 CRUZ DE VEGA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 54 Lope de Vega / Cuchurita
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.92 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 8 58 58 $2.80F Rothesay / Jeopardy
2 3 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.49 1 56.5 55 $5.50 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 7 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.02 3 54
(cd 52)
49 $10 Thorn Park / Zambria
4 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 2.41 5 60 66 $11 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 4 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.71 2 56 54 $15 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
6 5 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.85 6 54 54 $2.90 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
7 6 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.91 4 54
(cd 53)
49 $81 Savabeel / Incommunicado
8 8 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 10.82 7 54 48 $21 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WASM BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 4 56 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
2 5 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea Ben Looker 0.09 2 57 N/A $1.70F Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 6 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.78 3 56.5 N/A $6 Mulaazem / Canzero
4 10 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.96 7 55.5 N/A $18 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
5 7 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.37 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
6 4 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 2.43 8 57.5 N/A $13 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
7 9 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 2.84 5 55.5 N/A $15 Za-Im / Fascinator
8 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.65 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Americain / Saladare
9 2 BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 15.53 6 59 N/A $101 Stratum / Donna Fiasco
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.30F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
2 10 ZOUKI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 5.63 1 55 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Nubian
3 8 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 9.1 5 55
(cd 51)
N/A $7 More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
4 4 HAKWA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Craft Glen Colless 9.18 4 57.5 N/A $10 Harbour Watch / Chirurgo Dame
5 1 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 10.42 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
6 12 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 11.29 3 54 N/A $13 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
7 3 ARKAROOLA Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 24.32 7 57.5 N/A $71 Strategic / Our Royal Star
LR 11 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 8 54 N/A $18 Foxwedge / She's Not
6 WHERE’S THE RING Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
7 LIL RUBY ROSE Billy & Dale Healey 0 N/A Longhorn / Jennacomm
5 PERSONALISED Michael Costa 0 N/A Snitzel / Personify
9 STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Jason Taylor 0 N/A Equiano / My Girl Steph
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELFLYER John Shelton Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 8 64
(cd 60)
89 $14 Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby
2 6 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 1.31 1 54.5 74 $3.50 Ferocity / Zerotami
3 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.01 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
74 $9.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 8 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 2.27 6 54 72 $9 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 5 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 2.85 2 55.5 72 $3.40F Street Boss / Love From Above
6 3 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.08 9 59 79 $7 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
7 7 LADY SIOUX Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 3.14 10 54.5 74 $18 Jet Spur / De Lago Flash
8 2 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.37 5 61
(cd 58)
83 $13 Hard Spun / Romalpa
9 9 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Ms Rachael Murray 6.99 7 54 72 $101 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
10 10 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 7.27 4 54 64 $31 Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.51 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snuggle Bug): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Josh Oliver 6 57.5 50 $13 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
2 6 WIND IN THE WILLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0.19 5 57.5 56 $5 Animal Kingdom / Wonderwise
3 13 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 0.38 4 54 N/A $8 Teofilo / Black Terror
4 7 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.51 10 57 46 $12 Captain Sonador / Sagre
5 3 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.02 3 59 54 $3.80F Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
6 2 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.49 1 59
(cd 57)
52 $10 Snippetson / Yakama
7 1 CARD TRICKS Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 3.89 2 59 50 $11 Magic Albert / Acinonyx
8 10 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Craig Franklin 5.16 7 54.5 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / We'll See
9 5 LET’S GO CHAMP Michael Costa Ben Looker 6.54 8 57.5 54 $4.20 Street Boss / Syria
10 11 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.31 9 54
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Bullet Train / Natures Girl
SB 12 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0 54 N/A   Al Maher / Daguetta
9 KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Glen Colless 0 N/A Casino Prince / Elyria
8 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 4 56 56 $2.05F Star Witness / My Central
2 12 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0.95 5 54 56 $14 Duporth / Chula Vista
3 4 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.35 7 58 60 $5 Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
4 6 ASSURITY Sue Grills Jodi Worley 2.39 11 57 62 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
5 7 LATITAT William Wain Josh Oliver 2.4 6 57 58 $51 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
6 8 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Paget 2.77 8 56 56 $20 Time Thief / Secret Habit
7 5 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 3.8 12 57.5 59 $21 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
8 9 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 3.95 3 56 56 $12 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
9 11 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 2 54 56 $21 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 1 SPLINTER Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.32 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $8.50 Conatus / Expresso Bay
11 10 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 5.65 9 54.5 53 $41 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
12 3 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Peter Graham 6.05 10 59 66 $41 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 SAXTON ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0 63 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.26R Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Taiko Boom): Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 15c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 8 58 60 $5.50EF Drumbeats / Jetling
2 11 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.22 5 54 48 $31 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 4 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 0.99 9 57.5 59 $10 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 7 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1.2 10 55 58 $11 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 5 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 2.14 11 56.5 57 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
6 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 2.23 7 55 54 $13 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
7 1 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 2.64 4 60 64 $10 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
8 13 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Rachael Murray 2.98 6 54 42 $41 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
9 10 LIMITED Ian Savins Brooke Stower 3.28 1 54 55 $11 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
10 12 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Josh Oliver 7.56 2 54 46 $61 Seidnazar / Lindoni
11 6 FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 12.84 3 56.5 62 $5.50EF Denman / Bise
SB 2 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 59 62   Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
14 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 0 39 Power of Destiny / Cesium
9 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 53 Perfectly Ready / Pistola