Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.48 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FUTOOH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5 56 N/A $8 Sebring / Golden Millennium
2 1 MUSWELLBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 0.4 1 58 N/A $9 Denman / She's Cherryrype
3 6 ARISTOCRATIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $4.80F Foxwedge / Golden Pedigree
4 12 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.7 3 55.5 N/A $11 Stratum / Rippled
5 7 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 2.3 10 56.5 N/A $11 Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
6 4 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 2.5 6 57 N/A $16 Tapit / Euphrosyne
7 5 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 4 57 N/A $14 Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
8 10 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.9 8 56 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
9 2 LEGISLATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1 11 57.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
10 13 PEACEFUL SOLUTION Robert Kingston Corey Brown 9.4 9 54 N/A $81 Declaration Of War / Fusaichi Rose
11 11 BOLD ARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 9.5 7 55.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Helvetica
3 MOMENTUM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Michael Walker 0 N/A The Factor / Angel's Breath
8 CRISTAL EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0 N/A All Too Hard / Champagne Run
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.24 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CALIFORNIA TURBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 5 53 69 $18 Fastnet Rock / Celebria
2 9 DARK DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.1 9 53 67 $8 All American / Buchanan Girl
3 3 RENEWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.4 7 55.5 77 $5 Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 1 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.6 3 59 88 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
5 2 ISAURIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 8 57 80 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
6 7 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Michael Dee 3.2 1 53 70 $21 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
7 4 DIAMOND TATHAGATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.6 4 54.5 75 $16 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
8 5 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 5.2 6 53.5 73 $11 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
9 6 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 10.2 2 53 71 $11 All Too Hard / Waveline
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 3 53 N/A $4F I Am Invincible / Members Joy
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 2 55 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 4 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Joao Moreira 1.5 1 54 N/A $5 Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
4 5 GONGS James Cummings Corey Brown 1.6 5 53 N/A $8.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
5 7 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.3 4 53 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
6 8 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Michael Dee 3.6 7 53 N/A $20 Snitzel / Isurava
7 1 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ben Melham 5.1 6 55 N/A $21 Choisir / Longoria
8 3 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5.2 9 55 N/A $12 Epaulette / Taameer
9 10 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4 10 53 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Unblemished
10 13 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.6 8 53
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
9 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick 0 N/A Snitzel / Whiting
12 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Craig Williams 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet
11 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Helvetica
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 55.5 84 $6 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 13 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 1 9 54 74 $12 Zoffany / Wonderful News
3 6 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 1.2 13 56 78 $21 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 16e HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Damian Lane 2.1 12 56 76 $31 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
5 4 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blake Shinn 2.5 8 56 80 $5 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
6 1 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3 10 57 94 $4.80F Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 7 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.4 15 56 74 $31 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
8 9 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.5 11 55.5 89 $12 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
9 12 MANDYLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 4.6 3 54 79 $19 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
10 3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 7 56 80 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
11 8 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.4 6 56 74 $26 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
12 17e IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Jay Ford 6.2 4 54 72 $71 Krupt / Self Evident
13 2 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 6.3 1 56 82 $61 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
14 15 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Tim Clark 8.6 2 54 72 $19 Lonhro / Ouija
15 11 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Damien Oliver 10.5 5 54 80 $8 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
18e WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees 0 71 All Too Hard / Waveline
5 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 79 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
14 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0 73 Snippetson / Misplaced
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 9 54.5 102 $9 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
2 2 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1.5 1 56.5 100 $14 Snitzel / Flidais
3 10 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 4 54.5 88 $5 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 8 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Dwayne Dunn 2.6 6 54.5 102 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Noondie
5 6 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2.8 2 54.5 110 $14 Manhattan Rain / Courgette
6 9 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3.4 3 54.5 98 $5 I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
7 3 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 3.5 5 56.5 91 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Secluded
8 1 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.8 7 56.5 100 $4.20F Poet's Voice / Patina
9 4 PERAST Paul Perry Damian Lane 4.7 8 56.5 81 $26 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
5 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.21 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56 98 $4F Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 2 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1 1 56 103 $4.60 High Chaparral / Mazarine
3 11 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 3.3 11 56 62 $101 Sebring / Admiring
4 6 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 4.4 12 56 95 $26 High Chaparral / Freckled Face
5 4 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman Chris Johnson 5.7 2 56 97 $8 Savabeel / Eudora
6 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 6.3 3 56 85 $17 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
7 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 6.9 9 56 105 $5.50 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
8 9 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 12.5 6 56 76 $21 Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
9 7 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) Graeme Rogerson Craig Williams 13.4 5 56 95 $31 Bullbars / Di Lusso
10 10 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 15.4 4 56 75 $41 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
11 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 15.8 13 56 95 $6.50 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
12 13 WILD SEA Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 19.8 8 56 62 $71 Dalakhani / Planet Lane
13 12 NAIVASHA Nigel Blackiston Rhys McLeod 25.9 10 56 62 $151 Starcraft / Durban
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.65 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57 132 $1.24F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 2 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 3.8 5 59 116 $26 Deportivo / Grenoble
3 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 9 59 119 $11 Teofilo / Busking
4 3 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Blake Shinn 4.9 1 59 116 $14 Teofilo / Zalika
5 7 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.4 2 59 107 $51 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
6 10 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 8 3 57 105 $201 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 8 ODEON (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 10.4 6 59 98 $101 Zacinto / Theatre Buff
8 4 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 12.2 7 59 110 $31 Deep Impact / Carnival Song
9 6 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 16.1 4 59 108 $151 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
10 5 SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) Ken Condon Joao Moreira 18.1 8 59 109 $61 Jeremy / Malaica
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:20.04 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pre Stwick) $11, (2) 7w 10p (12) 10p (13) 8p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 55 110 $18 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
2 12 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Dean Holland 0.1 11 50.5 99 $91 Zabeel / Lacada
3 13 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 1.1 4 50 105 $7 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
4 8 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1.2 1 52
(cd 53)
107 $13 Le Havre / Ameyrah
5 15 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.4 16 50
(cd 51)
98 $151 Beneteau / Supriym Story
6 17 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Newitt 3 15 50
(cd 51)
97 $41 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 21e DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Yusuke Ichikawa 4.4 13 50 84 $101 Dansili / Luna Wells
8 1 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 5.4 5 57 115 $3.70F Monsun / Anatola
9 4 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 8 8 53.5 106 $9.50 Zoffany / Sarawati
10 7 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) Lisa Latta Michael Dee 8.8 9 52.5 104 $41 Domesday / Fastnet Lady
11 19 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Grant Buckley 10.9 14 50 91 $151 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
12 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.1 17 54 107 $61 Lawman / True Crystal
13 9 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Craig Williams 16.7 2 51.5 101 $10 Lord of England / Fitness
14 18 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Corey Brown 23.5 6 50 92 $31 Lonhro / Pepiniere
15 16 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (a) 27.4 3 50 97 $51 High Chaparral / Viviane
16 20 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 28.3 7 50 88 $21 Mamool / Ormita
FF 10 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 12 51 1.0 101 $6 Galileo / Dietrich
SB 6 PRE STWICK (JPN) Yoshinori Muto Joao Moreira 0 53 105   Daiwa Major / Huraxa
11 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 0 0.5 103 Shocking / Komplete Klass
5 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 108 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
14 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 0 98 Tamayuz / Katerini
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5 103 $8.50 Sepoy / Essaouira
2 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 2 7 57 109 $12 Beneteau / Prompt
3 6 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 2.5 4 57 107 $15 Street Cry / Reggie
4 9 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 2.6 12 57 103 $26 Domesday / Oregon Seal
5 11 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Damian Lane 2.9 3 57 102 $14 Redoute's Choice / Catshaan
6 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 3.1 16 57 109 $7.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 13 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 3.3 2 57 100 $21 I Am Invincible / Comrie
8 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 9 57 110 $15 Foxwedge / Butters
9 16 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Dean Yendall 3.8 11 57 81 $71 Sebring / Cleanup
10 5 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 3.9 10 57 109 $7EF War Chant / Fiorentina
11 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.2 17 57 111 $13 Domesday / See a Victory
12 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 6.7 5 57 104 $81 Bernardini / Wild Iris
13 10 PAYROLL Richard Laming Damien Oliver 6.8 1 57 103 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Workhard
14 7 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 7.4 15 57 104 $7EF Lope de Vega / Lemon Reef
15 14 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 7.5 6 57 97 $21 Savabeel / Sambar
16 12 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8.4 13 57 102 $41 Remind / Explain
17 15 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Luke Currie 9 14 57 84 $201 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 13 55 95 $5.50 Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace
2 5 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 2 55 102 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
3 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Michael Dee 2 4 55 97 $13 Mossman / Pay My Bail
4 14 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.3 5 54 97 $12 I Am Invincible / Abscond
5 7 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.5 1 55 98 $15 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
6 2 GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 3 56 100 $14 Lonhro / Portillo
7 13 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 3 15 54 99 $17 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
8 18e SLOW BURN Les Bridge Michael Walker 3.1 9 54
(cd 54.5)
82 $26 Duporth / Hot Flash
9 17e SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.9 11 55 82 $61 Ready's Image / Shazee
10 15 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 4 10 54 85 $71 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
11 3 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 4.4 7 55.5 99 $13 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
12 9 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 4.6 16 55 95 $26 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
13 11 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 5 12 55 95 $4.40F Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
14 16 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 6.2 14 54 84 $41 New Approach / Segolene
15 6 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ben Melham 8.2 8 55 100 $51 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
16 4 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 6 55.5 98 $19 Street Cry / Clothing
1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 0 111 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
12 PECANS Joseph Pride Joao Moreira 0 87 Skilled / Walnut