Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5* 6* 7 8* 9*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 02-Mar-21 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Mar-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Mar-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Mar-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Mar-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 195
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 111x11 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
2 458x647x61 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
3 13x226x822 AMISH BOY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
4 9135 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59
5 14215x2330 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
6 1x1622x229 AYSAR Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
7 11266 BELTORO Robert Hickmott N/A
8 5184x52445 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 67
9 3x66x11x25 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella 72
10 211120 BRANDO (NZ) Jamie Richards 85
11 11733x7 BUCHAREST Chris Waller 78
12 219x4 CADENABBIA Annabel Neasham 64
13 1140x70 CAMBOURNE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
14 123x4 CONCEITED James Cummings N/A
15 1x61141x39 CROSSHAVEN Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 99
16 3121245x49 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent 68
17 61x11 EQUATION Annabel Neasham 76
18 8x7345x41 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent 59
19 156x4810 FICHEUR Paul Perry 61
20 3323x4 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
21 52116 FLEXIBLE James Cummings 71
22 3x13313191 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman 102
23 224x285x79 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham 78
24 17x4230x80 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 40x8 HAPPY WINNER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
26 112x1 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham 72
27 31x108 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) Brent Stanley N/A
28 132x8 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 68
29 2x1011x6 HINDAAM (NZ) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
30 15x2227x78 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 92
31 3x1x1x4 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 68
32 317x562 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller 64
33 1212242 JASON BELLTREE (NZ) Bruce Wallace 86
34 6133x47 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
35 11 JIMMY ROCKFORD Greg Eurell N/A
36 2121x0 KAHMA LASS (NZ) Jamie Richards 97
37 69294 KING OF HEARTS Craig Carmody N/A
38 911x7390x6 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden 102
39 6x49574x38 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings 54
40 1x2112x5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 86
41 6x64457x01 LUNAR FOX Paul Preusker N/A
42 12x94323 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
43 30x314118 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 73
44 x6113x3331 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
45 221 MILITARY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
46 1x117x3 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 84
47 136x7 MR WOLF Matt Cumani N/A
48 467x1711 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 74
49 51x1353x30 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli 65
50 3x1132x42 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
51 3x2211x380 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
52 x112723x57 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman 75
53 1745x1352 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller 70
54 1x24511x14 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
55 30x52221x2 PERSONAL Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 106
56 2310x1 POLAND Michael Moroney 90
57 16162x48x3 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham 90
58 1x71222x23 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman 98
59 1245121 ROCKET SPADE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 90
60 32x156x2 SAMMY Kris Lees 61
61 93x1295x0 SHADDY Richard Litt 59
62 3x5214 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
63 5321x114 SKY LAB Paul Perry 74
64 4619x6 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea 60
65 3x222242x0 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 75
66 24x360x313 TAGALOA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
67 7121117 THE ELANORA Chris Waller 84
68 15x2x THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham 70
69 285168x360 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings 85
70 361x TRAIL BLAZER Michael Moroney 62
71 4121x VICTORIA QUAY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
72 222x14 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller 69
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x111x139x0 BELLA VELLA Will Clarken 105
2 1365x321x5 BIVOUAC James Cummings 118
3 81117x332x DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
4 x2810x017x DREAMFORCE John Thompson 111
5 00x34303x2 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 108
6 580x45381x KEMENTARI James Cummings 108
7 702x6741x2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 107
8 1x11x238x1 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
9 300x51068x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 108
10 11133x0x60 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 106
11 15112x ODEUM Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 105
12 7x040130x5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 104
13 16162x48x3 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham 90
14 915x11624x SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 111
15 766x1801x1 SAVATIANO James Cummings 112
16 080146730x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 97
17 43x46160x1 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 105
18 14x2x010x3 VICTOREM Jenny Graham 107
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/03/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x111x139x0 BELLA VELLA Will Clarken 105
2 1365x321x5 BIVOUAC James Cummings 118
3 x07x11204x EDUARDO Joseph Pride 108
4 1221x1752x HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller 108
5 D0517x072x JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 105
6 411x2472x1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 119
7 11x2283427 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli 86
8 1911x5658x SPLINTEX Mark Newnham 103
9 127x102921 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida 100
10 1x238x113x WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden 98
11 21x111x1 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/03/2021 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/03/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x111x139x0 BELLA VELLA Will Clarken 105
2 3x72111x31 EMANATE James Cummings 87
3 76x745753x EVALINA Kris Lees 97
4 012219x754 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry 75
5 2092x3117x FIESTA Chris Waller 103
6 1221x1752x HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller 108
7 2334x2396x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 93
8 7x040130x5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 104
9 x764x3300x SEASONS Les Bridge 90
10 2214x11110 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners 83
11 1x1211x211 TAILLEUR James Cummings 100
12 3x86483112 VULPINE Brad Widdup 73
13 3x287203x6 ZANIAH Kris Lees 83
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 44x33387x4 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 86
2 14x25121x6 ARCHANNA Chris Waller 79
3 516x1121x5 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 86
4 x273168731 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 75
5 78725679x8 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners 96
6 3150x65837 HELGA Les Bridge 76
7 4215x52411 KANSINO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 72
8 087x275227 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson 65
9 3564513x14 LE LUDE John Thompson 78
10 328x0808x3 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 83
11 4150x000x6 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller 96
12 180x07x0x2 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 104
13 3904083695 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 82
14 10x002900x NETTOYER Wendy Roche 105
15 211x2235x1 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 92
16 x741010651 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 81
17 21363x9341 OUTBACK DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 85
18 02524549x3 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller 92
19 7x040130x5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker 104
20 60273x2124 RE EDIT Chris Waller 79
21 126x0619x4 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea 86
22 6x695082x8 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea 99
23 4x4844668x SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
24 28747x4343 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 75
25 x5361325x3 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker 95
26 5325212x82 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 77
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/03/2021 11:00:00 AM
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/03/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 12x1 ANDERMATT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 71
2 11x5134x DOUBTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 91
3 133x36607x MAMARAGAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson 84
4 112x32x MARBOOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 78
5 x112723x57 ON THE LEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 75
6 16162x48x3 PRAGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 90
7 27x1x22x68 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea 71
8 32x11112 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 75
9 11x5 VOWMASTER Chris Waller 68
10 1x238x113x WILD RULER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 98