Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 05-Apr-21 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 06-Apr-21 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 10-Apr-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 410
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 111x116 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
2 x230424x76 AGE OF CHIVALRY (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
3 3x1174x365 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea 100
4 447x3721x5 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
5 1322x11112 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 113
6 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 111
7 x300922142 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 105
8 2111207 BRANDO (NZ) Jamie Richards 85
9 x2203x2340 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) Michael Moroney 100
10 91x117x7 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller 78
11 x440825x34 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 106
12 11x1348x10 CHAILLOT Archie Alexander 97
13 32714x4245 CHERRY TORTONI Patrick Payne N/A
14 x0561x1245 COLETTE James Cummings 114
15 x131283x27 CRIADERAS James Cummings 95
16 x235407x07 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 105
17 17x332x707 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
18 x35113x236 DISCHARGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
19 810x017x52 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 112
20 1615x048 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien 84
21 415219x360 EMERALDS John Sargent 97
22 92x3117x59 FIESTA Chris Waller 103
23 x8352x7208 FIFTY STARS (IRE) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 110
24 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman 102
25 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 108
26 4x3240x415 GEM SONG Kris Lees 107
27 x4230x8019 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
28 280115x002 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 106
29 1919x6130x HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham 85
30 85x1230x40 HUMIDOR (NZ) Chris Waller 108
31 x2227x7811 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller N/A
32 70x1107x41 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 107
33 42512x3354 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 102
34 0x34303x20 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 108
35 3x1x1x433 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
36 x138x55x50 IMPI Danny O'Brien 70
37 6133x47 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
38 7x311918x0 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
39 x612730x80 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
40 02110x2250 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 114
41 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 104
42 073575x457 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin N/A
43 0x51068x82 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 108
44 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 107
45 x27106x301 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes N/A
46 x834470x09 MR SATCHMO (FR) Chris Waller N/A
47 6x11124x51 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 114
48 x002900x87 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 104
49 11x2235x11 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 104
50 x3719x3502 NONCONFORMIST Grahame Begg 99
51 0142x8x60x OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham 107
52 24511x1495 PELTZER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
53 4x1x3x20x9 PLUMATIC (GB) Lloyd Kennewell 106
54 2310x15 POLAND Michael Moroney 90
55 6162x48x34 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham 95
56 68x0720x89 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 99
57 8x2117x110 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 115
58 03x2117x50 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 100
59 5x35046x94 RELOADED Chris Waller 92
60 273181x196 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 101
61 3x51730x34 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
62 11x21238x2 RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE) Danny O'Brien 113
63 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 111
64 92527x1201 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller N/A
65 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
66 22x16x7941 SIR DRAGONET (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
67 973410x516 SO SI BON Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 109
68 26111x8510 SOVEREIGN AWARD Danny O'Brien 101
69 22095x4169 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 108
70 15224x2118 SUBEDAR James Cummings 91
71 3x46160x17 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 105
72 712111787 THE ELANORA Chris Waller 84
73 1x11111x55 THE HARROVIAN Toby & Trent Edmonds 100
74 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham 82
75 325103x121 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 113
76 2132x53328 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson 87
77 x14117x311 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 122
78 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller 88
79 6x44214211 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
80 13x8x3647x ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham 106
81 1x3x112x5 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings 94
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 4x1111x014 ANCESTRY Phillip Stokes N/A
2 211x1130x0 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 14215x2330 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 96
4 365x321x54 BIVOUAC James Cummings 118
5 5x1344x487 BROOKLYN HUSTLE Jason Warren & Dean Krongold 101
6 310x215x14 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden 101
7 4x1114x493 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden 96
8 11x3413x54 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 107
9 08x85220x3 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
10 11x5134x59 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 88
11 7x11204x11 EDUARDO Joseph Pride 116
12 x573x6111x ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman N/A
13 110111x50x FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
14 92x3117x59 FIESTA Chris Waller 103
15 x29010x595 FLIT James Cummings N/A
16 412x7x4560 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
17 221x1752x5 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller 108
18 29x8415x00 HEY DOC Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
19 0x34303x20 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 108
20 0753x121x3 JONKER Tony Gollan 102
21 3x49x183x3 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings 110
22 23x26462x2 LYRE Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
23 2x6741x260 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 105
24 11x238x131 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
25 33x0x60220 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 108
26 11x2472x12 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 118
27 12723x5720 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman 74
28 53x3722x32 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien 105
29 2310x15 POLAND Michael Moroney 90
30 6162x48x34 PRAGUE Annabel Neasham 95
31 2315149x60 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker 94
32 3x25318x98 RANTING (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
33 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 111
34 66x1801x11 SAVATIANO James Cummings N/A
35 1x5111x204 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller N/A
36 11x5658x40 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham 100
37 0x2112x358 SWATS THAT Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
38 x1211x2118 TAILLEUR James Cummings 100
39 7219x2424x TREKKING James Cummings N/A
40 WHASIR Glen Thompson N/A
41 238x113x16 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden 99
42 4x115x08x2 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham N/A
43 21x111x169 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
44 400x114x71 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 111x116 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
2 1x211 AKASAWA Paul Messara 66
3 2112111 AMARELINHA (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
4 1126654 BELTORO Robert Hickmott N/A
5 731733x0 BOB Mark Newnham 60
6 11733x700 BUCHAREST Chris Waller 78
7 32714x4245 CHERRY TORTONI Patrick Payne N/A
8 4x541525 D’CLONE (NZ) David Vandyke N/A
9 11 DUNDIRTCHEAP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
10 151132 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
11 x7345x4114 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent N/A
12 3323x41210 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
13 FOSCOLO Kacy Fogden N/A
14 x4230x8019 GRANDSLAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
15 0x167 HARMONY NATION Archie Alexander N/A
16 112x132 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham N/A
17 31x10800 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) Brent Stanley 69
18 19x05070 HINCH’EM UP Gregory Hickman 51
19 3291137 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
20 12x7612x36 KHOEKHOE Matt Cumani 83
21 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea 104
22 64457x0140 LUNAR FOX Paul Preusker 100
23 53721528 MILFORD (NZ) Stephen Marsh 95
24 176644x010 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham 86
25 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA David Payne 106
26 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 107
27 76x2419205 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
28 422x174104 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry 59
29 8457 PENITENTIARY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
30 x52221x237 PERSONAL Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
31 2310x15 POLAND Michael Moroney 90
32 4x64531222 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings N/A
33 795 QUIET MICHAEL (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
34 124512111 ROCKET SPADE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
35 321419 RONDINO Gregory Hickman N/A
36 170x421757 SAFFIANO Annabel Neasham 69
37 35x5x1236 SETANTA Tony Gollan 61
38 5321x1142 SKY LAB Paul Perry 100
39 4619x624 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea 61
40 07x5138130 THE CULLINAN Bryan Dais 64
41 712111787 THE ELANORA Chris Waller 84
42 19238 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
43 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham 82
44 5x314x5658 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham 55
45 81746x79 TOKEN SPIRIT Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
46 22x1132135 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75
47 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller 88
48 1x241 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
49 123x7523 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) Danny O'Brien N/A
50 64x9431466 ZAKSPEED Wendy Roche N/A
51 043519 ZUDIN Chris Waller 61
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 31 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith N/A
2 51x2312 ANAMOE James Cummings N/A
3 2116 ARTORIUS Anthony & Sam Freedman N/A
4 2301 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham N/A
5 724 AUDREY GIRL Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
6 9 AWE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
7 266 BADEN ROAD John Sargent N/A
8 0x8 BAHAHAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
9 4720 BARANOF John Thompson N/A
10 2x0 BIG FUN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
11 67 BRIGANTINE James Cummings N/A
12 30 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
13 61 CADBOLL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
14 14x35 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
15 46x55 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt N/A
16 CHENIN Mark Newnham N/A
17 862 CHILL Anthony Cummings N/A
18 038x10 COASTWATCH Chris Waller N/A
19 665x303 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings N/A
20 5 COMPLETION Annabel Neasham N/A
21 1x62 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
22 1201 DAILY BUGLE Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock N/A
23 7x DASH DASH DASH Glen Thompson N/A
24 6 DEVINE DIABLO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 72 DIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
26 8486 DOOLA TEELA Gary Nickson N/A
27 4x0 ELEGANT BOOM Phillip Stokes N/A
28 6 ESTONIA Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
29 0 FABULOUS CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
30 526 FEUDAL EMPIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
31 469 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham N/A
32 388 FORGOT YOU (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
33 114 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent N/A
34 623 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent N/A
35 210 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
36 68x GRINZINGER PRINCE Jason Warren & Dean Krongold N/A
37 7 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
38 5x10 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller N/A
39 127 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
40 86 HOMBRE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
41 2138 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller N/A
42 52 IN THE BLINK Kris Lees N/A
43 12x21253 INGRATIATING James Cummings N/A
44 2x351 I’VE BEAN THERE Stuart Kendrick N/A
45 1262 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price N/A
46 274 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
47 38 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent N/A
48 9x35 LEASE Anthony Cummings N/A
49 2111 LIGHTSABER Peter G Moody N/A
50 2x139 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou N/A
51 40504 MANDALONG CASH Gary Nickson N/A
52 7x833 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker N/A
53 13 MAZU Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
54 345233 MICRO James Cummings N/A
55 5x070 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith N/A
56 MISTER LARRABEE Stuart Kendrick N/A
57 0x4035 MONTANA FLASH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
58 14 MR MOZART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
59 5 NEVER CRY Brad Widdup N/A
60 111221 ON THE BUBBLES Jamie Richards N/A
61 6x11 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller N/A
62 PACHECO Kris Lees N/A
63 11x67 PAULELE James Cummings N/A
64 09 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings N/A
65 PLAGIARIZED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
66 6x14 PREDETERMINED Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
67 14x0 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham N/A
68 1x650 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent N/A
69 79 RED NEBULA Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
70 11230 ROCKET TIGER Scott Spackman N/A
71 121 SAIF Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
72 63x SEACOLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
73 97x80 SEETHING SEB Karen Owen N/A
74 1x721610 SHAQUERO Chris Waller N/A
75 43340 SING A LOVE SONG John O'Shea N/A
76 1141 STAY INSIDE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
77 31020 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
78 13111 SWORD OF STATE Jamie Richards N/A
79 3 TABORCA Chris Waller N/A
80 7210 TEA LEAVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
81 6x346 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings N/A
82 310 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh N/A
83 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
84 1x52 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
85 33 TRIFACCIA James Cummings N/A
86 6585 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings N/A
87 7 TURGENEV Chris Waller N/A
88 VICTORY BAY (NZ) Peter G Moody N/A
89 2 WARRIOR HERO Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
90 345 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson N/A
91 730 WIZARD OF OZ Chris Waller N/A
92 5 WOLFBURN Bjorn Baker N/A
93 2 YEARNING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
94 YOUR TIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
95 0 YOUTHFULL Brad Widdup N/A
96 31 ZERELLE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 86x2114x31 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor N/A
2 218116x445 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson N/A
3 21x16161 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
4 2222x21211 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson N/A
5 25613x2212 BAILEYS Graham Payne N/A
6 4x16125x22 BAUTISTA Donna Scott N/A
7 11421x8618 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan 68
8 61x3230 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes 59
9 x125x20130 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan N/A
10 x317x66874 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
11 23x35823x2 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin N/A
12 x9x11136x3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams N/A
13 1426x15x13 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 70
14 1131494x42 LEG WORK Danny Williams N/A
15 3x437x2561 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock N/A
16 31x511224 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett N/A
17 1D739x4332 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary N/A
18 x41112x171 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam N/A
19 51581x2x28 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe 64
20 3454x03313 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy N/A
21 8203x74312 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 67
22 12x1237 TARA JASMINE John Shelton N/A
23 254111x312 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy N/A
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 14x213 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea 65
2 25x17122 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley 73
3 4x311 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup 64
4 11123x7 CELESTINE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
5 x8x413x122 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden 64
6 298x46x158 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham 93
7 x95x611342 GEIST James Cummings 64
8 1x21 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees 67
9 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller 77
10 1117x333x1 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 84
11 11x11 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 73
12 112x32x14 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden 86
13 12130x27 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller 74
14 208x125x43 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
15 11x22 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
16 11x1171524 NEVER TALK Kris Lees 90
17 14x120x PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride 67
18 5x5231x153 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden 65
19 53x22114x5 SELBUROSE Chris Waller 70
20 4x739x351 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 59
21 x199846x65 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden 71
22 215 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara 56
23 15x5750x8x SUNBORN Edward Cummings 60
24 8x7556x432 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman 74
25 134x2089x2 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer 61
26 x222242x07 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 72
27 23x11414x5 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman 68
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x8268x661 ACHIEVER Chris Waller 70
2 5x3631x75 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings 59
3 84x5244556 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt 64
4 121245x491 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent 71
5 1615x048 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien 84
6 132x82 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 70
7 44x424112 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham 65
8 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller 77
9 348x44 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore N/A
10 6113x33310 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
11 438x11x656 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller 71
12 213x7x OUTBURST Paul Messara 59
13 2310x15 POLAND Michael Moroney 90
14 32x156x27 SAMMY Kris Lees 60
15 664 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings N/A
16 630x1345 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green 57
17 25312x23 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 64
18 36x1751x TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara 62
19 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham 82
20 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller 88
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM