Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 21, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6* 7*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-400m; Cutaway; +4m Remainer
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Heavy 9 to Heavy 10 @ 8:05am following a further 6mm of rain
Nominations Last Published: Wed 17-Jun-20 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 17-Jun-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-Jun-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 76651624x1 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 58
2 5x13183x71 CALESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 70
3 2034080x68 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 60
4 70x22126x1 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 60
5 7x1182x062 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 61
6 168x607752 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray 79
7 113x359x05 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 74
8 74113x9409 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 71
9 x7x87938x6 IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly 66
10 285x2012x9 METEOR’S MAN Con Kelly 43
11 0x1387x098 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 70
12 x350x03153 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 64
13 412334x0x0 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 72
14 x1611x8625 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney 81
15 1946x33543 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 69
16 45x246250x POLYXENA Rob Potter 65
17 168x049570 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray 78
18 1x15251441 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 77
19 1411x63492 THISTLEDO David Blundell 73
20 5x0x052030 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 71
21 18x8500x19 WHYCATCHIM Luke Pepper 81
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/06/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 288x008425 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden 49
2 67229x6677 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers N/A
3 211765x832 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 63
4 3543206211 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 65
5 6942560366 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale 43
6 6x1107x409 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy N/A
7 x706449501 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 47
8 340x007554 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 41
9 7440x32253 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
10 1143712x76 SKILLED ASSASSIN Con Kelly N/A
11 4104500409 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale 42
12 7151123222 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
13 51221x8691 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin 61
14 15x0557336 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland N/A
15 53325x4475 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 43
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 8880775x00 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 36
2 1202128022 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan 63
3 6x32210x CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy 54
4 3532190x06 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 50
5 43614918x4 DEZZY Denise Wise 51
6 3x24153472 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray 53
7 0x2793250x EUROSAY Todd Smart 59
8 x695x5658x FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive 52
9 31527x171 HAPPY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 59
10 0100100x68 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 50
11 41133x9406 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 57
12 8478x30531 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 52
13 11 LADY BROOK Phil Sweeney 58
14 1x06404137 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 59
15 1x78680x02 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 57
16 70x8984713 MOTIME Gratz Vella 47
17 15x5x46846 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 55
18 000x810380 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 50
19 0316696750 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 42
20 6070607027 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy 50
21 33585569x7 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 43
22 x698167569 SUPEROO Gary Colvin 59
23 28x15310x5 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray 60
24 2335x17336 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 52
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 335x465670 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 41
2 0037230411 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 53
3 4371418120 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 60
4 41477x9754 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith 48
5 7x7493391 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald 50
6 04135x4721 DHIAGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David O'Prey 59
7 002730x032 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 56
8 7644080342 GET YA KICKS James Fraser 53
9 x8432721x4 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden 53
10 136x00787x KIPE David Blundell 51
11 61x7665210 LYGIA Michael Lynch 57
12 89x3532223 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 51
13 0x82680x01 MAKARETU BOY Stephen Aldridge 49
14 x016278385 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 41
15 51x0224064 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
16 4104500409 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale 42
17 2566204x68 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5666704805 ASTIR Russell Hogan 41
2 45516743x9 AWADHI David Blundell 51
3 8880775x00 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 36
4 60649156x3 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 43
5 x21932134x COVES Chris Heywood 53
6 006731604x COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 52
7 3532190x06 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 50
8 43614918x4 DEZZY Denise Wise 51
9 9173368359 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 42
10 0x2793250x EUROSAY Todd Smart 59
11 x695x5658x FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive 52
12 6x3053x1 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 53
13 090x21018 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 50
14 0x22130285 HELCOLORE Donna Scott 56
15 9042x43621 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters 57
16 x016278385 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 41
17 09455x9300 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 44
18 8546x34234 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 59
19 15x5x46846 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 55
20 666x065068 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 36
21 6436107x80 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald 46
22 1650x90709 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer 58
23 4070302270 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 36
24 4682224x20 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 39
25 28x15310x5 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray 60
26 6113x UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary 57
27 4186x88742 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner 51
28 890x900599 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 41
29 2335x17336 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 52
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/06/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 35532x3372 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher N/A
2 06 ALLOUT STROPIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding N/A
3 8777868630 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 36x37 BILLJIM Adrian Corboy N/A
5 0x847x98 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein N/A
6 5055498x4 FATALIE Brooke Somers N/A
7 4x29357 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland N/A
8 9x303 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup N/A
9 409x884759 MOGARTO Tom Wilson N/A
10 0x69 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell N/A
11 8x7403 SEFTON Jade McDonald N/A
12 575x444464 SUPALUX Gary Colvin N/A
13 7x07544x05 THE BIG GUY Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
14 4x2 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup N/A
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/06/2020 11:00:00 AM