Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 06, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 02-Dec-20 11:11AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 02-Dec-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 03-Dec-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 03-Dec-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 06-Dec-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Of $65,000.1st $30,600, 2nd $12,200, 3rd $6,200, 4th $3,850, 5th $2,550, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 850x230236 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 83
2 3302212118 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 73
3 6251x154x3 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 82
4 6x56552322 HAYATE Todd Smart 49
5 30x2252451 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever 80
6 903000x889 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 77
7 4565x53433 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 70
8 50x9866254 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner 84
9 29693x3117 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 71
10 0700x95066 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft 75
11 511x311602 PECUNIARY INTEREST Nick Olive 75
12 897x096360 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith 88
13 561719x860 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 74
14 23220x6611 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 91
15 907x530120 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald 52
16 14866x7524 ROYAL THUNDER Matthew Dale 67
17 65085x1094 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 84
18 22274130x2 THE GURU Theresa Bateup 64
19 8x8x600940 ZACADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 94
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/12/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 03358x5007 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 37
2 483402x396 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 56
3 000x603273 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick 62
4 7x9337x339 DEVIATE Anthony Warren 60
5 34x3398248 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 59
6 9x135x1 GRACE BAY (NZ) Claire Lever 57
7 27571550x5 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin 57
8 17532688x1 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 62
9 562x13448x LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup 61
10 x525977x47 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini 62
11 112x143216 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl 75
12 5x1457145x NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price 61
13 7441x38x55 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell 51
14 58x1 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle 62
15 30x6246465 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price 63
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 390625110x BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 56
2 14700x4458 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker 52
3 925313x983 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
4 59x88x7050 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire 59
5 67x5545144 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 55
6 6418335x41 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 59
7 x348x68631 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 57
8 x065566333 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 48
9 880140x651 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 59
10 78703064x0 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall 51
11 x525977x47 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini 62
12 5x148244x2 OUTAHAND John Bateman 54
13 7441x38x55 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell 51
14 5251x6 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle 58
15 4581x0818x PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman 57
16 03231320x0 SAARIM Warren Ganderton 56
17 4417x96821 SATURN Matthew Smith 55
18 403101050x SEFTON Jade McDonald 49
19 40x385207x SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 47
20 0x85317412 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 54
21 30x714x670 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price 45
22 37x5543748 WE’RE OFF Paul Murray 60
23 30x6246465 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price 63
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 43321x8472 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle 68
2 7545x53211 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 57
3 6635385245 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald 46
4 925313x983 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
5 66712x712 FORGED IN STONE Matthew Smith 59
6 x065566333 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 48
7 2155x85219 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 52
8 0075038840 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy 40
9 9950606669 JOEL Mick Attard 44
10 79689x5756 LITZEN Luke Musson 45
11 3530x58500 REFIRE Danny Williams 50
12 6x346x4122 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 56
13 4417x96821 SATURN Matthew Smith 55
14 x94743x541 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner 59
15 x471584x96 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle 57
16 8431289x70 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe 48
17 22274130x2 THE GURU Theresa Bateup 64
18 3122430x43 WAR DECK John Bateman 56
19 23x2395426 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire 54
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/12/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 43x712x558 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 63
2 x418x2006x CARELESS WHISPER Claire Lever 56
3 25x1 DISTILLATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 58
4 24x679166x MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive 61
5 4461790x46 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 55
6 0x2159x MR COLORFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary & John Moore 64
7 3050x1 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin 57
8 233844213x NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer 57
9 16 NO IMPEDIMENT Amanda Turner 57
10 182x22 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 60
11 x72x08800x RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson 53
12 4x416 RUBY FACTOR Michelle Ritchie 50
13 6x36x10x SHIPIERRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 52
14 25x321239x TURFEZE Scott Collings 55
15 32513 WESTGROVE Stuart Warden 57
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/12/2020 11:00:00 AM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/12/2020 11:00:00 AM
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/12/2020 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 443302 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic N/A
2 049 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty N/A
3 053x5925 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe N/A
4 5x22 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale N/A
5 60x35675 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty N/A
6 3 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible N/A
7 06x60x6668 OLD MAN EMU Neil Osborne N/A
8 7x4 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
9 73x08650 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty N/A
10 0x SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams N/A
11 8x776x2 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson N/A
12 STELLAR PERFORMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen O'Halloran N/A
13 9734x305x9 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens N/A