Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 3:47PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 31-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 04-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 197
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) Jamie Richards 115
2 1x5111x457 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 111
3 172x1260x7 HOMESMAN (USA) Anthony Freedman 110
4 x58166x320 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 109
5 200x6101x3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 111
6 73803523x6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 108
7 131x3002x9 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes 107
8 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH Anthony Freedman 107
9 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 108
10 54713x2531 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 107
11 x16x405x61 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
12 x112x20x81 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 108
13 16x3121x14 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham 107
14 1x49393x17 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 105
15 70x642198x TALLY James Cummings 103
16 59260x0751 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 102
17 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller 103
18 x836190x14 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 104
19 x22122x134 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent 107
20 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings 104
21 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
22 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
23 123x8243 RELOADED Chris Waller 96
24 511x432134 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney 82
Of $1,250,000.1st $725,000, 2nd $237,500, 3rd $121,500, 4th $57,000, 5th $28,500, 6th $12,500, 7th $12,500, 8th $12,500, 9th $9,000, 10th $9,000, Equine Welfare Fund $12,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $12,500. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 14x4141x41 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 118
2 251x2151x5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 118
3 x514x225x6 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 118
4 862x138x22 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 117
5 131x81324x TREKKING James Cummings 114
6 25x5x61261 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 103
7 121162x613 BIVOUAC James Cummings 116
8 72x16x93x6 IN HER TIME Kris Lees 114
9 13x1331x66 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 108
10 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney 107
11 610190x324 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 107
12 1112x16 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan 104
13 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 116
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x4722x681 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt 110
2 4x3115x514 SHADOW HERO Mark Newnham 107
3 x34121x755 WARNING Anthony Freedman 103
4 x151341317 SHERWOOD FOREST Tony Pike 100
5 45x30x6131 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick 85
6 x1356x4231 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 83
7 26x112 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
8 17x11x98 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan 76
9 947319x241 SKIDDAW Danny O'Brien 76
10 155x4233 DIASONIC Richard Laming 73
11 1120 GET THE IDEA John Sargent 67
12 x66300x112 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,500, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, 11th $1,750, 12th $1,750, 13th $1,750, 14th $1,750, 15th $1,750, 16th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 621440x222 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 67
2 9x3Lx55134 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes N/A
3 72x13x90x2 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott N/A
4 216x3467x2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly N/A
5 3509142x63 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson N/A
6 9x16323x21 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers N/A
7 56x2103373 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn N/A
8 0631x75924 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin 62
9 5311140x12 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor N/A
10 1x31x11634 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam N/A
11 12x24x1422 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn N/A
12 121x9x1113 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams 70
13 9x43014x52 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones N/A
14 171118x647 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe N/A
15 4150493373 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 64
16 4x51955121 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois N/A
17 435641x361 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 75
18 5x1148x263 LUNA MIA Paul Messara N/A
19 66136211x1 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham 67
20 2x5101x241 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock N/A
21 x127363213 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer N/A
22 x6x4211x81 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor N/A
23 3451411x63 THISTLEDO David Blundell N/A
24 21x12111 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett N/A
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0077x45697 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 77
2 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 98
3 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 87
4 015222x035 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 100
5 437x47Px96 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 69
6 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 102
7 9092154x82 GAYATRI Chris Waller 91
8 x169412934 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart 70
9 x801033844 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 85
10 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
11 71108x7212 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 98
12 1385x64144 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings 60
13 22x30x0364 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 107
14 64x8146x09 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
15 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees 113
16 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) Kris Lees 101
17 400x673111 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 93
18 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 89
19 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 103
20 34x1x24144 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 84
21 850x23x789 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
22 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 100
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3x2111x777 AKARI Brad Widdup 81
2 11 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh 65
3 134x1 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
4 97 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings N/A
5 7 HAVEN John Thompson N/A
6 211x18 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 73
7 3171x11613 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees 75
8 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea 65
9 541 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 63
10 41321 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 70
11 130x05x396 KIAMICHI James Cummings 96
12 x7x11430x7 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden 70
13 2414x32x21 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup 67
14 1x105x380x PIN SEC James Cummings 74
15 6x431331 PLAQUETTE James Cummings 67
16 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees 69
17 2112x1111 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne 96
18 3x123x08 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan 69
19 3011x181 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden 79
20 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) Kris Lees 69
21 369x61842x ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 66
22 0x53076x24 TENLEY James Cummings 85
23 51x11355x2 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden 77
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6x92114 AMICA Gerald Ryan 63
2 9x22x1221 AMITTO James Cummings 67
3 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 74
4 17104x18 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
5 415x10 BUBA Gerald Ryan 64
6 82211 COLETTE James Cummings 69
7 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough 60
8 98x48110 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings 59
9 442x151x58 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
10 9410041 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 60
11 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 85
12 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees 76
13 08x94313 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 60
14 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) Danny O'Brien 96
15 141211 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 76
16 78x1311 PARADEE Danny O'Brien 82
17 83x24x42 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham 58
18 76x3533 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman 55
19 7x12756171 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 69
20 129x555146 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings 61
21 332x37 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings 57
22 11 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 67
23 x530x03106 SORRIDERE Kerry Parker 55
24 x83518x462 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent 57
25 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 63
26 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 77
27 3x64x622 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller 60
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM