Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 27, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True the entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Sep-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Sep-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 27-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 16x61x0x78 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley 71
2 997x783935 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson 56
3 5312433006 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 65
4 21256x1342 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 64
5 254x11540x BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 64
6 8154x7174x COMMUTE Tracey Bartley 66
7 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 61
8 1349382656 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien N/A
9 131x4638x HYLONOME David Pfieffer 61
10 5x03608382 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 58
11 28x7016356 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 56
12 46x714659x MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan N/A
13 4418895836 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones N/A
14 2x78605047 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 43
15 11776x7716 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith 68
16 2x28x4x1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle 64
17 145224648x SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 68
18 13765x0720 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht 52
19 2x31144 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle 62
20 31116x0077 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith 64
21 654147x843 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 56
22 059x041511 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry 65
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 11x9896102 AKEED Paul Perry 63
2 9387870x10 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 57
3 37507x1x79 BUON NATALE Cody Morgan 65
4 426x17431x CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh 68
5 186x71 COURU Brett Cavanough 62
6 311x716 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle N/A
7 5237309x40 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough 62
8 0063186470 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan 49
9 919667x144 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams 66
10 60x172310x LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne N/A
11 32215x7 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees 59
12 1252x11455 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell 62
13 89837240x7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan 60
14 32116x4 NORMALITY Paul Messara 63
15 6165874147 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley 52
16 514x43373 RENALOT David Pfieffer N/A
17 0124x12266 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 66
18 34343x2165 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch 64
19 221x1236 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
20 81793x1222 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 66
21 7x46795055 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley 53
22 x03182x6x7 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
23 0210227681 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 59
24 x391626277 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 62
25 37325507x4 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry 52
26 5x22130x29 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees 59
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 12x45615 ALCHERA Justin Bowen 55
2 238x6x0562 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 44
3 200x389x20 BED TALK Todd Howlett 56
4 709x898854 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 32
5 6591164x79 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins 49
6 071299x39x FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 48
7 131x4638x HYLONOME David Pfieffer 61
8 6653x08084 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer N/A
9 4418895836 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones N/A
10 96x5473x11 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 55
11 0x85277x95 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 51
12 09x41509x6 ONYAR Paul Perry 51
13 4137100x40 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon 50
14 0915x RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough 52
15 630654x341 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 52
16 331x221 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 62
17 2x28x4x1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle 64
18 498676006x SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 37
19 2x31144 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle 62
20 23113x86x SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 58
21 732x67886x THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley 53
22 12 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 16x7099 ANOTHER PRINCE Edward Cummings 56
2 186x71 COURU Brett Cavanough 62
3 74x6059617 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 50
4 4491650922 DUCALE Paul Perry 62
5 2x143x8431 EMANUELA Paul Messara 63
6 224124x228 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees 59
7 057430x848 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen N/A
8 1606x90056 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 48
9 33738x4804 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield 58
10 739x171224 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer 58
11 8680447673 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 48
12 8153x1 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo 65
13 56315x85 SHOWADA Jason Deamer 52
14 354219x925 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham 54
15 110x00x655 SUNREEL Kris Lees 65
16 68947x619 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley 49
17 7x656x7664 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 4965410x98 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley 43
2 997x783935 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson 56
3 13x APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
4 238x6x0562 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 44
5 4x0x15x060 BURN’M Karen Owen 49
6 2x4x17 CHARGEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 53
7 239x440x88 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge 43
8 3423341248 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle 53
9 x3726328x6 DART STREET Brett Thompson 45
10 3x41 DEEPWOOD VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 56
11 75365x0777 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie 37
12 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask 61
13 7682546454 EULO MISS Dean McHardie 44
14 100x000x38 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry 53
15 32215x7 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees 59
16 32214x2546 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer 55
17 885x665410 MISS LEAH Mark Schmetzer N/A
18 0x85277x95 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 51
19 7730373x12 QUEENS Nathan Doyle 54
20 4429533x39 SING US A SONG Brian Walker N/A
21 3x749990x5 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts 52
22 880886815x TORMUND Brooke Somers 49
23 2x000007x7 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 37
24 26x271 TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 80 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper N/A
2 9 BANDAHARA Kris Lees N/A
3 4672x36822 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough N/A
4 673x22566 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn N/A
5 04058x0 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett N/A
6 0049890x75 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley N/A
7 07x0863574 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton N/A
8 0x00 DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry N/A
9 6243552x4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith N/A
10 0x052225x2 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle N/A
11 HARDYO John Ramsey N/A
12 5x48x6x008 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell N/A
13 x700000776 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland N/A
14 794x93354 IZZAT Nathan Doyle N/A
15 LADY DALA Kris Lees N/A
16 4830x230x2 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes N/A
17 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey N/A
18 6478384407 MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell N/A
19 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask N/A
20 63 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
21 45x4644665 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes N/A
22 0x0x09 REAL FANCY Tina Williams N/A
23 RIZZUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh N/A
24 4x64222 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
25 99x088754 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister N/A
26 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh N/A
27 35 ST ANTON Paul Messara N/A
28 0x52049x58 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht N/A
29 852 TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask N/A
30 9x65527x9 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane N/A
31 0 ZONESTAR David Pfieffer N/A