Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 3:52PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 01-Oct-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 05-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 246
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 002x7509x9 ALOISIA (NZ) Anthony Freedman N/A
2 100x1360x6 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
3 x1118118x0 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 100
4 1121x1x13x AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 104
5 12x1550x81 BALLER Anthony Cummings 83
6 3211x5Nx73 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 109
7 x925245x52 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller N/A
8 121x128x5 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 98
9 0x3178447x CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 107
10 123x70304x CHAPADA Michael Moroney 95
11 071516x320 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
12 34449x16x4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
13 166x222213 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 85
14 13x1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 79
15 2257323x34 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 84
16 5x4131x1x4 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 82
17 621x8132x1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 113
18 612x4350x4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
19 1500036133 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller 107
20 x3033x432x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 103
21 33x09311x8 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
22 8321x6720x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 98
23 1x60110x67 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
24 x432200x39 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
25 12x154134x GEM SONG Kris Lees 100
26 440x13370x GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 90
27 38487x86x8 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80
28 x75x2284x2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 117
29 0x53233x34 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings N/A
30 322x11x HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
31 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
32 267x252313 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 81
33 73x1 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
34 441x5496x0 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 97
35 1x43236Px5 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 106
36 12331111x5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 100
37 11311113x0 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 101
38 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 109
39 8363216x65 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
40 3237x41211 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais N/A
41 x041650x62 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan 99
42 5x812511x8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 103
43 32x6900x60 MATERIAL MAN Pat Carey N/A
44 115508x0x8 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
45 160x11412x MIRETTE Archie Alexander 86
46 050x1200x6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 107
47 152x231x20 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
48 1x2x041050 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 102
49 11x112131x MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes N/A
50 5003x00x97 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
51 10x58158x8 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 96
52 60x34000x5 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
53 7x6073447x NOIRE Chris Waller 104
54 4130x08x77 OOHOOD Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
55 141x1417x9 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
56 1x3516832x POHUTUKAWA James Cummings N/A
57 0x2490431x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 86
58 25x14941x2 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 311x34017x REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 102
60 2x2128x11 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79
61 535x512421 ROMANCER (NZ) Grahame Begg N/A
62 192251557x ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
63 1241915x11 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 112
64 767x740x40 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
65 54x17x1630 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
66 20x7 SHOTMAKER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
67 5x42170x46 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
68 1292450x12 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 814x211234 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 93
70 200x2196x2 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
71 22113211x4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 99
72 1514x6770x TALLY James Cummings N/A
73 114x111x22 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards 108
74 1x111110x6 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin N/A
75 2152x41 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney 79
76 x16932225x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 104
77 241x994x00 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney N/A
78 8x53403x60 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 105
79 157x2111x9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 106
80 4x33x2x6x6 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings 98
81 276x059x87 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 107
82 123111x YOURDEEL (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
83 2221x00x79 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 104
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 20x4614x93 ALFARRIS (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 11x16511x6 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 106
3 153145x143 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 83
4 2x8830611x AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
5 1058x255x2 BASS (JPN) Liam Howley N/A
6 1x41x33240 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) Jim Conlan 90
7 1116x821x7 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
8 622008326x BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees N/A
9 2x87400x09 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 96
10 5147225x50 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 73
11 24411x0413 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 105
12 4723211112 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller 103
13 34449x16x4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
14 4235x65451 CREEDENCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
15 234917x866 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 67
16 210x8131 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller 77
17 0x2468223x DAL HARRAILD (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
18 x217549x84 DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (IRE) Liam Howley N/A
19 7x8565826x DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 84
20 5x53314x09 DURETTO (GB) Matt Cumani N/A
21 3111890x83 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings N/A
22 86x2x0x692 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley N/A
23 110x51437x FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 72
24 655x1x34x5 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 108
25 840x5516x0 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander N/A
26 13112x9092 GAYATRI Chris Waller 78
27 8888123x13 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 104
28 11102113x5 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow N/A
29 201x6112x9 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 105
30 18825616x0 GUNDOWN Michael Moroney N/A
31 13x12619x0 HANG MAN (IRE) Michael Moroney N/A
32 9x818328x4 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 102
33 69x4719x00 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
34 621x4520x4 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley N/A
35 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo 72
36 x9239x1662 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
37 4x25213116 JINDA (NZ) Pat & Chris Hyland N/A
38 12x141x33 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) Liam Howley N/A
39 0x364408x9 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander N/A
40 x192x322x2 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
41 30x02062x0 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 97
42 2561x05170 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller 92
43 76x8744324 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 85
44 56903638x0 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 92
45 1x2x041050 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 102
46 1564264x81 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
47 4341x9x00x MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
48 x8112x5987 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 73
49 10x58158x8 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 96
50 2112x30x80 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
51 115x80x363 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Paul Preusker N/A
52 321119x3 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 76
53 464x351211 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees 83
54 x013x121x0 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 106
55 1x46797x90 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 103
56 25x14941x2 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 03x5025111 QUAFFANY Tony & Calvin McEvoy 72
58 0300x1170x RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 107
59 77462090x9 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 89
60 192251557x ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
61 1953x4554x SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 92
62 11x23727x2 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 91
63 x611130x00 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
64 1356291x70 SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) Lisa Latta N/A
65 x1x92321x0 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 108
66 5x42170x46 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 x02652244x SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
68 x444740x70 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 101
69 310x3321x0 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees 108
70 32x00x048x SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 105
71 622x013x33 SPANISH POINT (GB) Liam Howley N/A
72 3219155x9x SPANISH STEPS (IRE) Liam Howley N/A
73 655x1x0020 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
74 22x11111x4 STEEL PRINCE (IRE) Anthony Freedman N/A
75 80x56252x9 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
76 38414x0x31 SUPER TITUS (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
77 x112x216x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90
78 11514132x4 SURPRISE BABY (NZ) Paul Preusker N/A
79 43013215x6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 102
80 153x TAVIDANCE (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
81 11x948 TAVISTOCK DANCER (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
82 x506212501 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings 66
83 1921249x12 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie 79
84 53531320x5 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
85 4x772231x6 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
86 1303293423 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller 91
87 x50500x806 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
88 x220x0404x WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
89 11x211x18 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 91
90 231x211611 WU GOK Chris Waller 104
91 1x1850x23x YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
92 276x059x87 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 107
93 436013x10x YUCATAN (IRE) Liam Howley N/A
94 2221x00x79 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 104
95 x6200013x9 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 711 ACTING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
2 76x22 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent N/A
3 62x11 ATEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
4 1x34334x55 ATHIRI James Cummings 76
5 2254x4416 AVON RIVER James Cummings 65
6 24x BALAABEL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
7 1x1 BEAUTY BOLT Grahame Begg N/A
8 28x7 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker N/A
9 521x2 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham 67
10 2x16 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup 62
11 0x213 EMERALDS John Sargent 62
12 7x6121 EXCELIDA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 153 EXCUSED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 345x1 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
15 312x2 FLIT James Cummings 85
16 4232x6 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent N/A
17 11x2 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 74
18 3110x84x33 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
19 15x0 HILLS Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
20 3x5x171 I AM ELOQUENT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
21 6255x JUST ZERENE Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
22 1x1 KALI (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
23 11x3 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
24 323116x2 LA TENE James Cummings N/A
25 8x110 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin N/A
26 1322 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
27 3 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham N/A
28 9x15 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
29 3x233 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker N/A
30 211x11 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings N/A
31 218 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller 62
32 71x3 LOIRE (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
33 2 LUNAKORN Anthony Freedman N/A
34 51113x4 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
35 21x26 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 68
36 2123 MARNDARRA Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
37 11x5 MEUSE Anthony Freedman N/A
38 11x5 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
39 0x64411 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent 64
40 566x2212x ORIENTAL LILY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
41 35x37 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton N/A
42 47 PARCHE Gary Portelli N/A
43 0x8 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings N/A
44 1x105x38 PIN SEC James Cummings N/A
45 1x5 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
46 245x168 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy 65
47 211165x4 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 88
48 4x2 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
49 41x READY SET SAIL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
50 2x SANDSATION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
51 138431x SHE SHAO FLY Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
52 93x4 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent 55
53 14 SILENT SOVEREIGN Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
54 21 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 62
55 21 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey N/A
56 7x1 SOUTHBANK Anthony Freedman N/A
57 15x SPLENDORONTHEGRASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
58 369x61 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle N/A
59 0x83 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent N/A
60 1x21 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 70
61 1x1100x5 TENLEY James Cummings 89
62 95x THE NATURAL Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
63 31x3 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman N/A
64 183x42 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan N/A
65 8x1117 WESTPORT Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
66 3 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
67 13x XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
68 818x YOU HADME AT HELLO Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A