Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 24, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 21-May-19 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 21-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 24-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 182
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 240x758525 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan 65
2 99334440x6 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue 66
3 0867095318 ANNIHILATION Darryl McCabe 44
4 4343431x01 APOLOBOOM Lindsay Hatch 87
5 59157x8206 CANBERRA Matthew James Dunn 72
6 64147127x0 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 60
7 x1136369x9 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins 75
8 824575x764 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce 71
9 12112426x8 FOMO (NZ) Lindsay Hatch 80
10 700x000x00 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Herne 87
11 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 64
12 05161x4059 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward 72
13 07216182x7 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming 84
14 91748350x8 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 48
15 721141x404 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 62
16 157x071236 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby 52
17 x02015114x O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton 72
18 8916x02x00 PERFECT DARE Matthew James Dunn 88
19 013658x030 PHABENI Paul Robbins 66
20 12127x3242 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen 79
21 49284x8379 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull 66
22 x037443950 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 65
23 553236x556 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 50
24 0151453653 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington 66
25 5x54521120 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 62
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 11611x5781 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen 76
2 240x758525 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan 65
3 x164x34917 BOOMWAA Lindsay Hatch 87
4 431551111x COOL PRINCE John Shelton 79
5 7x41630320 HARD STRIDE Jason Judge 82
6 25456x3233 HIGH COST Greg Cornish 70
7 20x84900x5 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill 69
8 0360x4366x LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder 71
9 07216182x7 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming 84
10 72836x1241 PATRIOT John Sprague 77
11 6x1894627x PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull 79
12 7376318012 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming 67
13 68126x2206 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 73
14 552311215x SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan 78
15 68455787x4 TABROBANE Brad Witt 65
16 378x698x20 UPSTART Paddy Cunningham 66
17 5x54521120 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 62
18 x219147x30 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth 75
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 233555x168 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock 52
2 x73341430x BRING EURO Daniel S Bowen 47
3 4051x9 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby 49
4 60718x0 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman 53
5 4113234753 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 57
6 23x24741x2 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy 53
7 134x0335x3 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew James Dunn 55
8 86x588179x GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 44
9 1111x00903 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 52
10 4521x57 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 53
11 4x40443x41 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton 50
12 18x226553x LA RENARDE Michael Costa 61
13 0777272127 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 52
14 122x293x39 LE BEAU RENARD Lindsay Hatch 55
15 6x0400x300 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy 50
16 7435023485 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 42
17 3x21282455 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth 55
18 056x508938 ONSLOW Brad Munro 44
19 33007153x4 PAJADOS Jason Reilly 48
20 39x852245x PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 56
21 822106x280 RED ALL DAY David Campbell 46
22 3x68548720 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee 59
23 6467516008 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott 53
24 521x560402 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 46
25 x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 47
26 6x6x360x61 TRESTRAIL Matthew James Dunn 52
27 4324493234 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 47
28 5x54521120 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 62
29 234130x853 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 72x027x410 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn 70
2 20x18498x7 BULLET SHOT Matthew James Dunn 66
3 1x64669x90 CHAVO Stephen Lee 57
4 x221x597x4 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa 52
5 x927971319 DELIUS Leo Clapham 53
6 5136x950x0 FOLLOW ON Matthew James Dunn 63
7 04x0x02184 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew James Dunn 58
8 5x091566x5 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl McCabe 47
9 157x071236 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby 52
10 611x583664 MY SONG Stephen Lee 68
11 7435023485 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 42
12 013658x030 PHABENI Paul Robbins 66
13 23x6742625 PIERINO Gary Nielsen 63
14 0812x20 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb 59
15 7310x70465 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 44
16 72259155x0 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee 59
17 356x557207 SORNJA Stephen Lee 58
18 553236x556 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 50
19 5x99342313 TESARC Scott Henley 58
20 4324493234 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 47
21 561x73553x WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 179097996x ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 36
2 42x15190x9 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 54
3 8977967900 BROWN LINES Graham Blake 29
4 110x035638 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe N/A
5 23x24741x2 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy 53
6 758x4316x1 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn 63
7 x424443x13 DUKATTI Stephen Lee 50
8 667x2170x2 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans 57
9 18x226553x LA RENARDE Michael Costa 61
10 x5240x8069 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson 47
11 4x4762178x MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 57
12 8x6x353861 MISS BANG Paul Robbins 49
13 22224x1522 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 61
14 3376528x4x OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 44
15 6x54363211 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton 59
16 6466x4x627 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon 48
17 78x8428270 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 45
18 6x14x20381 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 69
19 3x1736261x TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett 51
20 8x114x244 TRU BLU TANGO Natalie McCall N/A
21 018878664x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 306x330294 AIRDALE Scott Henley N/A
2 37x54 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee N/A
3 x92522x593 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy N/A
4 8586x5 DARAMER Terry McCarthy N/A
5 048x000x00 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans N/A
6 0x694378x0 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell N/A
7 32x8448x78 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham N/A
8 x79x042678 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee N/A
9 0x9x4242x3 MALAWI GOLD Matthew James Dunn N/A
10 2 MASPOETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn N/A
11 685x54950 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby N/A
12 340x776325 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson N/A
13 x26326x335 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt N/A
14 978 NORMANTON Mark Palmer N/A
15 867700x000 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly N/A
16 5x70263x97 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want N/A
17 64x82 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly N/A
18 x6425364x2 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa N/A
19 0x675808x6 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess N/A
20 00x07 SHEZAHEARTBREAKER Steven Phelps N/A
21 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kim Craft N/A
22 69 SKALD BOBS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson N/A
23 00585500x9 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall N/A
24 770x633 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt N/A
25 09x000x868 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth N/A
26 0x00L860x6 SWEET WILLIAM Alan Boyd N/A
27 9x0x494 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3x59x2 BADOOSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn N/A
2 3 DYNAMIC VERSE Natalie McCall N/A
3 69 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby N/A
4 3 MISSIONARY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa N/A
5 65 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
6 7x SHANAHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce N/A
7 9 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner N/A
8 751x96 SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly N/A
9 8x335x772 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke N/A
10 25x9 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley N/A
11 455x1 UNDERWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey N/A
12 73x44 WOOLSEY Chris Munce N/A
13 XUANNU Angela Plumb N/A