Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5* 6 7* 8* 9
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 26-Mar-19 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 24100x6369 ACE HIGH David Payne 109
2 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 102
3 11140x1151 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 115
4 005000x262 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 104
5 332222x874 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 102
6 244x267x85 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 84
7 9235311189 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 100
8 8x04440x13 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 90
9 6x4341x9x0 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 110
10 90010x5815 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 96
11 56x641x467 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 106
12 x080300x11 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 109
13 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 101
14 x412x1x923 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 94
15 x1132x00x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 107
16 791591x896 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 109
17 405903x715 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 105
18 940105x505 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
19 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x0 ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey 61
2 5379211x33 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 102
3 25x35x1041 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
4 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 103
5 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 75
6 x3900x4946 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
7 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 92
8 7412456 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 77
9 85114x41 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
10 213x113 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 104
11 314x11x351 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 86
12 4850425x14 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
13 73121 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn 67
14 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 67
15 211x23 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 73
16 1x38362x92 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 102
17 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 103
18 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 68
19 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 78
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 16041x1113 ALIZEE James Cummings 117
2 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 110
3 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 111
4 629x612x43 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
5 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 105
6 222 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
7 x950x21354 HARMATTAN James Cummings 80
8 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 103
9 2766484x97 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 84
10 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 103
11 x5x15500x6 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
12 911210532x MISS SISKA Grahame Begg 87
13 24x5421224 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 93
14 2x2177x607 NOIRE Chris Waller 104
15 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 106
16 413532x013 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 104
17 04758x4310 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 63
18 131x4070x8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
19 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 107
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1114x5x942 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 85
2 1x7x70x113 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh 99
3 75x133415x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 97
4 331511141x CELLARMAN Chris Waller 103
5 0x320x3178 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
6 2x12351x30 CHARGE Chris Waller 83
7 1211x25 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
8 12212x12x5 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood 99
9 61221x7158 MANUEL Tony McEvoy 109
10 43x2177x27 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 84
11 x0x85380x7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 107
12 9x2x211513 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 76
13 13x1148x69 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 94
14 1x121194x4 TREKKING James Cummings 97
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 20255216x7 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 92
2 2511x11123 ANTAH Jason Warren 81
3 76x925245x CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 103
4 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 88
5 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 105
6 239x64201x GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 92
7 x4025064xN INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 93
8 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 103
9 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 99
10 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 103
11 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
12 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 103
13 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 101
14 58x07700x3 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 88
15 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 95
16 x2717340x5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
17 771x932021 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden 100
18 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
19 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 78
20 260408x169 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 102
21 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 107
22 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 86
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1114x5x942 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 85
2 110x670x0 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 83
3 29x233x0x0 CALCULATED Chris Waller 74
4 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 88
5 432343670x GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe 88
6 112x346 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
7 0x0799x803 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 82
8 24335617x4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller 84
9 x447x112x2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
10 43x2177x27 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 84
11 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 72
12 400544x501 PROMETHEUS Matthew Dale 74
13 51x041x51 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche 70
14 1143x348x1 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
15 243339x666 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 90
16 1x154111x2 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 79
17 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 78
18 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 90
19 34514x416x TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees 90
20 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 87
21 645643327x VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 73
22 x11237x112 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 80
23 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 86