Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 5:01PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 05-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 20x75316x2 ADANA Chris Waller 66
2 22x111100x AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 4x11x1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 70
4 2141236x4 ARAMAYO James Cummings N/A
5 2 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan N/A
6 110x670x0 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 83
7 3x111115x BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke 80
8 12412 BLINDER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
9 3368x BLONDE DISPOSITION David Brideoake N/A
10 3172x0x232 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 86
11 231x BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
12 111x BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 85
13 17 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
14 65123x CHAPADA Michael Moroney N/A
15 16121 COSSETOT James Cummings N/A
16 5x6x61x5 COSTELLO David Payne 61
17 2x22167x0 DANAWI Tim Martin 75
18 31x3266x22 DEALMAKER Chris Waller N/A
19 1x140x2 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman N/A
20 2x118x DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
21 641537x EAST INDIAMAN Tony McEvoy N/A
22 4213x3033x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
23 2111613x EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
24 41 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 65
25 117x FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 69
26 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham N/A
27 x31714136x FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 69
28 3x088223x4 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 801x3900x4 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 11x312x1 GEM SONG Kris Lees 88
31 60x41 GOLD SPARK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
32 11x38487x8 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 1x GREYAZZ (NZ) Archie Alexander N/A
34 14x623172x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 94
35 127x42121 HAWKSHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 2517x4430x IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
37 3 KEVIKKI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
38 814x107x KINGS BROOK David Brideoake N/A
39 01x KINGS IRIS David Brideoake N/A
40 643x12 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 65
41 13310x153x LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller N/A
42 221 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees 60
43 49x2836321 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
44 31x2131x13 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
45 7213x MANGIONE Chris Waller 64
46 59x115508x MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 2x1614x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
48 17x5 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
49 135x2 MURLESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
50 213x NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 82
51 32111 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price N/A
52 19x59x OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
53 12x21 O’TAUTO Greg Eurell N/A
54 41 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride 60
55 x1L0x374x4 PERFORMER Chris Waller 83
56 4 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings N/A
57 214x13 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
58 21x PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake N/A
59 5x43130x2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 74
60 0x4850425x QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
61 1x QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
62 222x445 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle N/A
63 2x232211x7 RANIER James Cummings N/A
64 59218311x3 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller N/A
65 47x ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
66 2x21 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
67 29x42 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
68 212x2211x5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 79
69 4x21254x SACCHARO Archie Alexander N/A
70 34x110x56x SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
71 184647x SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
72 1332x828x6 SCOTTISH ROGUE Tony McEvoy N/A
73 591x38362x SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
74 34x31513x SECRET VEGA Lloyd Kennewell N/A
75 4x1 SHAMWOW (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
76 x4539x9329 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 63
77 45x5 SMILING CITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
78 3414x STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller 64
79 3611124x TARKA David Payne 84
80 11x42059x THE AUGUST Chris Waller 72
81 111x311x THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller N/A
82 1x01x THE CLOSER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
83 215x38x111 TIN HAT James Cummings N/A
84 x60x1177x6 TOULOUSE David Payne 71
85 6x1761 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
86 11x77027x9 VASSILATOR (NZ) Colin Little N/A
87 111 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 77
88 2113157x VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
89 21 VICTORY KINGDOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 223x11750x WAGNER James Cummings N/A
91 2x444x12x2 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy N/A
92 1212x WRITE YOUR NAME Archie Alexander N/A
93 11126x YULONG JANUARY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
94 5x1342x1 ZAIDIN David Brideoake N/A