Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 25-Feb-19 11:32AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Feb-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 02-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 194
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
2 2x332222x8 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 103
3 4x32256x00 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 106
4 21x53330x3 EGG TART Chris Waller 107
5 x1213x75x2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 118
6 0x8378338x LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 104
7 4656x641x4 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 106
8 00x518x79x TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 108
9 121x6138x5 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 109
10 111x1111x1 WINX Chris Waller 132
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3x67x77 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
2 1329x546 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 63
3 647x4341 ALMERHERI John Thompson 64
4 2x111100x1 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
5 85x174x133 APERITIF Chris Waller N/A
6 2x5379211x ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
7 25x35x10 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
8 3x111115x3 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke N/A
9 1241x29 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie N/A
10 3368x1 BLONDE DISPOSITION David Brideoake N/A
11 355x122 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller 68
12 13283x8 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller 69
13 23x24x11 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
14 2x22 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman N/A
15 4233x156x2 COLOMBINA James Cummings 64
16 231x970x1 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
17 2 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin 49
18 5x19 DO IT David Brideoake N/A
19 213x3033x4 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
20 1x41x7 ETHERIDGE John Thompson 61
21 2x5122x0 EVALINA Kris Lees 67
22 72x12220x1 FIESTA Chris Waller 100
23 117x7 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 69
24 x088223x43 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
25 01x3900x49 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
26 22 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
27 41060x34 GRAND WISH David Brideoake N/A
28 4x623172x8 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 94
29 2510x144x I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan 72
30 6x214160x2 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
31 31 KEVIKKI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 23275x4312 LABURNUM James Cummings 69
33 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees 69
34 452x145 LE LUDE John Thompson 58
35 x1x10542x2 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 85
36 x62x1120x6 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 90
37 15 MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan 60
38 2x1614x9 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
39 8222550x31 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 74
40 1x12085x6 MULTAJA James Cummings N/A
41 213x1 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 92
42 843x4 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman N/A
43 2x544130x0 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 101
44 5x3 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan N/A
45 8677x0042x PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 68
46 314x11x3 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 84
47 21x PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake N/A
48 x4850425x1 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
49 591x38362x SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 102
50 4x17 SHAMWOW (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
51 3 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent N/A
52 39x21 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
53 7x63x112 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 71
54 118 STREET ICON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
55 226x1010x3 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
56 31x1115 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84
57 1460x6 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
58 6x104238x2 TATIARA Robbie Laing N/A
59 4230x24217 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72
60 1x01x6 THE CLOSER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
61 119x THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman 58
62 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 84
63 213 VICTORY KINGDOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
64 45x43122x WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 68
65 18x4 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
66 111x ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 74
67 3x41 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan 61
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x115x62131 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
2 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
3 61x42974x4 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
4 1636x3637x DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 107
5 x1629x612x DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 87
6 7x951395x1 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 106
7 7x40053x39 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 91
8 0397x645x7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 104
9 410x5211 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
10 9x2331320x MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 92
11 11x423x122 MANICURE James Cummings 96
12 4152209x11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 75
13 3x390010x5 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 92
14 412x2177x6 NOIRE Chris Waller 105
15 2x904758x4 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 59
16 313x1148x6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 95
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 25x211613x ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller 104
2 825x451524 ALART Jan Bowen 73
3 x121x621x8 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 105
4 7x951395x1 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 106
5 2113245x21 EVER LOYAL Tony Pike 95
6 7x40053x39 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 91
7 x8671218x3 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent 77
8 11x312x1 GEM SONG Kris Lees 88
9 260x11441x KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 99
10 124141x141 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
11 3173x5x60x POETIC DREAM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
12 658x07700x SALSONIC Jason Coyle 86
13 68771x9320 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden 98
14 15753x8111 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 83
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 910133033x AL PASSEM Ken Keys 88
2 825x451524 ALART Jan Bowen 73
3 090789x246 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 50
4 3x111x080x EPIDEMIC James Cummings 89
5 2113245x21 EVER LOYAL Tony Pike 95
6 11x312x1 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 88
7 1114x105x6 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman 82
8 143x2177x2 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 84
9 262x3570x2 MISS QUE Kris Lees 80
10 4152209x11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 75
11 28x6x5631x PIRACY James Cummings 81
12 x1143x348x RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
13 x117x1113x SERENE MISS Kris Lees 88
14 20x101199x SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 71
15 350x31231x SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 72
16 35x17436x8 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 78
17 x7427124x5 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse 72
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2970x005x9 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 87
2 03539x1132 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 70
3 0x116151x4 COSMOLOGIST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 84
4 9884208x69 DARK EYES Matthew Dale 88
5 74x16161x7 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller 75
6 120x960x72 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson 78
7 45244x267x DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 85
8 108x04440x GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 84
9 9054664232 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams 75
10 5x023478x5 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller 82
11 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller 73
12 215x968x74 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 74
13 2x67352432 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 77
14 5911 MRS MADRID BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 65
15 x655443124 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 88
16 2894x96413 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 77
17 124141x141 PENSKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
18 473219x705 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith 74
19 132521x774 RODRICO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 83
20 508x630131 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry 72
21 525899x988 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale 84
22 9x691329x7 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman 84
23 53x112x SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
24 3131348x91 THUNDER CLOUD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
25 11x49414x0 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith 72
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0x109x3853 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis N/A
2 5x315142x0 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale N/A
3 31 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett N/A
4 51215x16x9 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale N/A
5 21666x0x68 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale N/A
6 3134x23567 HAAMES Colt Prosser N/A
7 x04x28x114 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary N/A
8 x76695x446 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams N/A
9 2155x54513 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale N/A
10 471 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans N/A
11 26x1123x67 PIERINO Danny Williams N/A
12 97x3642432 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter N/A
13 03155x613 RATLER Melissa Dennett N/A
14 2262413331 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins N/A
15 26x6686643 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams N/A
16 77x0x92138 WESTON Matthew Dunn N/A