Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 04, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1* 2 3 4 5 6 7*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 30-May-19 11:03AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 30-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/05/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 14x9775362 AUTONOMOUS Donna Scott 60
2 6284664918 BONDO Kerry Weir 62
3 14362218x9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 57
4 253145x380 CHALK Wendy Roche N/A
5 6x26812541 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 69
6 14x6134x32 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 62
7 16x3318x85 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 62
8 x234162474 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 53
9 0982481736 LUCKY FISH Brent Stanley N/A
10 70x420x033 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper 71
11 63x048586x MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale 72
12 9614x50773 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 77
13 55100x0913 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 58
14 193540x006 SMART AL John W Clark 49
15 x6x2571360 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison 68
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 4166992542 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire 45
2 1033 ANNA BAABELLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 54
3 x330633056 AUTMED Mark C Webb 54
4 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 42
5 4x66171059 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters 57
6 0964x98550 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop 58
7 1x7843x156 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 53
8 7425x13366 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 39
9 549x641324 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale 48
10 862x871558 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 43
11 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 43
12 1363302x31 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 53
13 151x948445 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 51
14 85x0100288 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 45
15 0876x76300 LE BOSS Paul McVicar 46
16 5730x7x218 METRALLA Norm Gardner 53
17 55100x0913 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 58
18 116970x088 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 59
19 3997x83337 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup 46
20 4497109x90 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham 50
21 2240x8x143 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 55
22 x342832531 WHICKER David Blundell 52
23 5736398476 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 42
24 5x68223435 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x1458822x0 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 55
2 1115363x78 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 55
3 x726552423 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 60
4 024121x068 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 50
5 230x81570x CHAMPAGNE ELLE Heath Maclean 58
6 783236570x ENCONTI Phil Sweeney 44
7 6439544x97 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 44
8 3138450xF0 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 55
9 322x75643x FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 46
10 69x321x7x8 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 48
11 1420433x75 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden 52
12 x08x5x97x3 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood 57
13 76x351732 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer 53
14 0x1078488x IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 46
15 8234x15080 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 37
16 9x45021385 MAXBUX Jade McDonald 48
17 9x11860567 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 55
18 36x51191x4 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney 64
19 60L362913x OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 60
20 1823351254 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 55
21 316x0585x0 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden 50
22 049240281x STAFFORD Kerry Weir 43
23 113x455 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 59
24 0083885x86 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 33
25 4x30668x78 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 53
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 77665623x7 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr 53
2 x3282121x4 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 58
3 024121x068 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 50
4 230x81570x CHAMPAGNE ELLE Heath Maclean 58
5 678x5810x9 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson 47
6 09x1548x57 CONQUEST Sarah Murray-Leslie 64
7 481x4357x8 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 57
8 8x6554x352 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 53
9 783236570x ENCONTI Phil Sweeney 44
10 322x75643x FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 46
11 9x190x5199 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 54
12 3680x76585 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 47
13 9950712x00 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 46
14 0136x5336x JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 54
15 37x658176x MACSTRYKER Allan Fitzgerald 58
16 15x1 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison 62
17 313x434 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 59
18 182x90 MANKELL John & Chris Ledger 55
19 9x45021385 MAXBUX Jade McDonald 48
20 2349x9426x MISTY GIRL Mark C Webb 56
21 3221x26250 MOTIME Gratz Vella 50
22 3314375x44 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 47
23 6325x31 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 55
24 694160x85 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 48
25 0124x0668x SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden 53
26 143x1226x7 TERRA REIGN Emma & Lucy Longmire 62
27 3170x5x9 THINK POSITIVE John & Chris Ledger 56
28 44x148x345 THISTLEDO David Blundell 59
29 31x733154x TOBERMORY Todd Smart 58
30 0x2x070x74 WASM Gino D'Altorio 43
31 9364040481 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 46
32 1505734516 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby 36
33 1x300x10 WYENDRA John Bateman 57
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5x804705x6 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr N/A
2 67x5605x4 ALLANDALE RAIDER Wayne Marsden N/A
3 635 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy N/A
4 4x63208683 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise N/A
5 4 BIG BOSS BEE KAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
6 58x33 BONITAS Gratz Vella N/A
7 075 BONZA LADY Mick Smith N/A
8 0 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney N/A
9 5x2 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb N/A
10 652 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb N/A
11 080x DIP ME LID Keith Dryden N/A
12 x70x28534x ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup N/A
13 45 FOXY JAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd N/A
14 82520x349 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet N/A
15 07343343x6 KIWICOD Scott Spackman N/A
16 659x820 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
17 600x450682 NANGA Debbie Prest N/A
18 7x0x256580 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel N/A
19 x33327x358 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
20 9347x78508 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young N/A
21 89 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison N/A
22 7x3 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
23 678335x008 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney N/A
24 840439x400 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
25 9x8x49 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie N/A
26 5588x STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup N/A
27 857775x253 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney N/A
28 793756 SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger N/A
29 4 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
30 656x367x57 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell N/A
31 54x425x288 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/05/2019 11:00:00 AM