Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 16, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Feb-19 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Feb-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 120x22301 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett 62
2 x313551x29 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 70
3 12726x6135 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 64
4 7x2x1921 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella 68
5 x4834137x2 BARBASS Cameron Crockett 67
6 111143x424 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 67
7 99x0162052 DUNATUN Garry White N/A
8 0x7508x838 FAST CASH Dan McCarthy N/A
9 5115x45405 FREE TICKET Emma Gill N/A
10 436x926211 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams 59
11 27x12121x8 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan 65
12 22320x2332 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin 65
13 9x817x5660 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin 67
14 x7422321x5 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett 66
15 4087898372 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan 61
16 1513420x51 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 73
17 58520x3978 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig 64
18 2210x228x6 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett 63
19 x438333x77 PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley 58
20 66x21618x7 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 66
21 5x716327x7 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 66
22 619775889x ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 43
23 451x949770 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy 66
24 197x281419 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 75
25 49635x11x7 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 67
26 x556244174 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 4615420x67 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 52
2 9458112913 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn 57
3 2425x54412 COOL ONE Garry White 53
4 4772704071 DOURO Dar Lunn N/A
5 41210x5465 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
6 80x5838x97 KING RYKER (NZ) Scott Singleton N/A
7 727x509689 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer 47
8 x239354045 NAOKO Connie Greig 47
9 8005x06801 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 55
10 57x5710884 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 57
11 1524517362 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn 52
12 x370253622 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 221395x482 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig N/A
2 1079x00256 CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley 50
3 61175x6152 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 58
4 70x3221322 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 48
5 25573357x0 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 46
6 263x8178x8 ENGAGING Michael Plummer N/A
7 46199370x7 FELICETTE Connie Greig N/A
8 5451446324 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 48
9 040x963544 INCISION Justin W Stanley 49
10 1x57384x73 LEWINSKI Marc Conners 55
11 x379x50470 NUNYA BIZZ Nick Olive 48
12 6151x6696x OPEROSE Craig Weeding 52
13 33x68434x1 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 55
14 0x6862510x OVER TIME Michael Plummer 47
15 3x234309x1 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones N/A
16 5x45x7164x RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett 59
17 619775889x ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 43
18 512x SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 54
19 3145x808x2 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 51
20 3654x1427 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 55
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3533235x17 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 55
2 120x22301 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett 62
3 x4834137x2 BARBASS Cameron Crockett 67
4 34241525x3 BEL DIABLO David J Smith 61
5 1x3422310x BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive 58
6 6532353807 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer 52
7 03541x3 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White 61
8 192390x975 DARPRA Dar Lunn N/A
9 65890x4714 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb N/A
10 31351x3x EL MO Gayna Williams 60
11 4x116 ELENARA Bjorn Baker 66
12 2159x70712 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 53
13 67x80580x5 HE’S SOME BOY Terry Fulwood N/A
14 6335x314 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 58
15 22320x2332 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin 65
16 9x817x5660 I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin 67
17 171646x2x5 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam 55
18 33x210 MISS LON Rodney Robb N/A
19 122x14x4 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 61
20 x8508147x5 PIERONE Rodney Northam 53
21 59142337x4 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 49
22 1x2231 POLYXENA Rob Potter 63
23 8x853141x9 PRESS REVIEW Brett Thompson 59
24 09x4023190 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton N/A
25 66x21618x7 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 66
26 055808x081 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard 45
27 4x44198356 RELIANT Nick Olive 55
28 0325x173x2 SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett 59
29 880100790x SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 41
30 6152522 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley N/A
31 2349x8118 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy 58
32 8274347x38 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 82228275x8 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam N/A
2 4x2750x383 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
3 343 BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer N/A
4 9370534x79 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush N/A
5 5 CRY OF ACHILLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
6 0x DRAMA SERIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
7 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
8 2334x7 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
9 523x6x2065 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mack Griffith N/A
10 4x000799x8 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper N/A
11 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer N/A
12 549x8807x7 KRUPTEASE Allan McRae N/A
13 670 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman N/A
14 438645227x NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer N/A
15 3234000x00 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton N/A
16 960x9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston N/A
17 8x7264x4x8 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble N/A
18 6828x TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman N/A
19 57 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6246 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough N/A
2 76x7280 BARSAN Karen McCarroll N/A
3 7658032357 COMZIG Garry Lunn N/A
4 2776 EURODANE Frank Hayes N/A
5 70x99 GAZAM Rodney Robb N/A
6 62x4528476 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
7 0x0336 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
8 x086000764 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn N/A
9 5x57803676 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn N/A
10 67x5 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
11 5563547663 PUJOLS Michael Plummer N/A
12 960x9 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston N/A
13 3233200x48 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith N/A
14 84x46 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A