Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 250
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 118
2 24120x5323 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 116
3 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
4 513x5565x2 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd 110
5 3728x984x4 KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano 106
6 741240x324 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
7 1x1111x111 WINX Chris Waller 132
8 6x13x11523 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 112
9 4415x06205 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 110
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 91591x8960 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 109
2 1132x00x04 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 108
3 6x641x4679 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 106
4 080300x117 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 105
5 05000x2622 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 105
6 05903x7150 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 105
7 4737x44474 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 103
8 263071x185 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
9 32222x8740 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 103
10 4155x1x61x DUBHE (GB) Charlie Appleby 102
11 x0x0254x31 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley 97
12 5611110211 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow 105
13 00800x6200 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 101
14 024840x551 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 100
15 4x10211233 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 93
16 412x1x9232 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 90
17 1818x61113 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 74
18 0645353132 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 79
19 21x7746209 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 83
20 44x267x856 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 85
21 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 67
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 113157x211 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 106
2 379211x333 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 102
3 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 90
4 5275118130 IMELDA MARY (NZ) Wayne Hillis 90
5 85114x413 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 76
6 329x546121 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 73
7 211x237 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 73
8 45582249 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 73
9 5x35x10418 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
10 731218 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn 67
11 311x2340 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 67
12 591156 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 66
13 4317 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent 64
14 292519x63 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent 60
15 1x452750 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore 55
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6041x11130 ALIZEE James Cummings 116
2 1221x70x34 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller 112
3 50x5x60x62 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 110
4 6x3637x216 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 110
5 7x645x7381 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 107
6 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 106
7 x6138x5340 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 106
8 8x66061131 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee 105
9 51395x1500 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 105
10 13532x0136 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 104
11 31x4070x84 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
12 0x708x4412 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys 104
13 0x04201x93 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
14 29x612x435 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
15 11210532x1 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg 90
16 111100x136 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
17 8223x43220 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
18 213x1134 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 103
19 x38362x925 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 101
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 122x422x20 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 105
2 85125x3274 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 102
3 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 98
4 2x12351x30 CHARGE Chris Waller 83
5 2x86621x67 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 82
6 110x434x39 JONKER David Atkins 82
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 77
8 1412x155 BALLER Anthony Cummings 76
9 9x2x211513 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 76
10 12 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
11 1x1121x1x1 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 104
12 3x5200x219 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
13 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer 80
14 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald 78
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 12x4113 KIAMICHI James Cummings N/A
2 1x5146 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
3 1x10 PIN SEC James Cummings N/A
4 31 FLIT James Cummings N/A
5 231 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
6 1x3433 ATHIRI James Cummings N/A
7 18 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan N/A
8 32 BADIA James Cummings N/A
9 36 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle N/A
10 7 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
11 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
12 AKARI Brad Widdup N/A
13 0x ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 ALASAAYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
15 4x164 AMERCEMENT James Cummings N/A
16 9 AMITTO James Cummings N/A
17 7194 ANDRASSY AVENUE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
18 6 ANEESA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 3x5 ASIAGO James Cummings N/A
20 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
21 9 BIRDY Brad Widdup N/A
22 28 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker N/A
23 1x1000 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 30 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 34x55 CHIA Brad Widdup N/A
26 4x44 CHOKITA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
27 CIRCUS Mark Newnham N/A
28 30 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan N/A
29 326 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent N/A
30 DIAQUIN (NZ) Nigel Blackiston N/A
31 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees N/A
32 8 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
33 3x10 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
34 5221120 EXHILARATES James Cummings N/A
35 FASCINA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
36 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 3 FIORENTE’S GIRL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
38 FLIRTING Anthony Freedman N/A
39 0 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker N/A
40 2 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
41 3110x84 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
42 43470 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis N/A
43 9x8 GOT NO DOUBT Tony Gollan N/A
44 859 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup N/A
45 106 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley N/A
46 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
47 635 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees N/A
48 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
49 LA LUCCIOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 1x59 LADY LUPINO Danny O'Brien N/A
51 2x14209 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
52 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker N/A
53 1642 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
54 51113 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
55 1 MAQSAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 1x0 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins N/A
57 11 MEUSE Anthony Freedman N/A
58 8 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker N/A
59 552 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
60 MUTUAL Clarry Conners N/A
61 8 NEVER LISTEN Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
62 2x17 NIEDORP Tony Gollan N/A
63 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
64 124 PERUDO Tony Gollan N/A
65 5x0 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
66 211165 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
67 PURRONI Tony Gollan N/A
68 4 RED HOT Craig Carmody N/A
69 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees N/A
70 6x43 SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
71 4x7 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup N/A
72 38x47x SALOME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
73 SELICA (NZ) Michael Kent N/A
74 4x0 SISSTAR Tony McEvoy N/A
75 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith N/A
76 7 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup N/A
77 27 SPIRIT HOUSE Tony Gollan N/A
78 STADOLINA Nigel Blackiston N/A
79 25 STARLA Chris Waller N/A
80 6220 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller N/A
81 20 SUGAR BOOM Tony Gollan N/A
82 60 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller N/A
83 123 TALENTED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
84 TARAAYEF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
85 4 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham N/A
86 1x1100 TENLEY James Cummings N/A
87 THE NATURAL Tony McEvoy N/A
88 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman N/A
89 37x4 TROODLES Tony McEvoy N/A
90 9x37 UTZON (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
91 16 VARDA James Cummings N/A
92 1x130 VINCERE VOLARE Tony Gollan N/A
93 9 VOGUE Brad Widdup N/A
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 Px211x111 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 84
2 21111x6103 BANGKOK Allan Denham 76
3 521x1121x2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly 78
4 3121x78x02 BYE SEE Michael Tubman 76
5 0x847229x3 CHALMERS Kris Lees 72
6 522184x440 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 72
7 21125x7143 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 74
8 2x5122x012 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 75
9 00x3111x40 FUCHU Kim Waugh 75
10 13x41 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 78
11 12470x1413 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 80
12 1x11x53249 JUVENTUS Kris Lees 67
13 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 89
14 x16611x751 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 78
15 123x149152 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 76
16 2x45482223 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane 62
17 12x1318 SAFADO Kim Waugh 76
18 x154111x24 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 79
19 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 67
20 01x1223151 TURNBERRY Kris Lees 85
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald 78
2 x01800x140 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker 107
3 37x1209573 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
4 33x2413x36 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 104
5 5x1412871x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 109
6 1133x3124x IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 95
7 1x396703x0 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 91
8 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 89
9 x423x12230 MANICURE James Cummings 98
10 2x3570x236 MISS QUE Kris Lees 81
11 3151139x40 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 96
12 9x484547x8 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden 101
13 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 64
14 5x31106x32 RESIN James Cummings 100
15 x12273x329 SAVATIANO James Cummings 101
16 17x1113x85 SERENE MISS Kris Lees 88
17 3x1148x691 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 102
18 61x347x522 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 107
19 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 90
20 32x181x638 TELEPLAY Mick Price 95
21 0x3590x610 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 105
22 1311x110x1 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds 107
23 0x5311723x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 96
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6853135 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 66
2 874x43311x ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller 64
3 110x670x0x AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 83
4 355x1229 BRING THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 67
5 111x3621 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 105
6 9x46614x01 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 65
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge 77
8 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 103
9 11x8155 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
10 11 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 71
11 4131 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 75
12 14136x7327 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 71
13 11x312x15 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 88
14 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker 71
15 3x34284x41 KRONE Mick Price 82
16 11 MILLARD REACTION Toby Edmonds 68
17 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 72
18 x764409x18 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
19 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 72
20 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 68
21 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols 72
22 3611124x TARKA David Payne 84
23 1x01x640 THE CLOSER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
24 252x1132x2 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/04/2019 11:00:00 AM