Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8* 9 10*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 02-Apr-19 11:09AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Apr-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 205
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x24120x532 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 116
2 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 114
3 16041x1113 ALIZEE James Cummings 117
4 21314x3246 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden 110
5 21x621x813 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 108
6 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 107
7 44415x0620 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 110
8 x3728x984x KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano 106
9 123222x321 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 104
10 1x6138x534 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 107
11 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 103
12 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 106
13 8x83002x75 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
14 2717340x57 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
15 x2211x6011 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
16 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 104
17 3864129245 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
18 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
19 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
20 111x362 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
21 00x195x180 VIOLATE Brent Stanley 97
22 31x28321x6 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 97
23 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 95
24 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 95
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 24x1515x28 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 118
2 311x342x41 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 118
3 311x5161x5 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 116
4 2x12913x52 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 113
5 257x8x140x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 113
6 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 112
7 21x1531x22 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings 112
8 598x513265 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 106
9 81x1x320x2 SHOALS Anthony Freedman 114
10 0x320x3178 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
11 x21171x311 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy 115
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 12967x4621 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 68
2 412x372113 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham N/A
3 3243x172x1 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott N/A
4 181314x0x2 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh N/A
5 188x123 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn N/A
6 213x08x113 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin N/A
7 3115139 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones N/A
8 2803x22151 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn N/A
9 411x516x42 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll N/A
10 302228x118 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 64
11 8x35111x83 MOOBI Cody Morgan N/A
12 111x141 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes N/A
13 21x2036x52 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams N/A
14 3420x51342 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett N/A
15 x212127x32 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen N/A
16 2218x3182 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman N/A
17 312542x327 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm N/A
18 16x7387377 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm N/A
19 35x11x7430 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive N/A
20 157x120322 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan N/A
21 1361258x22 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask N/A
22 60x48321x1 UNBIASED Cody Morgan N/A
23 353x442311 WESTLINK Darren Hyde N/A
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/04/2019 11:00:00 AM
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 03235x1425 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl 60
2 9x14x13x1 AMORITA Matthew Dunn 64
3 190x1 ASHARANI Kris Lees 65
4 1241x298 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie 78
5 3621x87241 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer 62
6 150172x1 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald 78
7 1333x121 DAME KIRI Allan Denham 64
8 4x11x9952x EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden 74
9 11 FASIKA Joseph Pride 71
10 6x15317x FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden 71
11 x12220x160 FIESTA Chris Waller 100
12 222 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
13 539x5434x7 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson 73
14 912x73 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham 67
15 1x3260x2 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 66
16 3275x43122 LABURNUM James Cummings 72
17 1x10542x20 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 85
18 10x16x5436 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
19 62x1120x60 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 88
20 22550x3144 MIZZY Anthony Cummings 92
21 1x12085x61 MULTAJA James Cummings 74
22 31x12133x MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller 91
23 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer 80
24 121x10 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 71
25 3x15135x28 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden 67
26 45x3121x15 SO TAKEN Chris Waller 74
27 13x5200x21 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
28 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols 72
29 104238x293 TATIARA Robbie Laing 62
30 35x8215x4 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 66
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/04/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 75316x2807 ADANA Chris Waller 65
2 685313 AGASSI Anthony Cummings 60
3 2x104 BLAST Anthony Cummings 61
4 111x362 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
5 x3266x2257 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 84
6 714136x732 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 71
7 x3900x4946 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
8 9x60x631 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57
9 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker 71
10 140x57x517 HOME MADE John Sargent 63
11 843x421 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman 61
12 5x412324x6 ORCEIN Chris Waller 65
13 43130x2490 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 74
14 32211x7405 RANIER James Cummings 83
15 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 95
16 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman 65
17 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 68
18 x42059x322 THE AUGUST Chris Waller 72
19 44x12x2186 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy 70