Kensington: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 13-Sep-18 12:27PM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Sep-18 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Sep-18 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 17-Sep-18 2:00PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 ALL LUCKY Tommy Wong N/A
2 ATOMIC BOMB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
3 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
4 BACCHUS Chris Waller N/A
5 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
6 BARBARIAN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
7 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
8 CLARICO Kris Lees N/A
9 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 CHAT John P Thompson N/A
11 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
12 CHISMOSO James Cummings N/A
13 COLADA Gerald Ryan N/A
14 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson N/A
15 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
16 ELON Chris Waller N/A
17 HEAD ON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
18 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan N/A
19 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
20 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli N/A
21 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham N/A
22 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan N/A
23 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
24 INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
25 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup N/A
26 LIONSGATE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
27 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
28 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan N/A
29 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
30 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
31 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
32 KRAMERIC Chris Waller N/A
33 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl N/A
34 MESMER Mark Newnham N/A
35 MORE JOIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
36 REDICON Neville Layt N/A
37 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan N/A
38 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
39 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam N/A
40 PERMAFROST James Cummings N/A
41 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Cody Morgan N/A
42 RIOT ACT John P Thompson N/A
43 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup N/A
44 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman N/A
45 TUTELAGE James Cummings N/A
46 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
47 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John P Thompson N/A
48 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 SANDSTORM Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
50 SHINE TAK FIELD John Sargent N/A
51 SUPERHOMBRE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
52 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
53 VENDEVAL James Cummings N/A
54 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
55 SEPORTO Clarry Conners N/A
56 STARK Brad Widdup N/A
57 VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan N/A
58 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman N/A