Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 09, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Sep-18 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 05-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 09-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 189
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x36D350661 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 58
2 2311x06342 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 68
3 00x16130x9 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke 65
4 9x53860103 BONDO Kerry Weir 62
5 10x64500x5 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn N/A
6 381060049x BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy 62
7 22311154x5 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 68
8 83216900x3 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 61
9 69x670x00x DESTINY ROAD Laurie Brown N/A
10 511033809x DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 65
11 137x531388 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 65
12 1512670x58 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 45
13 854x855457 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 56
14 24x52x6921 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood 64
15 5382634516 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 69
16 648118020x HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 66
17 0x012x6017 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale 62
18 x478x30037 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 66
19 2423436x33 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 67
20 7x50335138 PINDARA Matthew Dale 64
21 4211x5422 PRONTISSIMO David Blundell 63
22 67211x5028 SHORT David Blundell 60
23 70x159 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton 50
24 0124233546 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 43
25 1856425960 ZARREIG Peter Clancy 62
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 5130122319 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters 56
2 1333406449 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 38
3 9759800329 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein N/A
4 3470033x98 GRASP Jamie Stewart 49
5 047x11x4x6 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith 51
6 6220x08990 IRENIC Mark Gee 50
7 52617x4712 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer 62
8 17x60x6863 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 46
9 8x60513 MONKERY David Blundell 51
10 8402x98001 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 42
11 125x347230 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 56
12 6x21511016 RECEIPT Matthew Dale 61
13 0x0x804572 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
14 67x0080879 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade 45
15 5798x69515 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 54
16 53733DDx00 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart 46
17 9x94500909 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 46
18 931401x322 ZARTINI Mark Ward N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3316290x96 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke 47
2 07x425x316 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina 53
3 10x64500x5 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn N/A
4 x702912568 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 50
5 0757087853 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 47
6 60441x5595 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 42
7 x056358384 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 39
8 50x0486788 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 41
9 6608x428x4 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 57
10 6247x08100 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 50
11 81x032286x HONORARY MISS Garry Kirkup 52
12 0x012x6017 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale 62
13 104x2313 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray N/A
14 8678075153 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 50
15 x647126x33 MARZENA Matthew Dale 52
16 2120x00053 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 50
17 245108x526 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
18 x929569171 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 55
19 5901974784 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison N/A
20 75x3624427 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 45
21 2x61572207 SINTARA Kerry Weir 54
22 1342336x96 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter 51
23 x753038x80 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 47
24 0322742x05 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge 41
25 70x159 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton 50
26 1322667x44 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 50
27 335x897x46 VELLA LONCHICK Gratz Vella 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1x709x ALL TOO FAMILIAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 52
2 6996324889 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 41
3 80x321x7x BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan N/A
4 0407579030 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 39
5 37x21 BREEZESUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
6 x30731x660 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale 45
7 3522x06x12 CACCINI Norm Gardner 54
8 0504256378 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol 43
9 5231627x84 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 53
10 5x41426x53 FUNDING Steve Cunningham 56
11 964887x214 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic 47
12 04013300x3 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale 53
13 0024083730 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 42
14 0944x00920 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 41
15 16x507x472 KINGSTON John Higgins 49
16 0x43867200 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 43
17 0707920090 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis N/A
18 259x238673 MOTIME Gratz Vella 44
19 70380x3669 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 38
20 23172x7702 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive 50
21 4x6x2x60x0 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty N/A
22 26x6855x03 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer 54
23 5331 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
24 315x SECRET COPY Matthew Dale 57
25 75x3624427 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 45
26 x753038x80 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 47
27 0143575x88 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe 40
28 14x344x79x SPRINGER Andrew Molloy 57
29 x053x0x08x TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht 52
30 3632524x17 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr 45
31 97812x7x40 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 40
32 8x41000x42 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea 46
33 0x5331x728 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 6 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
2 6244745729 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory N/A
3 9x97 COMPARE THE MARKET John Rolfe N/A
4 9627x00597 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir N/A
5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale N/A
6 30x433 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart N/A
7 8x855625 FAST TALKING Karen Welch N/A
8 6x83 FOUR BEERS PLEASE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
9 652 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty N/A
10 x882044688 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer N/A
11 05 HOLMESY Garry Kirkup N/A
12 077P8 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade N/A
13 9 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison N/A
14 9x4370x905 KOUFAX Jamie Scott N/A
15 050x944960 KOZARSKA John Rolfe N/A
16 5400x57366 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle N/A
17 86x447x852 ORITHYIA Rob Potter N/A
18 3x6908x PASAGA Graeme Murray N/A
19 REIFY (FR) Tony Barton N/A
20 x099886x79 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein N/A
21 56x464545x SKALDAK Marc Conners N/A
22 6x08500x77 SLY GRIN David Blundell N/A
23 243 TOBERMORY Todd Smart N/A
24 087 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos N/A
25 0x045x50 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin N/A
26 5x90 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy N/A
27 053x0 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle N/A
28 6 WHICKER David Blundell N/A
29 7x03 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale N/A
30 5666 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne N/A