Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4* 5 6 7* 8* 9
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m 1600m - W/P, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.08
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 02-Oct-18 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Oct-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Oct-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Oct-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 06-Oct-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 110x6 AYLMERTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 44x13 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden 68
3 35x42x123 CHARGE Chris Waller 73
4 11420x20 EF TROOP Tony Gollan N/A
5 110x43 JONKER David Atkins 83
6 1x4342x86 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 80
7 323x81x80 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 81
8 1x1L0x37 PERFORMER Chris Waller 83
9 212x2 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 69
10 11628x154 SANDBAR Brad Widdup 88
11 72154x SESAR Steven O'dea N/A
12 2x2335x174 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
13 226x101 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
14 146122x42 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 96
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x1120x5185 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 84
2 2x211x2 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith 73
3 1154x5333x ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller 86
4 43x1636x36 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 108
5 1x7121x223 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 99
6 500x276648 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 85
7 34x4021x39 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 92
8 1619x23313 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 83
9 1854681095 MARABEL Wendy Roche 69
10 112x412x21 NOIRE Chris Waller 105
11 1031316413 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 101
12 7530x2x904 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
13 12235x21 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
14 9x23216x66 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden 85
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 1154x5333x ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller 86
2 8x400x5524 DATA POINT Michael Kent 72
3 6x11286x00 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 76
4 4x1591115x DOUBT DEFYING Steven O'dea 84
5 87x361244x ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 85
6 21x0918x40 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
7 051333640x GOLDEN MANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 87
8 500x276648 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 85
9 12x517630x JUST DREAMING Kris Lees 93
10 34x4021x39 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 92
11 1031316413 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 101
12 x3561111x8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 86
13 413224513x TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller 94
14 41x749415x VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 x0022x4x20 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 85
2 5x11x13521 AL GALAYEL (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 81
3 30830x0275 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 78
4 313027x763 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride 75
5 x3242007x0 ASTORIA James Cummings 84
6 8x400x5524 DATA POINT Michael Kent 72
7 114x4164x7 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings 82
8 87x361244x ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 85
9 20634x31x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 78
10 051333640x GOLDEN MANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 87
11 5x2124x606 INSTANT DE REVE (FR) Chris Waller 84
12 12210x4311 MELBA’S MAESTRO Frank Conlan 72
13 x56x430x81 MEROVEE Chris Waller 74
14 949329x952 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Clare Cunningham 81
15 x0658x0770 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 88
16 94445x6844 SOUCHEZ James Cummings 84
17 7x15426317 THE AVENGER Chris Waller 79
18 21214x4011 TIP TOP Les Bridge 83
19 8320216043 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 64
20 2443498x31 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 81
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 3403184477 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride 71
2 19x1974213 ARTIES DREAMWINNER Paul Preusker 73
3 4x6146x28x CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 78
4 376x4978x4 CHALK Wendy Roche 66
5 164336x149 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer 68
6 134x3121x DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 75
7 6x11286x00 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 76
8 0x04860055 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 79
9 12x152223x LET’S PARTY MARTY John P Thompson 70
10 6300361333 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale 60
11 x6x2182122 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller 72
12 78x3003711 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 66
13 08x412370x PLAISIR David Atkins 79
14 51x0 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche 62
15 1x1166x83x SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees 77
16 3111x50x6 SUPER EX Mark Newnham 72
17 x673133x6x SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 68
18 5310x59 TCHAIKOVSKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 71
19 4905144044 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman 80
20 13x8x150x4 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden 76
21 1x4343x612 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 80
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 157x374056 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 61
2 x54130x116 COSMOLOGIST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 74
3 332120x960 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson 77
4 019x276131 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell 73
5 431 FAST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 62
6 240x805504 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride 73
7 2634516337 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 62
8 7606362523 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes 55
9 8x43261561 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 73
10 178118 IS DON IS GOOD Peter Gelagotis 69
11 17665x7352 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham 69
12 x879080970 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes N/A
13 5783442607 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes 42
14 14x5214854 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller 77
15 x544882101 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners N/A
16 1232x05323 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 74
17 134x900342 TINKER DAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Steinmetz 64
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 22240x3135 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
2 6634x421 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper N/A
3 321x342231 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive N/A
4 822x777442 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills N/A
5 80x70x7242 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith N/A
6 0x65812382 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry N/A
7 7x351215x1 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale 59
8 81x5455410 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman N/A
9 22139x3114 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis N/A
10 617x471272 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer N/A
11 4x540x9351 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff 56
12 x21507x114 ONS VIER Joseph Ible N/A
13 422312x161 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale N/A
14 32x82x8496 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman N/A
15 5108x52615 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
16 9569171551 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland N/A
17 0x65219x13 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn N/A
18 x86x169x51 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible N/A
19 4527541773 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson N/A
20 1183x9 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn N/A
21 2667x44422 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner N/A
22 543x1311x2 VELARO Cameron Crockett 57
23 8751x23 VERTEX Ben Borham N/A