Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 11:31AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0037635421 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin 67
2 16x7064x00 ASSURITY Sue Grills 60
3 41x0064 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth 48
4 80x8250025 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 47
5 6970156868 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 53
6 x8x2145508 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald 42
7 5286780751 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 50
8 x11196x228 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb 63
9 41266x9650 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde 45
10 3024331756 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson N/A
11 606x98080x NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas 57
12 04x45408x0 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde 59
13 222115475x OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker 49
14 42445x5250 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 66
15 211291x806 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson 53
16 x3492120x6 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 81
17 7x900x4069 UMGENI Garry Lunn 60
18 0203000168 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar 43
19 x008005218 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 54153x7651 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson N/A
2 65x9 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas N/A
3 4441353487 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig 51
4 0xL4435622 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 45
5 207x226317 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 51
6 0x3872134x COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston 46
7 30360x0370 DECADES Michael Denison N/A
8 096233367x EAGLES DARE Mark Jones 48
9 x2930x3351 FOXY QUEEN Geoff O'Brien 51
10 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor N/A
11 6210417x00 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley 50
12 767x123345 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries 47
13 317x90449x HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon 41
14 48548x1660 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy N/A
15 0x9x150x MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson 50
16 60x5392437 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland N/A
17 23316x60 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 51
18 009014437x PRATTLER Justin W Stanley 49
19 685934136x RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig 46
20 x422002297 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 46
21 236x065804 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm N/A
22 x04496x398 SOUND SLEUTH Gavin Groth 48
23 5382x62336 THE GUN Sue Grills 50
24 7700908065 UNSHINKABLE Cindy Monaghan 39
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 8406425109 AGROVATION Danny Parsons 44
2 54153x7651 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson N/A
3 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 50
4 3264516459 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff 48
5 x87040x270 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald 36
6 009x98601L BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes N/A
7 4003910x55 CELONA Gavin Groth 42
8 30360x0370 DECADES Michael Denison N/A
9 096233367x EAGLES DARE Mark Jones 48
10 80x8250025 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 47
11 67x5113 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams 50
12 075277x414 FELICETTE Connie Greig 44
13 0x56414x89 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 46
14 84x6326310 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell 47
15 320x556264 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy 40
16 3549x90206 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens N/A
17 60x5392437 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland N/A
18 6x126128x3 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler 49
19 23316x60 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 51
20 222115475x OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker 49
21 50566177x0 PUREST Connie Greig 50
22 0x61091807 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones 51
23 869040x105 SAGASON Kody Nestor N/A
24 x422002297 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 46
25 5x36x2538x SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 49
26 x073845731 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston N/A
27 5382x62336 THE GUN Sue Grills 50
28 x68312x008 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer 45
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 51487x0908 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson 42
2 0x02368964 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 37
3 1788584201 BON HONOUR Brian Young N/A
4 00x1632060 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn N/A
5 3030051621 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 52
6 064x964658 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries 44
7 5064602759 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 35
8 0006000x58 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch 42
9 36x0739403 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde 45
10 x469962518 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland 42
11 5x8876896x MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas 42
12 7x66735423 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn 54
13 0064068132 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn 45
14 86x6413706 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb N/A
15 3061730606 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones 45
16 7753670006 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde 45
17 7100439790 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens N/A
18 88x15160x7 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 51
19 3288490598 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens 45
20 5469x75221 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland 47
21 3300300757 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman N/A
22 6274317268 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn 43
23 x385955603 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries 48
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn N/A
2 989209x480 ALWAYS A LADY Bryan Dixon N/A
3 0 BROTHER BRUCE Stephen Jones N/A
4 9094x6 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm N/A
5 580 DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston N/A
6 30x95 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson N/A
7 6 GEE VEE David J Smith N/A
8 0x88204468 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer N/A
9 06677x775x IRISH DI Graham Watts N/A
10 x090809800 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux N/A
11 0x9938x02 MARY THINKS Sue Grills N/A
12 6x59x07634 MISS GAI Kody Nestor N/A
13 x056x668x5 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries N/A
14 89366x86x9 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker N/A
15 000x ROSEVALE TIGER Michael Dobie N/A
16 0x07609000 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux N/A
17 043 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb N/A
18 07004x3375 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson N/A
19 673700x950 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens N/A