Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 02-Apr-18 11:18AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 424
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 0x72586x65 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent 102
2 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 91
3 x22027x078 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees 102
4 24113x1604 ALIZEE James Cummings 105
5 2111x42051 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
6 1125x481 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden 75
7 x2123x5312 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir 112
8 x129x233x0 CALCULATED Chris Waller 75
9 222511x738 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 109
10 13x385x666 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 111
11 2126x12715 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir 98
12 38x1160x31 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 103
13 3235x21280 CONDOR Paul Perry 67
14 x541659x32 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
15 11x2141914 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker 104
16 0x7490x390 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 101
17 11x1371 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 88
18 x31250x115 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 108
19 x42143x163 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 108
20 12x631x577 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings 104
21 9762026546 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 102
22 111x270x40 EGG TART Chris Waller 105
23 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 107
24 1900821x09 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
25 x23475x384 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 111
26 10x1512x30 FRANCALETTA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 98
27 02x19x6422 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
28 x121262x12 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 114
29 0x56685x69 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin 107
30 x46880x880 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
31 42139x152 HOLY SNOW Mick Price 82
32 6813520x41 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir 116
33 1x21113x68 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings 101
34 1112x13x35 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
35 9332215658 JACQUINOT BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
36 2x0212x517 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees 90
37 311x6260 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 72
38 x4320x1113 KEMENTARI James Cummings 104
39 7128x65375 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
40 x31x1x3111 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 96
41 x253920x93 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 96
42 x65359x037 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller 102
43 131456x4x0 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Aaron Purcell 96
44 x84730x784 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 102
45 x128x25x23 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 98
46 631x7433 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 67
47 131x113x1 NICCANOVA Steve Tregea 88
48 3x72x203x6 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 108
49 135x568 PARET Chris Waller 66
50 x673715x57 PERAST Paul Perry 82
51 13173x5 POETIC DREAM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
52 3x316x4096 PORTMAN (NZ) Danny O'Brien 79
53 2720x24263 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 107
54 61x025x234 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney 95
55 x17159x320 RAIMENT James Cummings 94
56 212720x222 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
57 412x3x50x5 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman 98
58 4x20x2x38x SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller 100
59 6x557x1368 SEANNIE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 78
60 10x731x076 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 109
61 112x1295 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
62 14x550x513 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet 109
63 05x4700070 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride 98
64 x074313x56 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle 96
65 2833005x05 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
66 5011254x90 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees 106
67 5314270x01 SOVEREIGN NATION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
68 2111114x63 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson 88
69 411x13x655 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
70 x220342202 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
71 x94220x602 TANGLED Chris Waller 90
72 1x70600x85 THE MISSION Paul Perry 90
73 2x22150x20 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Henry Dwyer 96
74 22226230x2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 104
75 536181x025 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir 115
76 605361x424 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 80
77 x11228x237 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 81
78 3141x749 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell 81
79 22063x3494 WYNDSPELLE (NZ) Michael Kent 97
80 x70100x807 ZANBAGH John P Thompson 107
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 94x2531x66 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 104
2 x2123x5312 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir 112
3 13x385x666 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 111
4 0x21172xN3 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 95
5 368x008x90 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
6 66x4269x52 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 112
7 639x680x59 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 106
8 1x78192x00 FUHRYK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
9 247x12x020 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
10 02x19x6422 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
11 23x654x531 HELLBENT Darren Weir N/A
12 196x1401x7 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy 112
13 115x3179x3 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds 97
14 x523x112x1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 112
15 1112x13x35 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
16 6875113x20 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 108
17 537x514193 KEN’S DREAM Darren Weir N/A
18 1202x250x7 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 114
19 1449729x37 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 104
20 4x33934x64 NIETA John P Thompson 99
21 1220x129x7 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 91
22 11x1111x21 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 118
23 67x5114x19 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price N/A
24 121x10x108 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli 112
25 11x1221x81 SHOALS Anthony Freedman 106
26 x21510x237 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
27 121x11x224 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer 106
28 x290x2860x SPIETH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
29 08x6132121 STELLAR COLLISION Darren Weir N/A
30 117x11112 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees 79
31 930x15x454 SUPIDO Michael Kent N/A
32 47x5400x78 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 108
33 1x70600x85 THE MISSION Paul Perry 90
34 06x13x1402 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
35 3x6410x143 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 105
36 x2450x4150 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
37 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 115
38 11x115x43 VIRIDINE James Cummings 87
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 55111x5546 ACE HIGH David Payne 107
2 213211300 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 100
3 44138x0515 AMEROCK Darren Weir N/A
4 4213145x50 ANIMALIA James Cummings 67
5 15533x3242 ASTORIA James Cummings N/A
6 x73217x410 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 65
7 021x089759 BASANITE Robbie Laing N/A
8 112435 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
9 32102x2300 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy 92
10 x341x73620 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden 62
11 2251x60090 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth 88
12 8x211x411 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees 62
13 2227x221 CIRCOMO Anthony Freedman N/A
14 4331411317 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) Darren Weir N/A
15 2126x12715 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir 98
16 3235x21280 CONDOR Paul Perry 67
17 6713 CREEDENCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
18 11x1371 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 88
19 1324850 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs N/A
20 9x44x12701 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell 61
21 15136 FOLLOW ON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
22 11113 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees 67
23 13517 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan 62
24 43x4168 GUNDOWN Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
25 40x227 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
26 23167 HIGH ENERGY Darren Weir N/A
27 5x12343x31 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price 85
28 25x2170x13 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden 64
29 311x6260 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 72
30 4x7178 LET’S GO CHAMP Michael Costa N/A
31 x1661x5021 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis N/A
32 2x51 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
33 2210 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
34 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 83
35 212135x400 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
36 211x11567 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 79
37 3742114 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
38 921x132728 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
39 x9152x3367 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
40 4x4242529 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan N/A
41 5829 NORTH AFRIKA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
42 x1225x2710 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride 70
43 312x1720 PEACEFUL STATE Darren Weir 77
44 676 PHARISEE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
45 1644x04950 PISSARO Robbie Laing N/A
46 23x228 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson 66
47 14 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke N/A
48 422165x902 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
49 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
50 x322487x86 SANCTIONED James Cummings 76
51 222 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 58
52 0x4743 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
53 31x5120 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 71
54 112 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
55 x94220x602 TANGLED Chris Waller 90
56 74x1206 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller 68
57 5x61443320 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
58 141640 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
59 121x3423 TURNBERRY Kris Lees 63
60 2235x46314 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
61 x24718x553 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 73
62 725x36266 WHOOMPH Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
63 3267x94 WOLFE TONE (NZ) Francis Finnegan N/A
64 07x1029 WON WON TOO (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
65 x973451319 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 53
66 87x5 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan N/A
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 46 ABSAROKA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 22 ADANA Chris Waller N/A
3 658 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche N/A
4 ANTONIO Mark Newnham N/A
5 25 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
6 110 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois N/A
7 0x422 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 2x3631 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
9 44 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 231 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
11 398 CONCRETE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
12 231 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 12 CRISTOBAL James Cummings N/A
14 9 CROWN DANCER Henry Dwyer N/A
15 353 DES MOINES Michael Moroney N/A
16 EARLY REIGN (NZ) Nigel Blackiston N/A
17 11420 EF TROOP Tony Gollan N/A
18 3x42 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith N/A
19 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 32x251 ENCRYPTION James Cummings N/A
21 EVALINA Kris Lees N/A
22 32x127 FIESTA Chris Waller N/A
23 41780 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
24 GEM SONG Kris Lees N/A
25 2x5 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
26 11x34 GONGS James Cummings N/A
27 4 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
28 9231 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham N/A
29 40 HINCHRIDER Archie Alexander N/A
30 7 HOME SCENE Chris Waller N/A
31 49 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
32 1539 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson N/A
33 1x37 IRISH BET John O'Shea N/A
34 8x251 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
35 8x55 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin N/A
36 221 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 58 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith N/A
38 1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller N/A
39 1x48x00 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
40 11x106 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
41 5x1 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller N/A
42 501 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson N/A
43 5x MIRETTE Archie Alexander N/A
44 42x MISS HELLBENDER Archie Alexander N/A
45 8x2 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
46 21169 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT Aaron Purcell N/A
48 0 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith N/A
49 09 ONYAR Paul Perry N/A
50 2x3232 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy N/A
51 5x3420 OSORNO James Cummings N/A
52 135 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan N/A
53 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
54 1x1L0 PERFORMER Chris Waller N/A
55 6 PLENTY Chris Waller N/A
56 3140 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price N/A
57 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman N/A
58 14x740 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 212x698 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry N/A
60 REVEL Tony Gollan N/A
61 35x62 RHEINGAU James Cummings N/A
62 186 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke N/A
63 8x3 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan N/A
64 11x3509 RUN NAAN Tony McEvoy N/A
65 25120 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy N/A
66 11628 SANDBAR Brad Widdup N/A
67 34x61 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
68 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
69 4142 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
70 211x40 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
71 63 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
72 6620 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
73 3 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
74 0x23x SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
75 42x233 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
76 4 STARVIRGO Anthony Freedman N/A
77 32x71 STUNTS James Cummings N/A
78 3x111113 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy N/A
79 1x530 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan N/A
80 3 SWELT Brad Widdup N/A
81 531 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
82 4230 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
83 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees N/A
84 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller N/A
85 9 TIMID Richard Freedman N/A
86 3x60 TOULOUSE David Payne N/A
87 4374 VEGA ONE John P Thompson N/A
88 30 VIRTUAL INSANITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
89 22 WAGNER James Cummings N/A
90 WAR CABINET Garry White N/A
91 146 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller N/A
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 2x23123 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 65
2 6x84125x32 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 63
3 404x6146x2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 84
4 195110x637 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 66
5 9x11x5413 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin 65
6 1211x101 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 81
7 32844x1712 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith 73
8 9x53422440 GITAN Jean Dubois 67
9 625x873411 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley 68
10 13x23138 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn 66
11 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley 56
12 22119x0482 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam 70
13 x3191121x2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 68
14 x211811312 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 77
15 5x52x15134 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 66
16 x48007x682 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams 78
17 258x235132 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 66
18 3x8913x141 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Glen Hodge 69
19 32x4211x11 SNITZ Matthew Dunn 80
20 2222112x11 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman 87
21 545x60x483 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 78
22 411x1x1 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 75
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 33323x6729 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 92
2 x12x1397x1 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley 101
3 141124x322 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 97
4 x580133146 CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 99
5 2103310x55 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
6 2115x33212 DOMED John P Thompson 81
7 23x0991154 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Robbie Laing 96
8 x4658115x5 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 83
9 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
10 63253x3614 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir 98
11 946x140x62 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley N/A
12 x412153x16 HOMESMAN (USA) Liam Howley N/A
13 9x21805806 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 86
14 813x566721 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir 102
15 27x536164x MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley N/A
16 0545723332 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir 86
17 1x31311465 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 97
18 x746x01513 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 89
19 21x8655825 RED DREAM Kerry Parker 58
20 x7x44412x1 SHERLOCK HOLMES (IRE) Liam Howley N/A
21 322114x434 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
22 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) Liam Howley 103
23 x24760x055 TALLY James Cummings N/A
24 7700843492 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan 83
25 76200x4378 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 9x1153x683 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander 86
27 4x82325158 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 100
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 8x331x1120 ALL TOO SOON David Payne N/A
2 3x14921x88 AONAIR Chris Waller 70
3 8x211x411 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees 71
4 1321x3750 DANCERS Brad Widdup N/A
5 61x326 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson 65
6 326x31 GLOBAL SANCTION Grahame Begg N/A
7 222123 HARDLY SURPRISING Aaron Purcell N/A
8 112 HARMATTAN James Cummings N/A
9 324 JUNGLE FISH Michael Kent N/A
10 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 95
11 21x6731 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker 66
12 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
13 342215 PETITE James Cummings N/A
14 33137 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) Aaron Purcell N/A
15 2x3141 RIDICULE Brad Widdup 72
16 303 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson N/A
17 3711213311 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman N/A
18 4x2147x469 SHAGRA David Brideoake 61
19 8x223 THE PROMISE John P Thompson N/A
20 140 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
21 3x3253x270 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith N/A
22 54319 TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
23 0x113 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
24 71 WILD SEA Michael Kent N/A
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Benchmark
1 31105x2528 ACQUME Brad Widdup 80
2 31x16311x9 BANISH James Cummings N/A
3 x21330x603 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
4 11x CHARLAYNE Chris Waller 73
5 121x017x79 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
6 1x1134x11 DEMERARA James Cummings N/A
7 3x4224x21 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
8 15x1 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
9 x443x25123 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White 64
10 02x11013x0 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 221127x40 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke 99
12 1054x83260 FROM WITHIN Edward O'Rourke 72
13 115x3179x3 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds 97
14 x53772x111 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 88
15 337 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke N/A
16 11x MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 62
17 011x4 MANICURE James Cummings 72
18 95x4549x66 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 77
19 5x31x285 PLATINUM ANGEL Darren Weir N/A
20 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan 70
21 42x13 READYCATGO David Pfieffer N/A
22 1x ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
23 20x113x SHANTOU Bjorn Baker 63
24 14344x1 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price N/A
25 22x1 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker 63
26 x621688x22 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson 69
27 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT Jason Warren N/A
28 13435x5201 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
29 4113x8 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden 70
30 1223x645 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup 66
31 1x44241x98 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees 76
32 14611x4343 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 74
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM