Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HORSEPOWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1614 METRES) 11:40AM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASIRINA Ross Stitt Kody Nestor 14%
2 SIAN Mark Cross Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) SCRATCHED
3
RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 10%
4
CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale (late alt) 10%
5
BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 14%
6
YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 20%
7 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Matthew Palmer SCRATCHED
8
BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 9%
9
AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray (late alt) 6%
Race 2 - SAXBYS SOFT DRINK MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES) 12:15PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AIR LIFTED Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0%
2 ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer SCRATCHED
3
EVERYREADY BUNNY Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 0%
4
LITTLE KNOWN FACT Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0%
5
MR COSMIC Damien Lane Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
6
SILENTDEEL Andrew Macdonald Ms Kacie Adams 0%
7
TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0%
8
TULLAMORE LAD Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 0%
9
FIVE BOB Luke Thomas Jeff Penza 0%
10
LADY AUDREY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan (late alt) 0%
11 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
12
YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 0%
13
CURRACABUNDI Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 0%
14 PAPAL MISS Robert Agnew SCRATCHED
Race 3 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1007 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 0%
2 RACEMI Sam Kavanagh SCRATCHED
3
TAKING THE MIKKI Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0%
4 CHIKY CHIKY MAMA Stephen Jones (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
INFRINGEMENT Bob Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg)
6
LITTLE SAL Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg)
7 DASTANI Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
8 KING RUPERT Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
9
MY ONE Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0%
10 WILD AMBER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
ALEGNA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
12
MY STELLA STAR Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0%
13 FALREINE Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
14
SISTER ROCK Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 0%
15
QUEEN OF ELEGANCE Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 0%
16 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask SCRATCHED
Race 4 - CLUB TAREE MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMBER ONE Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 0%
2
DON’T FORGET DAD Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 0%
3
OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan
4
SEETHING SEB Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0%
5
THREETIMESLUCKY Allan Denham Ben Looker 0%
6
CRYSTAL’S LEGACY John Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir 0%
7
GIRLS NIGHT IN Tony Ball Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
8
PAPAL MISS Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 0%
9
STAR OF YAMBA Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 0%
10
SUNCRAFT Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0%
11
VARDON Andrew Macdonald Ms Kacie Adams 0%
12
VIV David Atkins Raymond Spokes 0%
Race 5 - KENNARDS HIRE TAREE MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir 0%
2
BUSH WARRIOR Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
3
MR EIGHTY EIGHT (NZ) Joseph Burges Kody Nestor 0%
4
RINNERO Wayne Wilkes Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0%
5
SONNY Julie Lynch Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0%
6
ANIME Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 0%
7
FOURCADE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0%
8
LUCK APLENTY Matthew Robinson Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 0%
9
MADIBA ROSE Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 0%
10
MASLINA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
11 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen SCRATCHED
12 POWERFUL PEG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1257 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall Grant Buckley 8%
2
HARMONY HALO Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 14%
3
MR TABASCO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 33%
4
MY GIRONA Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 10%
5
STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 11%
6
GRANDELLIE Jenny Graham Jeff Kehoe 16%
7
IN HOT WATER Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 5%
8
RAMSEY’S LAW Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 6%
9
SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 11%
10
LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 4%
11
CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Ben Looker 3%
12
SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 1%
Race 7 - JOHNSON & MONGAN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1007 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 14%
2
FREDDIE EDDIE Damien Smith Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 15%
3 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
4
GOLDEN FANTASY Margaret De Gonneville Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 13%
5
MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 11%
6
STARIKS Lee & Cherie Curtis Andrew Gibbons 11%
7 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh SCRATCHED
8
FAATINAAT Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 20%
9
WILDERNESS STAR Jay Hopkins Koby Jennings 9%
10
CASAN GEAL Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 14%
11
ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 4%
12
KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Jeff Penza 4%
13
DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 6%
Race 8 - MANNING HOTEL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1412 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLAPTONE Julie Lynch Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 13%
2
THE DEFIANT ONE Dale Riley Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 11%
3
KLOPP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 12%
4
UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 11%
5
KARAOKE KING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 25%
6
ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 30%
7
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 13%
8
CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor (late alt) 9%
9
EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 10%
10
THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 6%
11 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
12
BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 4%
13 EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall SCRATCHED
Race 9 - AQUATIC MOTOR INN & LAUNDROMAT F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1412 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAAY OF DREAMS Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 8%
2
YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 9%
3
FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 12%
4 LEAVE ME BE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
5
BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Raymond Spokes (late alt) 16%
6
FIORZANA Brett Lazzarini Grant Buckley 8%
7
LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Kody Nestor 9%
8
BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Ashley Morgan 9%
9
L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 8%
10 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
11
RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas Jeff Penza 8%
12 DOLLY JAYNE John Ramsey SCRATCHED
13
CASINO SILK Ross Stitt Ben Looker 9%
14
CANDY KISS Luke Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (late alt) 10%
15
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 5%
16 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen SCRATCHED