Normal Form

Easy Form

Scone: Scone Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NEWGATE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 STELLA GLOW Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
2 STRELITZIA Mark Mason SCRATCHED
3
DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan (late alt) 20%
4 OVERTHINK Damien Lane SCRATCHED
5
TRAVOLI Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 11%
6
TURNAROUND TIME John Steinmetz Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 12%
7
MOJO CLASSIC Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 14%
8
HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 8%
9
DUNOON Wayne Wilkes Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8%
10
KING KIKAU Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 7%
Race 2 - KIA ORA STUD MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0%
2
AVANCER Dean McHardie Matthew Palmer 0%
3
IRISH FALCON Stephen Farley Mitchell Bell 0%
4 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
5
SELVAM Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0%
6
SOUTH Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0%
7
THE WANDERER Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 0%
8
JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 0%
9
MISS AMARI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
10
PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Will Freedman Lee Magorrian 0%
11
PICCADILLY LASS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0%
12
DIATONIC John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0%
13
SENSATIONABULL John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
Race 3 - SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MISTA SOCK Krissie Simpkins SCRATCHED
2
RACEMI Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0%
3
TENNAGAIN Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian (late alt) 0%
4
SAHANA Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 0%
5 GARSIDE Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher SCRATCHED
6
HYDRA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley
7
DASTANI Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower
8 HEADWALL Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
9 ISLAND TIDE David Atkins SCRATCHED
10 WILD AMBER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11 ALEGNA Damien Lane SCRATCHED
12 MY STELLA STAR Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
13
DOUBLE COCO Jeremy Sylvester Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
14 EVERYONE’S A STAR Jeff Englebrecht SCRATCHED
15
ROCK CHANT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0%
16
HUTCHY’S DREAM Sean Blayden Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0%
17
ROYAL SHOT Justin Bowen Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
18 PEARL SONG Norm Stagg Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 4 - EMIRATES PARK SARDOS COFFEE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DASVIDANIYA Rodney Ollerton Clayton Gallagher (late alt) 0%
2
PACHECO Kris Lees Lee Magorrian (late alt) 0%
3 TABORCA Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
4
THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Matthew Palmer 0%
5
ALL STRETCHED Sam Kavanagh Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg)
6
EXO ANGEL Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 0%
7 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
8
FIRST MOVER Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 0%
9
MISS MILTON Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 0%
10
ROCKBARTON RUBY David Atkins Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 0%
11
BLUE CANASTA John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
12
GOTTA FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg)
13
IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
14 TO HIS CREDIT Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
15 SHARKOSPHERE Krissie Simpkins SCRATCHED
16 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh SCRATCHED
17
RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0%
18 JESTER STATEMENT Damien Lane SCRATCHED
Race 5 - VICTOR LUDORUM NEW @ DARLEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JACQUINE REWARD Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 15%
2
JUST STROLLING Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 22%
3
WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 40%
4 MISS KONO Rodney Ollerton SCRATCHED
5
SHE HULK Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 15%
6
WILD IRISH Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 10%
7
ZAKOR Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 15%
8
BULLINACHINASHOP Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 28%
9
C’MON AND LOVE ME Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 37%
10
SMALL TOWN Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 50%
11
TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 10%
12
HERCULES MO Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 11%
13 RUBY FACTOR Rodney Ollerton Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MILITARY PARADE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12%
2
FINAL STATEMENT Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 33%
3
KAYOBI Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 33%
4 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
5
COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 16%
6 KARAOKE KING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
7
ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg), (late alt) 7%
8
MASTER OF REWARDS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 50%
9 LEAVE ME BE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
10
NAVAJO PEAK Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 33%
11
MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 5%
12 NARUMI Brad Widdup Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
13
ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 7%
14 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
15
SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 4%
16
CHEEKY NUGGET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8%
17
GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Jackson Searle (a/54kg), (late alt) 4%
18 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones SCRATCHED
Race 7 - ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
2
PAD THAI Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 14%
3 COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) SCRATCHED
4
BEST SIDE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 16%
5
KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 28%
6
RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 20%
7
HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 11%
8
OUR BOY MALCOLM Tim McIntosh Kody Nestor (late alt) 12%
9 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher SCRATCHED
10
SHEMAKESASTATEMENT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 22%
11
WONFONTEIN Joseph Burges Jeff Penza 7%
12
ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 6%
13
WHISPERING CATE Cheryl Grouse Ms Mikayla Weir 8%
14
DOLLY JAYNE John Ramsey Mitchell Bell (late alt) 20%
15
SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg), (late alt) 10%
16
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Jackson Searle (a/54kg), (late alt) 3%
17
TWITTERSPHERE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray (late alt) 13%
18 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins SCRATCHED