Normal Form

Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BARLENS EVENT HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOBBO’S MATE Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 0%
2
BIA TINNE Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0%
3 RUPP Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey SCRATCHED
4
PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 14%
5
GULF OF FINLAND Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 0%
6 DULUNDI Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
7 PRE EMINENT Allan McRae Robert Beattie (late alt) SCRATCHED
8 ONEMOREKIMMIE Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
9
RYCAM LAD Hanna Powell Michael Travers 0%
10
HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg), (late alt) 0%
11
HOLD FAST TO LOVE Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 0%
12 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
13
RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0%
14 THECLAN Peter Clancy SCRATCHED
15
HERO EXPRESS David O'Prey Jason Lyon 0%
Race 2 - A & A AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe SCRATCHED
2
LENSMAN Donna Scott Simon Miller 0%
3
MODERNISSIMO (NZ) Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 0%
4
SIDE SHOW BOB Graham Byatt Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0%
5
SILVER CANVAS (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0%
6
USTINOVA Barry Goodwin Robbie Downey 0%
7
WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 0%
8
EXTASSY Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 9%
9 LA LOUVE Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
10
LONHRO LILY Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 0%
11
MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg) 0%
12
PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
13
RIO DE SOMBRAS Noel Watson Jason Lyon 0%
14
WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Lachlan King 0%
15
SALTATION Linc Sullivan Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0%
16 HOLY MONGOLIAN (NZ) Ivan Lister Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
17 DUBIANAIRE Christopher Davis SCRATCHED
18 TORICHTOROLL Cheryl Kyle Cameron Quilty SCRATCHED
Race 3 - NAUGHTIN DEVELOPEMENT GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KING OF SPADES Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 20%
2 WINSTON SMURFHILL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne SCRATCHED
3
SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 10%
4
VAYAMOS (IRE) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 12%
5
COMMON REQUEST (NZ) Daryl Archard Nick Souquet 11%
6
BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 12%
7
FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 5%
8 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
9
CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jason Lyon 5%
10
MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 7%
11
DREAMWAKER Alicia MacPherson Brendan Ward 6%
12 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe SCRATCHED
13
READILY REWARDED Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8%
Race 4 - NAUBRO CONCRETE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PREDETERMINED Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey SCRATCHED
2
SPACE FORCE Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 16%
3 ANTHEMIC (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
4
VICTORY CHUCKLE Craig Weeding Lachlan King 11%
5
NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 12%
6
DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg), (late alt) 11%
7
HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 9%
8
WORD ON THE STREET Mitchell Beer Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 20%
9
ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7%
10 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
11 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
12 KWAHADI Bob Donat Jason Lyon SCRATCHED
13
ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg), (late alt) 3%
14
BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale (late alt) 0%
15
FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg), (late alt) 2%
16
KALEB HUGH Nathan Hobson Ms Shirley Hunter (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - CARLTON UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOJO MUSIC Andrew Dale Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 25%
2
TURN BACK TIME Gerald Egan Lachlan King 12%
3
INCENTIVE Donna Scott Simon Miller 25%
4 AGENT MOON Allan McRae SCRATCHED
5
NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg), (late alt) 20%
6
WHAT HAPPENED Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 11%
7 MOOSHAKA Nick Olive Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
8 NORBU Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
9
OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6%
10
LITTLE MISS GRACE Bryan Maher Ms Shirley Hunter 15%
11
LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 15%
12
SPITEFUL Erin Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7%
13
SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 14%
14 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis SCRATCHED
Race 6 - FEDERATION STEEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPANISH POET Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 13%
2
STONEFIELD Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey 9%
3
CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg) 14%
4
ORIENZEL Nathan Hobson Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 14%
5
ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 20%
6
SELLENTE David O'Prey Richard Bensley 14%
7
AREMBERG Ben & JD Hayes Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 20%
8
KIMMY BE COOL (NZ) Gerald Egan Lachlan King 6%
9
MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 26%
10 NOBLE EXCEPTION Nick Olive Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
11 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tayne Foster SCRATCHED
12
POLLY’S DEFICIT Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 5%
13
MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 7%
14 WYNSOME MAID Andrew Dale SCRATCHED
15
NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 13%
16
RED CRACKER Bob Donat Ms Shirley Hunter (late alt) 6%
17 DASH TO THE BAR Ben Brisbourne SCRATCHED
18
WAITING FOR A MATE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 11%
Race 7 - HAZEL PARK RACING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg), (late alt) 20%
2
GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 20%
3
SUPER THIEF (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Robbie Downey 25%
4
CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11%
5
ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Lachlan King 13%
6
SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 15%
7
MESCAMINTO Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 15%
8 KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
9
BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 13%
10 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
11
FIRST WATCH Alicia MacPherson Michael Travers 14%
12 SODBUSTER Leon & Troy Corstens Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
13 JELT Craig Weeding SCRATCHED
14
MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Jett Stanley (a2/50kg), (late alt) 13%