Normal Form

Easy Form

Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CORINDI RED ROCK SOCCER CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1615 METRES) 12:20PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PORTAFORTUNA Terry McCarthy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5%
2
KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 14%
3
BLAVATSKY Trevor Lambourn Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/50kg) 6%
4
EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5%
5
JACIN TALEE Dwayne Schmidt Michael Murphy 3%
6
MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 2%
7 CENTRE STRIKER Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley SCRATCHED
8
ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 0%
9
BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0%
10
MY WATER LILLY Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 2 - NORTHERN DISTRICT REBELS CRICKET CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2015 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 9%
2
KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams (a4/53kg), (late alt) 27%
3
ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 15%
4
POLEMIC Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 9%
5 SUPERDEEL Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
6
BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 9%
7
SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 25%
8
RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Chris Taylor 5%
Race 3 - WYONG ROOS FOUNDATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1315 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LANDERS Graham Payne Chris Taylor 0%
2
SHAKE MY HAND Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0%
3
DOWN AND AROUND Terry Commerford Ben Looker 0%
4
MERVEN Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 0%
5
WHATEVER IT TAKES Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0%
6
VICTORY LIGHTS Dwayne Schmidt Ms Georgina Cartwright 0%
7
DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Noriyuki Masuda 0%
8
HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Matthew Bennett 0%
9 MCGRATH Paul Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
10
MILO MAN Dwayne Schmidt Michael Murphy 0%
11 REDHEADS ROCK Adam Campton Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - BEACH STREET DINING MAIDEN PLATE (1012 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROWN REACH Dwayne Schmidt Michael Murphy 0%
2
FIRE UP BRUCE John Shelton Matthew McGuren 0%
3
HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue Danny Peisley 0%
4
POINT OF ATTACK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0%
5
FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 0%
6
MISS CONCHEETA Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 0%
7
MORE THAN DIXIE Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0%
8
MOSKEETA Cathleen Rode Noriyuki Masuda 0%
9
SHOELACE SOUP Trevor Lambourn Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/50kg) 0%
10
WAR LADY John Shelton Ben Looker 0%
11
XENANIC Dwayne Schmidt Ms Georgina Cartwright 0%
12
OLAKAU’ATU Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett
Race 5 - WOOLGOOGLA SEAHORSES RLFC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1012 METRES) 3:00PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PHOENIX RIVER Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 5%
2
OBLIVION John Sprague Matthew McGuren 9%
3 ZEPHYR CRUISER Debbie Newham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
4
REACHOVER Dwayne Schmidt Michael Murphy 25%
5
SNIDE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 16%
6
ZOULY Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 5%
7
MISS MIRACULOUS Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 16%
8 ILLARI Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
9
STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Ms Jodi Worley 9%
10
QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Ms Georgina Cartwright 4%
11
CHRYSLA Erica Giggins Paul Payne 3%
12
SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Noriyuki Masuda 4%
Race 6 - WOOLGOOLGA UNITED FC CLASS 2 & ABOVE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1012 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TOBASCO John Shelton Ben Looker 15%
2
AIRSTRIKE Mitchell Fry Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/50kg) 33%
3
MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 10%
4 DREAM WEAVING Jason Edwards SCRATCHED
5
LADY CLARE Wayne Lawson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 17%
6
PRUE’S PROPHET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 11%
7
SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/56kg) 12%
8
CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 8%
9
NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 7%
10
RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8%
Race 7 - WOOLGOOLGA DIGGERS CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1215 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $24,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Rocky Simonetta Anthony Allen 19%
2
OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 15%
3
STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 14%
4
INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 15%
5
NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cassey Williams (a4/53kg) 18%
6
FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 23%
7
CROWNED EMPRESS John Sprague Matthew Bennett 21%
8
THISLAND IS MYLAND Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGuren 50%
9
AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford Ben Looker 18%
10
FERMANAGH LAD Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 11%
11
FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Ms Georgina Cartwright 10%
12 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones SCRATCHED