Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK & LEES RACING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2340 METRES) 11:55AM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 3%
2
OVERTHINK Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 6%
3
PREFERRED CHOICE Mark Stewart Ms Alysha Collett 4%
4 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
MAHOMES Paul Perry Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 0%
6
AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 16%
7
LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0%
8 TALKACHINO Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
Race 2 - HUNTER QUALITY PAINTING & SLEAPYS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 12:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DISORDERLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
2
SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0%
3
STAR BUYER John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 0%
4 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
5
CUNNING KITTY Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 0%
6
GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 0%
7
PIEMPURR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0%
8 REALLY SERIOUS Damien Lane SCRATCHED
Race 3 - STOWE AUSTRALIA & CETNAJ NEWCASTLE 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOZEN KILPATRICK Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir
2 HEADWALL Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
3
JO JO SUN Andrew Macdonald Ms Kacie Adams
4
BESPANGLED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
5
CANADA BAY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett
6
CAROLINE BAY Kris Lees Jeff Penza
7
EVERYONE’S A STAR Jeff Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire (late alt) 0%
8
ISLAND TIDE David Atkins Andrew Adkins 0%
9
MISS REBEL Cassandra Stummer Matthew Palmer
10
MOOPSIE Paul Perry Grant Buckley
11
ROSSY’S TYPA GIRL Trent Potts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/51kg)
12
SURRENDERS James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg)
13
ALPHA ONE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
14 NONSHALAANT Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
15 SMILING PROPHET Mark Minervini Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
16 TAILWINDS Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire SCRATCHED
Race 4 - BEM BLOODSTOCK & SLEAPYS FOUNDATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MYSTIC MERMAID Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
2
I AM THE EMPIRE (IRE) Annabel Neasham Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 0%
3
KIRKHAM STAR David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 0%
4 COUNT ON ME (NZ) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire SCRATCHED
5 DIATONIC John Sargent Andrew Adkins SCRATCHED
6
ADORABLE MISS Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0%
7
HAATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
8 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Will Freedman Ms Alysha Collett SCRATCHED
9
KHUMBU John Steinmetz Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 0%
Race 5 - MULTIPLEX & SLEAPYS FOUNDATION PORT STEPHENS CUP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
2
INTUITION Kurt Goldman Rory Hutchings 15%
3
ROCK THE BELLS Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 18%
4
BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter Green Grant Buckley 14%
5
BUBA Kim Waugh Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 12%
6
MICRONA John Steinmetz Zac Lloyd (a1.5/48kg) 11%
7
DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 10%
8
NICOCHET Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 8%
9
BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 13%
10
SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 22%
Race 6 - MULTIPLEX MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0%
2
FAR TOO HOT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 0%
3
PINBALL John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg)
4
FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0%
5
FLAG OF HONOUR Kris Lees Jeff Penza
6
MAD DARCEY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0%
7
AGNODICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jean Van Overmeire 0%
8 CONTROLOCRACY Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
9
LIMPIDA Barry Lawrence Ms Kacie Adams 0%
10
OBELIUS Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 0%
Race 7 - PARSONS CREEK & CLIMATECH BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CONCOCTED Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2
GO GAZZA Mark Minervini Bailey Wheeler (a3/50kg) 13%
3
THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian 20%
4 WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
ROCSTAR BOY Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 22%
6
CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a3/54kg) 23%
7
LONELY POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 40%
8
THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Matthew Palmer 15%
9 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 14%
11
CLEARLY REGAL Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 14%
12 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees SCRATCHED
13 WHASIR Ian Finn James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
14
MR POLAR Charlie Porter Ms Kacie Adams (late alt) 13%
Race 8 - ALL PRO CHEMICALS & COASTAL FIRE SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MILITARY PARADE Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir SCRATCHED
2 GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
3 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins SCRATCHED
4
FRUMOS (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 100%
5 KARAOKE KING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
6
FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Mitchell Bell 12%
7
MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Gibbons 100%
8
PEINDRE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 25%
9
SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Grant Buckley 11%
10 NARUMI Brad Widdup Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) SCRATCHED
11 LEAVE ME BE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
12
ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 5%
13
ROCKETING TO WIN Pat O'Grady Jeff Penza 3%