Normal Form

Easy Form

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HAHN PREMIUM LIGHT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 12:56PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MURKOWSKI (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 25%
2
I IZ BRILLIANT Jack Van Duren Ms Robyn Freeman 14%
3
KHALEEJ John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7%
4
VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 7%
5
THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 3%
6
DIRECT TO SPACE Debbie Prest Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 11%
7
WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 11%
8 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 2 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN PLATE (1180 METRES) 1:31PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EPAULLO CREED Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0%
2
GUETARY (USA) John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
3
JUNGLE FEVER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 0%
4
SABAZIOS Becky Byrne Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg), (late alt) 0%
5
TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Jason Lyon 0%
6
WAR DOG Ben Brisbourne Nick Heywood 0%
7 EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
8 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
9
QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart Quayde Krogh 0%
10
SALLISTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
11
WHITE FOOT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0%
12 CHAMP PROFOND Blake Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman SCRATCHED
Race 3 - FURPHY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:06PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARTIE BEE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0%
2 ASTERIA STAR Trevor McIlrick Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
3
IMPRESSION SUNRISE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg)
4 PRE EMINENT Allan McRae SCRATCHED
5
ANKLE HERO David Blundell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
6
BATTLE ABBEY Tom Wilson Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0%
7
MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0%
8 ORREZA Joseph Ible SCRATCHED
9
PRINCESS OF DUBAI John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
10
ROCKBARTON ROAD Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes
11
SHE’S A HOT COD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 0%
12
SIDONI Peter Korn Ms Robyn Freeman 0%
13
RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 0%
14
MAGIC STRATAGEMS Sarah Murray-Leslie Quayde Krogh 0%
Race 4 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:41PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JELT Craig Weeding Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 23%
2 GAGA’S BELLE Rex Cole Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) SCRATCHED
3 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
4 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 8%
6
HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 11%
7 GOTTABE RED Nell Foley Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
8
WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 9%
9
FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 5%
10
KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Robyn Freeman 2%
Race 5 - IRON JACK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 3:16PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 13%
2
BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 13%
3
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 8%
4
ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson Ms Robyn Freeman 14%
5 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 14%
7
TALIANO David Blundell Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5%
8
CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 5%
9
JUDICATOR Tim Martin Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) 7%
10
THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 6%
11
EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6%
12
VIGOUREUX (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
13
ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3%
14 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
15 PRINCE OF TOKYO Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
16 CYLLARUS Becky Byrne Michael Travers SCRATCHED
Race 6 - HAHN SUPER DRY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:56PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 10%
2
HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 14%
3
THE BENT ELBOWS Tom Wilson Richard Bensley 22%
4 THE DEEPEST SECRET Luke Pepper Quayde Krogh SCRATCHED
5
ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10%
6 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
7
GHOSTED Ben Brisbourne Jason Lyon 9%
8
WAITING FOR A MATE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 12%
9 SAMINDI Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
10 DERANGED Nick Olive SCRATCHED
11
ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 10%
12
MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 6%
13
THEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 9%
14
ROYAL GUN SALUTE Darryl Rolfe Ms Robyn Freeman 11%
15
GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Bradley Vale (late alt) 3%
16
GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 11%