Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THANK YOU HELIFARMERS SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ADVISER Jane Clement Ben Looker 0%
2
DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0%
3
MISTA SOCK Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray (late alt)
4
MONTARI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0%
5
SCARZEL Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0%
6
THE BIG SEAL Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 0%
7
THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Matthew Palmer 0%
8
THUNDER FOX Ian Cook Ms Cassey Williams (a4/53kg) 0%
9
WAR OF THRONES Peter H Bloomfield Kody Nestor (late alt) 0%
10 BROADBEACH DANCER Mark Mason SCRATCHED
11
DUPENNY Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
12
SHIVERBOO Michelle Fleming Jarrod Woodhouse
13 WAKATIPU Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir SCRATCHED
14
OUTTA DE LADY Mark Hatch Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 0%
15
SOOKEYSIE Cody Morgan Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg)
16 MISS REBEL Cassandra Stummer Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
17
HEADING YOUR WAY Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan (late alt)
18 GINGER MICK Jan Bowen Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
Race 2 - COMMUNITY'S OWN SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANDOLERO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 0%
2
BLUE GUITAR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings
3
PEP Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 0%
4
SPRINGSTREET BLUES Ray Hartley Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 0%
5
TABORCA Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0%
6
WANDERING DREAMS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
7 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
8
CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Matthew Palmer 0%
9
FLYING SQUAD Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0%
10
JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0%
11
QUARANTINA Sue Grills Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0%
12
REALLY SERIOUS Damien Lane Kody Nestor 0%
13
SO FLY BABY Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0%
14
TROSKA Theresa Stair Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
15 SWEET ROSETTA Dale Wagstaff SCRATCHED
16
RESIST TEMPTATION Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - TAMWORTH CARPET ONE SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) SCRATCHED
2 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
3
FANMALIA Rodney Northam Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 21%
4 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir SCRATCHED
5
SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 13%
6
ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12%
7
TOO MUCH CLASS Jason Deamer Koby Jennings 21%
8
SUPERDEEL Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 22%
9
ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 9%
10
HEMSTED Natasha Hall-Antonio Ben Looker 11%
11
KADASHI Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 10%
Race 4 - IN MEMORY OF PATRON CLIFF MARSH SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 5%
2
BON VAVONT Stafford Wain Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 4%
3
JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie Koby Jennings 12%
4
STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4%
5
TOP HOFFA Rebecca Dunn Kody Nestor 5%
6
DEN MOSS Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 14%
7 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley SCRATCHED
8
JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 5%
9
LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/56kg) 3%
10
MIRROR QUEEN Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 33%
11
MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 11%
12
ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
13 ELEGANT POETESS Jeremy Gask Matthew Palmer SCRATCHED
14
SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 2%
15 AWAIT THE STORM Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
16 L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THANK YOU VOLUNTEERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOVELIER Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0%
2 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh SCRATCHED
3 REGALO D’ORO Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir SCRATCHED
4
TIEMPE PASSATE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0%
5
KING ARETAS Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 0%
6 QUATRE ZIP Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir SCRATCHED
7
KEYNOTE Kris Lees Matthew Palmer (late alt) 0%
8
TYQUENDO Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 0%
9
ACOTANGO Cody Morgan Grant Buckley 0%
10 FIRST MOVER Paul Messara SCRATCHED
11
EARLY HOURS Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0%
12
EFFORT REWARDED Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0%
13
PEARL SONG Norm Stagg Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0%
14
RHIANNON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy
15
SUVA MAY Theresa Stair Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 0%
16 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - GRAYMONT SHOWCASE OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 20%
2
CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 23%
3
TOOMAI Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 17%
4
ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ben Looker 8%
5
UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 23%
6
LARYNX Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
7
LASHONI Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 12%
8
RED BERYL Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 21%
9
BUFFET BUSTER Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 20%
10
KEEP ON BOPPING Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 18%
11
PREVISO Ian Cook Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 13%
12
SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 10%
Race 7 - WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER SERVICE SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OAKFIELD STORM Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 50%
2 EVERYONE Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
3 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY Damien Lane SCRATCHED
4
MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 18%
5
DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 27%
6 FIGHT ON SHADES Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
7
HEMSWORTH (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 22%
8
LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Ms Brooke Stower (late alt) 22%
9
LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 12%
10
ROCK THE DREAM Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 18%
11
CENTENARY STAR Natasha Hall-Antonio Billy Cray 14%
12
BUS TICKET Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9%
13
STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 6%
14
ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4%
Race 8 - EVERINGHAM SOLOMONS 150 YEARS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OSTRACISED Cody Morgan Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 16%
2 ALICIA ROMA Angela Davies SCRATCHED
3
COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 13%
4
KENSINGTON KID Ray Hartley Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 13%
5
MOETTA Brett Robb Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 17%
6 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
IN SPADES Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 18%
8 TAKETHESHOT Mark Mason Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
9
LE MELODY Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 100%
10
DEEPSTAR Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 16%
11
LINE OF KINGS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 14%
12 DIAMONDS GALORE Geoff O'Brien Kody Nestor SCRATCHED
13
BRIEFLY Craig Clegg Ben Looker 16%
14
DULCERO Mark Ostini Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/56kg) 6%
15
FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower (late alt) 100%
16 OUR BOY MALCOLM Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
17
FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 7%
18
WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Jacob Golden (a2/51kg), (late alt) 5%