Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MUSWELLBROOK CUP DAY 26TH MARCH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0%
2
ALL TOOLUCAS Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan
3
BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg)
4
ICIAFOX Darren Egan Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 0%
5
JAXON’S DAY Justin Bowen Grant Buckley
6
TEXAN WINDSTORM Jeremy Gask Billy Cray
7
THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy
8
HORSE DREAMER Noel Boland Daniel Northey
9
IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0%
10 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
11 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley SCRATCHED
12
JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
13
LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Ms Amelia Denby 0%
14 SURPLUS VALUE Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
15
CADOUIN Mick Wilson Shane S Arnold 0%
16 TAIKUN David Moore SCRATCHED
Race 2 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP WILDCARD 21ST MARCH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YOU RANG Matthew Vella Christian Reith (late alt) 0%
2
SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Greg Campbell Simon Price 0%
3
BILLIRUBIN Andy Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg)
4 ISLAND ROCK David Atkins SCRATCHED
5
AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 0%
6 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
7
IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor
8
MAGIC ON ICE Grant Allard Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 0%
9
THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0%
10
HALF MOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan
11 JET PACK Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
12
PEP Jan Bowen Shaun Guymer 0%
13
SUNNY SIDE UP Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 0%
14
THE AFFIRMATIVE Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
15 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
Race 3 - MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KNEZE Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan
2 CONTRERAS Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3 NO PRESSURE Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
4 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman SCRATCHED
5
STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0%
6 TAGS Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
7
WIKI David Atkins Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg)
8
JUST LOSE IT Brett Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 0%
9
OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 0%
10
SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0%
11
EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
TIP TOES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
14
L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg), (late alt) 0%
15
THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
16
PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Christian Reith 0%
17
STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
18
PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - CUP DAY TICKETS ON SALE IN FEBRUARY MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLOGS Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 0%
2
DON SALVATORE Janelle Shapter Daniel Northey 0%
3
GILDED CROWN Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
4
INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
5 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
6 ROCHESTER Melanie O'Gorman SCRATCHED
7
SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 0%
8
HORSHACK Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
9
MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0%
10
STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
11
DEITRA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0%
12
IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 0%
13
MOPITTS Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 0%
14 SINGLE CHARGE Jason Deamer Christian Reith SCRATCHED
15 VELOCITY CHOICE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
16 MAHOMES Paul Perry Billy Cray SCRATCHED
Race 5 - FIRST CHURCHILL YEARLINGS IN 2021 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith (late alt) 6%
2
CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 20%
3
LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 14%
4
AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8%
5
REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 7%
6 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
7
FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5%
8
SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 12%
9
JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3%
10
MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 5%
11
IF YOU THINK SO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9%
12
LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter Daniel Northey 4%
13 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU SUMMER SIZZLER (1000 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ITZ INVINCIBLE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 25%
3
DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8%
4
HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 14%
5
SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 14%
6
STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14%
7
PATRIOT John Sprague Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 15%
8
BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 17%
9
FINE HERO Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 8%
10
QUICK NICK Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12%
Race 7 - HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP-CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1280 METRES) 5:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOAMI David Pfieffer Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg), (late alt) 15%
2 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
3
IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 14%
4
JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 50%
5 DERBY STAR Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11%
7
CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Grant Buckley (late alt) 11%
8
EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 7%
9
JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 10%
10
STRATACHEVA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 11%
11
MABEL JOSEPHINE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 11%
12
SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg), (late alt) 17%
13 ARMINA David Atkins SCRATCHED
14
CROWNED EMPRESS John Sprague Christian Reith (late alt) 25%
15 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith SCRATCHED
16
APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8%
17 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
18 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge SCRATCHED
Race 8 - GODOLPHIN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOWYUNOMI (NZ) James Dobie Daniel Northey 11%
2
ELVEZIO Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 11%
3
BILBAO John Sprague Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 11%
4
MONACO SNIPER Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12%
5
TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 33%
6 AREYA TUCHUZY David Atkins SCRATCHED
7
FINDELLEE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 16%
8
AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Grant Buckley (late alt) 16%
9 CINDERELLA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
10
SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 12%
11
WAAFIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 33%
12 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
13
HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3%
14 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
15 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED