Normal Form

Easy Form

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2110 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Matthew McGuren 4%
2
CHEERS TO ALL Helen Donnelly Ben Looker 20%
3
FINANCIAL Ben Robinson Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 2%
4
ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Ryan Plumb 5%
5
ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 11%
6
BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Ms Jodi Worley 3%
7
PEQUINA COLINA Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5%
8
HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
9 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Noriyuki Masuda SCRATCHED
10
SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 0%
11
TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 0%
Race 2 - STEVE'S CAKE SHOP CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 20%
2
GOLD KING Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 0%
3
ANDIAMO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0%
4 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa SCRATCHED
5
NIC ME SOME Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 0%
6
FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0%
7
DEEMFUL (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 0%
8 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) SCRATCHED
9
GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0%
10
PATTI WAGGIN Robert G Smith Chris Taylor 0%
11
SGURR MOR Ken Jones Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0%
12
SISTINE AVENUE Scott Barker Shane S Arnold 0%
Race 3 - KYOGLE H HARDWARE BUILDING & PLUMBING SUPPLIES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SHE CAN SING Michael Costa Ryan Plumb SCRATCHED
2
STORMIAIRE Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 12%
3
TIME TO TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
4
COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 0%
5
COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0%
6
FRAZZLED John D Wilson Ben Looker (late alt) 0%
7 HEDONIE Angela Plumb SCRATCHED
8 MEDUSA’S FURY Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
9
MISS CHARLOTTE Steve Field Cyril Small 0%
10
CONTINUUM David Matts Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
11
CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Luke Rolls 0%
12
HOLLYMEDE Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 0%
13
LUNA AMANTE Joe Gleeson Travis Wolfgram 0%
14
PRINCESS CLEOPATRA Scott Barker Shane S Arnold 0%
15 GRANMA Bob Mahon SCRATCHED
Race 4 - PAK VENDING MAIDEN PLATE (1410 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0%
2
DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan Mr Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
HARMONY HONG KONG (USA) Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
4
HOLLYWOOD AL Ben Robinson Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0%
5 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 0%
7
THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 0%
8 CASINO PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
9
FRANGLAIS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Michael Cahill 0%
10 MISS PIERPOINT Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss SCRATCHED
11
POSEY COUNTY Ben Ahrens Mr Gregory Walters 0%
12
QIJI BELLEZZA Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 9%
13
SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ Michael Hemmings Shane S Arnold (late alt) 0%
14 SHADYVALE SERENADE Paul Butterworth SCRATCHED
15 GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SNACK THE TRACK 24TH JULY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ben Looker 14%
2
EPPLAUSE Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 11%
3
OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 16%
4
SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Jake Bayliss 12%
5
MORE THAN FORTUNE Paula Barron Travis Wolfgram 11%
6
SHANJOMI Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 100%
7 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson SCRATCHED
8
BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 5%
9 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
10
GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 5%
11
MAGIC SMILE John Shelton Luke Rolls 10%
12 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
13
INSTABEATS Lauren Abbott Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4%
14
SHEER IMPULSE Glen Petersen Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg), (late alt) 12%
15 NIC ME SOME Marcus Wilson SCRATCHED
Race 6 - LADIES DAY 17TH APRIL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 9%
2
KIRRA LASS Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGuren 20%
3
SNIPERESS Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 12%
4 KIKI COCO Robert G Smith SCRATCHED
5 SAILING Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
6
SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Ben Looker 7%
7 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish SCRATCHED
8
COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 3%
9
FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3%
10
QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 6%
11
RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Noriyuki Masuda 11%
12 SAFELY HOME Stephen Lee Chris Taylor SCRATCHED
13
NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss (late alt) 6%
14
PHARAOHS RUSH Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg), (late alt) 3%
Race 7 - O'BRIEN ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1410 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 NICK THE SKIP Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) SCRATCHED
2
JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 23%
3
LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 13%
4 SWEEPING THE BOARD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
5 ALADINA (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Michael Cahill SCRATCHED
6
SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 12%
7
BULLET RAIDERS Billy Healey Jake Bayliss 11%
8
ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg), (late alt) 12%
9
YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12%
10 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt SCRATCHED
11
INSTRUMENTS Maryann Brosnan Mr Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 17%
12 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Ben Hull SCRATCHED
13
ILIA Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 8%
14
STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 9%
15
THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale (late alt) 3%
16
VERDANCY Amy Usher Shane S Arnold (late alt) 5%
17
LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg), (late alt) 6%
18
DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 8%
Race 8 - MARIST BROTHERS RAMS OLD BOYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES) 5:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 NICOF Kim Loy Ryan Plumb SCRATCHED
2 DOLLAREURO Toby & Trent Edmonds SCRATCHED
3
PHABENI Glen Petersen Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg), (late alt) 11%
4
UPRISE Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 10%
5
MILLEN FALCON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 25%
6
ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Mr Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 18%
7
CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 10%
8
VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10%
9
EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 22%
10
HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 25%
11
MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 7%
12
SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Travis Wolfgram 13%
13
CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Luke Rolls 22%
14 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth SCRATCHED
15 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly SCRATCHED
16 VINTAGE BOROSSA Lindsay Hatch SCRATCHED
17 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith SCRATCHED
18
CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 11%