Normal Form

Easy Form

Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JAMIESONS JOINERY & BUILDING CENTRE 3YO PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 33%
2
CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 22%
3
ALPHA GO Tony Newing John Kissick 25%
4
LEMAIRE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever
5
RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 0%
6
TIGER KING Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0%
7
TWENTYEIGHTDRAGONS Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 0%
8
ANXIETY Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0%
Race 2 - AUSTRALIAN HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1375 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0%
2
CHALRON Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0%
3
CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 0%
4 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe SCRATCHED
5
CHESELBEACH Brett Robb Ms Winona Costin 0%
6
CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0%
7
GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Brodie Loy 0%
8
JAYWALKER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0%
9
MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 0%
10
NORMA JEANE Glenn Frazer Mathew Cahill 0%
11
THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0%
12 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
13
CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Brendan Ward 0%
14
VICTORY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0%
15 HORSENADO Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
16 OGRIM Merv Rumble SCRATCHED
Race 3 - RAILWAY HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOCULTA WARRIOR Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg)
2
THE BURNING Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0%
3
FLAME Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings
4 JUST LOSE IT Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
5
SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0%
6
JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
7
KAZELL Brett Robb Michael Heagney 0%
8
ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
9
BUTTERFINGERS Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0%
10
CROWN STREET Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0%
11 HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood SCRATCHED
12
HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0%
13
MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0%
14 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
15 BARSAN Karen McCarroll SCRATCHED
16
BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0%
17
DESTINY’S REVOLT Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0%
18 TWENTYEIGHTDRAGONS Anthony Mountney SCRATCHED
Race 4 - DR GEOFFREY SPRIGGE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (950 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 11%
2
FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 18%
3
MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 22%
4
BIZARRO Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 10%
5
PELOSO LASS Brett Robb Michael Heagney 11%
6 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
7 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
9
MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16%
10 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe SCRATCHED
11
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 11%
12
HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 11%
13
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers (late alt) 6%
14 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe SCRATCHED
15
STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks (late alt) 7%
16 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree SCRATCHED
Race 5 - COWRA BOWLING CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RENALOT Roy L McCabe Mathew Cahill 17%
2
CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing John Kissick 12%
3
ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 37%
4
WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Blaike McDougall 9%
5
OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 20%
6
FRAZIL Anthony Mountney Ms Winona Costin 11%
7
LARYNX Brett Thompson Brodie Loy 12%
8
BACINBLAC Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 6%
9
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Travers 10%
10 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar SCRATCHED
11
MESSY MISS Brett Robb Chad Lever 25%
12
NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 18%
13 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
14
REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg), (late alt) 7%
15 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BREAKOUT RIVER MEATS COWRA JAPAN CUP (1200 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $28,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STEPHAN Gratz Vella Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 24%
2
UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 12%
3
I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 10%
4 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
5
THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 27%
6
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 18%
7
I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 23%
8
TESSERA Richard Litt Brodie Loy 7%
9
ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Chad Lever 17%
10
WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 19%
11
REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 16%
12 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
13 PALLINO Darren Hyde SCRATCHED
Race 7 - COWRA LAMB COWRA CUP (1700 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 21%
2
LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll John Kissick 21%
3
ROYAL THUNDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 17%
4
UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 11%
5
HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 17%
6
NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Brodie Loy 9%
7
SENSACOVA Terry J Fahey Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7%
8
SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 18%
9 PETAIN Bob Howe SCRATCHED
10
SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks (late alt) 12%
11
INKJET Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 18%
12
WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 10%
Race 8 - WINKLE I DID IT MY WAY DRAPER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9%
2
MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 16%
3
NICOLA Glenn Frazer Mathew Cahill 18%
4
STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Blaike McDougall 13%
5
WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Brodie Loy 8%
6
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 12%
7
PALLINO Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 12%
8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
9
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 7%
10
EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 14%
11 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree SCRATCHED
12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe SCRATCHED
13
READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Anthony Cavallo 3%
14
REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
15
EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Michael Heagney 4%
16
CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 4%
17
SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Brendan Ward (late alt) 3%
18 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush SCRATCHED