Normal Form

Easy Form

Tumut: Tumut Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TUMUT AND ADELONG TIMES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:01PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
2
OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0%
3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir John Kissick SCRATCHED
4
JOLIEN Richard Coulton Jordan Mallyon 0%
5
PIPPIN Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 0%
6
THUWAANY Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 0%
7
WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0%
8
FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 0%
9
ROCK QUEEN Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg)
Race 2 - READ PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:36PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0%
2 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
3 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) SCRATCHED
4
ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
5
BORDELLO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
6 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
7
CASA DE REIGN Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 0%
8
EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0%
9
FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0%
10 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TUMUT TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:11PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding SCRATCHED
2
RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 22%
3
INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
4 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir SCRATCHED
5
IDLE FANCY Darrell Burnet Blaike McDougall 10%
6
MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 6%
7 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
8
SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5%
9
CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6%
10
RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3%
11
PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 5%
Race 4 - RAY WHITE TUMUT MILE (1600 METRES) 3:46PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTUERI Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 14%
2 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
3
BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 10%
4
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8%
5
TICKINOVER David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11%
6
THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 9%
7
NARELLE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8%
8
MY KIND Rod Weston Richard Bensley 8%
9
UNO TOPS Peter Korn Michael Travers 4%
Race 5 - CLUB TUMUT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:22PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 8%
2
BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 9%
3
SKAIFEE Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
4
TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall 9%
5
DEGANWAY Cindy Browne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12%
6
FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3%
7
NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4%
8
MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 4%
9
SINGLE ZERO Jane Parsons Brendan Ward 7%
Race 6 - STURT THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:07PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5%
2
DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Blaike McDougall 23%
3 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
4
GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 8%
5
BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 6%
6
LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 12%
7
FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8%
8
CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 10%
9
DART STREET Anthony Warren Jordan Mallyon 2%
10
SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 7%