Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RON BUNDY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0%
2
KLOPP David Pfieffer Christian Reith (late alt) 0%
3
OUR BOY MALCOLM Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer
4 YOU RANG Matthew Vella Chad Lever SCRATCHED
5
ILIANA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt
6
PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Brodie Loy 0%
7 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett SCRATCHED
8
RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell
9
SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
10
SURPLUS VALUE Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg)
Race 2 - ANDREW PARRAMORE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 25%
2
SHADOW FLIGHT Les Bridge Adrian Layt 13%
3
SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Chad Lever 18%
4
EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 50%
5
LAMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 50%
6 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin SCRATCHED
7
SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 11%
8
JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Grant Buckley 8%
9
ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Keagan Latham 11%
10
PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 5%
11
FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 0%
Race 3 - JAMIE DE BELIN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith SCRATCHED
2
SAM SPADE Lee & Cherie Curtis Lee Magorrian 14%
3 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
4
EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 25%
5
AVION FURY Glen Thompson Mitchell Bell 10%
6 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace SCRATCHED
7
DUTY John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 12%
8
RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 14%
9
LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 12%
10 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
Race 4 - GAVAN DUFFY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DR EVIL John Steinmetz Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
2 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
3
MICK AN’ NICKS Con Karakatsanis Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0%
4
SPEEDZONE John Thompson Keagan Latham 0%
5 APOLLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
6
EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 0%
7
MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 0%
8
PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
9
TAILORING Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
10 ZIDLER Chris Waller SCRATCHED
11
DIVINE INTAVENTION Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
12
CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 0%
13
DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0%
14
NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0%
15
ZOHAN John Thompson Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
16
KARAUNA Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs (late alt) 0%
17 KING OF HEARTS Craig Carmody Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
18 KAMEA Lauri Parker SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THE LIZZARD CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GET THE IDEA John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 30%
2
CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 13%
3
FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 11%
4
PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 37%
5
EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Brodie Loy 15%
6
SEGRILL Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 14%
7
RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 21%
8
SKY DIAMONDS Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 14%
9
SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Grant Buckley 28%
10
CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 10%
11 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
Race 6 - GRAHAM ROBSON MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHESTNUT SCAFFA Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 0%
2
GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0%
3
KING RATEL Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) 0%
4
ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Adrian Layt
5
DOMINIUM John Thompson Mitchell Bell
6 HAFEZ Craig Carmody Chad Lever SCRATCHED
7
KERMAJACK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian
8
OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0%
9
RAOUL James Cummings Christian Reith 0%
10
VITAL VERSE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0%
11
COMEBACK STAR Gwenda Markwell Blake Spriggs 0%
12 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
13
PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
14 VASCOTTO Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
15 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
16 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) SCRATCHED
17
SECADIA Joseph Pride Chad Lever (late alt) 0%
18 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott SCRATCHED
Race 7 - RODNEY PAINE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MARS Les Bridge Adrian Layt 33%
2 ROVER Anthony Cummings Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) SCRATCHED
3
THISTLEDO David Blundell Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 19%
4
TAMERLANE James Cummings Brodie Loy 33%
5
REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 40%
6
MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8%
7
ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Gibbons 50%
8
SOLVA Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 66%
9
HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 16%
10
LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Lever 25%
11
GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Blake Spriggs (late alt) 22%
12
THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 16%
13
ZARDORO Terry Robinson Grant Buckley 8%
14
EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 33%
15
MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 25%
16 AVION FURY Glen Thompson SCRATCHED