Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PLUIM GROUP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
2 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
THAT’S BETTER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 20%
4
INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10%
5
STOICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 20%
6 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Rachel King SCRATCHED
7
STAR MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 100%
8
HEAD SPINS Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 16%
9
KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 25%
10
ENGADINE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 21%
11
PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Jay Ford 13%
Race 2 - PIRTEK CENTRAL COAST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 16%
2
OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Keagan Latham 20%
3
SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 100%
4
BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Grant Buckley 10%
5 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark SCRATCHED
6
AUVERGNE Peter D Green Chad Lever 9%
7
SEPORTO Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4%
8
KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8%
9
MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3%
10
TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 4%
Race 3 - GOSFORD IT PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRAGMATISM Claire Lever James Innes Jnr 0%
2
JERVIS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry
3 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman SCRATCHED
4
PROUDLY Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg)
5 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Robbie Dolan SCRATCHED
6 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
7
CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett
8
ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0%
9
DANSK HAVN Stephen Farley Ms Alysha Collett 0%
10
LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Adrian Layt 0%
11
ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Jay Ford 0%
12 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
13
TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Ms Rachel King 0%
14
VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Tim Clark 0%
15
SHE GIVES A DAMN Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a3/51kg), (late alt) 0%
16
MAGIC SALLY Janelle Shapter Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - BIG BOY NANAS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLUE SKY MOON Paul Cave Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
2 KING RATEL Bryce Heys SCRATCHED
3
MACKINAW John O'Shea Regan Bayliss
4
UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett
5 VITAL VERSE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
6 DAY PERFORMER (NZ) Clarry Conners Jay Ford SCRATCHED
7
DIVINE FUTURE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0%
8 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
9
HEART OF SIENA Lee & Cherie Curtis Tommy Berry 0%
10
IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0%
11
IN FLANDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0%
12
LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0%
13 MISS TULIP Clare Cunningham SCRATCHED
14
SILVER SCISSORS Joseph Pride Tim Clark
15 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
16 SHOCK ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
17 JERVIS Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SHARP DS CENTRAL COAST MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 6:00PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAVA Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 0%
2
PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0%
3
AUNT BELLE Wendy Lapointe Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4
AUNTY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0%
5 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Jim & Greg Lee SCRATCHED
6 GENJIRO David Payne Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
7 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss SCRATCHED
8
TIP TOP TIMING Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0%
9
JAUHERA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0%
10
TEMPLATES James Cummings Jason Collett 0%
11 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
12
CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark (late alt) 0%
13
DJANGO DREAM Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0%
14
NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
Race 6 - SIGNARAMA ERINA / GOSFORD CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 6:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Grant Buckley (late alt) 10%
2
EIGHTH IMMORTAL Claire Lever Chad Lever 28%
3 ISORICH Wayne Seelin SCRATCHED
4
JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16%
5
SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 16%
6
STOOGE Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 13%
7 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
8
STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 40%
9 TWO UP David Atkins Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) SCRATCHED
10
HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 14%
11
KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 12%
12
RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Jay Ford 8%
13 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark SCRATCHED
14
SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 11%
15
VOX POP John Thompson Brodie Loy 25%
16 LAND OF VALENS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou SCRATCHED
17 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - BJ HOWES F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 7:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman SCRATCHED
2 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson SCRATCHED
3 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
4 REBUKES Jim & Greg Lee SCRATCHED
5
ZOUMIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 33%
6 CATHAY Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
7
FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 25%
8 HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman SCRATCHED
9
MOETTA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 50%
10
SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 16%
11
BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Ms Winona Costin 17%
12 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
13
DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15%
14
BOOMKO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 25%
15
EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 100%
16
JOLIE’S CHOICE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 50%
17 WONFONTEIN Edward Cummings Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
18 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham SCRATCHED
19
HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 14%
20
MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Adrian Layt (late alt) 8%