Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WIN NETWORK SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1590 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL TOO NATURAL Jay Bellamy Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
3 DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan SCRATCHED
4
HOGAN’S DARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 0%
5
IZZAT Neville Boyle Paul Payne 0%
6
ORDERS Kelvin Hickmott Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0%
7
PASSAGGIO Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0%
8
SENSE OF EXPENSE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 0%
9
KOONUNGA HILL Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis 0%
10
QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 0%
11
VALLETTA KNIGHT Toby & Trent Edmonds Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0%
12
MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0%
13
WINNIPEG Peter Youngberry Ben Looker 0%
Race 2 - XXXX GOLD COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EATEN A WIRE Steven Phelps Cyril Small 0%
2
LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0%
3
POLLARD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
4
ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Matthew McGuren 0%
5
AREWERICHENUFF Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
6
DUBAI EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 0%
7
HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0%
8 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
9
LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 0%
10
LAI SEE Graham Payne Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0%
11
LASTING KISS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0%
12
LET US LOOSE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0%
13 LUMINATE Marc Quinn SCRATCHED
14
UCHIDA Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0%
15
MORE THAN BUTTONS Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker (late alt)
16 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe SCRATCHED
17
TWO BETTER Kevin King Shane S Arnold 0%
18 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy SCRATCHED
Race 3 - ROOFING CRAFTSMEN SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
2
TWELVE APOSTLES Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis
3
FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew McGuren 0%
4 HARLEQUIN FIELD Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED
5
PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0%
6
BETTER BE CAREFUL Steven Phelps Cyril Small 0%
7
FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0%
8 VITAE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker SCRATCHED
9
FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0%
10 MEDUSA’S FURY Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
11
MISS PIERPOINT Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0%
12
MISSY EM Matthew Dunn Travis Wolfgram 0%
13
RISE’N’SHINE Ben Hull Andrew Mallyon 0%
14
SUPREME LEXIE Brett Bellamy Anthony Allen 0%
15
QUARTER CHARGE John Shelton Les Tilley (late alt) 0%
16
JUMP START Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
17 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy SCRATCHED
18
EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAPPY BUBBLES Lisa Garrett Ben Looker 9%
2
MY COUSIN JAMES Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 50%
3
PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 50%
4 ZOOMFIELD Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
5 AZZAREACH Danny Bougoure Ms Georgina Cartwright SCRATCHED
6
FU HAO Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 11%
7
SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 33%
8
BELLA BROADWAY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 100%
9
PERFECT PONY Leo Clapham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52.5kg) 4%
10
KIKI COCO Robert G Smith Les Tilley 16%
11 SAILING Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
12 ELECTRIC DRAGON Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
13
CALMYOURFARM Graham Payne Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 5%
14
SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 7%
15
SPRING NYMPH Kelvin Hickmott Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 3%
16 MAGIC SMILE John Shelton SCRATCHED
17
ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 10%
18 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy SCRATCHED
Race 5 - DOUSE FIRE PROTECTION BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 METEOR LIGHT (IRE) Shawn Mathrick Luke Dittman SCRATCHED
2
PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 23%
3
BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ben Looker 8%
4
HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 15%
5 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 17%
7
UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 15%
8
SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
9
BECKFORD Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis 22%
10 POLITICAL Kris Lees SCRATCHED
11
RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11%
12
GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 6%
13
SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 7%
14
MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale (late alt) 6%
Race 6 - KOELLNER STEEL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BAILEYS Graham Payne Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 11%
2
AVOWAL Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 33%
3
ALCIDES (NZ) Graham Payne Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 20%
4 READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED
5
TRIPLE THE FUN Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 28%
6
CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 14%
7
BIGGIE Andrew Sawden Travis Wolfgram 10%
8
SUGAR ZONE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 14%
9 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey SCRATCHED
10 BEAUTY CANTO (NZ) Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis SCRATCHED
11 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
12
FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss 15%
13
PIEROPAN John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 7%
14
SCENIC SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 33%
15 RISALDAR Sally Taylor SCRATCHED
16
ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda (late alt) 7%
17
SAFELY HOME Stephen Lee Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 14%
Race 7 - SLIPWAY HOTEL 2021 BALLINA CUP (1590 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $65,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon SCRATCHED
2
SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Luke Rolls 42%
3
NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss (late alt) 16%
4
PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 23%
5
AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 24%
6
FABRICATOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 14%
7
MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 16%
8
LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 21%
9
WILD MOON (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) 20%
10
IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Mark Du Plessis 15%
11
ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 21%
12
MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 14%
13
ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 15%
14
RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne Ms Georgina Cartwright 16%
15
COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Ms Leah Kilner (a/52.5kg), (late alt) 21%
16 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps SCRATCHED
17 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Jake Bayliss SCRATCHED
18 VERDANCY Amy Usher SCRATCHED
Race 8 - THE TURSA DART BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 15%
2
AHEADOFHISTIME Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 22%
3
KAORU KING Jason Edwards Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 29%
4
JET A ONE Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 44%
5
SAN SIERRA Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 12%
6 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
7
FOUR MORE MILLERS Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 12%
8
GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 16%
9 FINAL DECLARATION Kacy Fogden Mr Chris Meehan SCRATCHED
10
FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss (late alt) 50%
11 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey SCRATCHED
12 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Les Tilley SCRATCHED
13
AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 25%
14 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
15
LOGAN’S BLADE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen (late alt) 15%
16
USURP Maryann Brosnan Mr Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10%