Normal Form

Easy Form

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MORUYA FORD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES) 1:04PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
PANDERING Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0%
3
NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 0%
4
POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 0%
5
ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Chad Lever 0%
6
DEEPFIELD MAGIC Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0%
7
GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0%
8
LADY IVY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney 0%
9
LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Adrian Layt 0%
10
MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0%
11
PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0%
Race 2 - APPRECIATION OF BRIAN COWDEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1020 METRES) 1:39PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GIFTGIVER Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 25%
2
SALOME Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 5%
3
SUPER SWISH (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 14%
4
RECRUITING TO WIN Richard Butler Chad Lever 14%
5
ZEAN Terry Gibson Blaike McDougall 20%
6
HUXTON CREEPER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 100%
7
CAPALISE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 33%
8 SHIPIERRO Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford SCRATCHED
9
ESPRIT’S REWARD Gratz Vella Simon Miller 10%
10
RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 7%
Race 3 - BL&A MAIDEN PLATE (1435 METRES) 2:14PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KING WIMBBLE Blake Fitzpatrick Simon Miller 0%
2
LUDUM John Peiti Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0%
3
RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 0%
4
STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 0%
5
COASTAL RUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0%
6
PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
SHAMUS OH John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 0%
8
SWEET CHEVAL (NZ) Matthew Dale John Kissick 0%
9
EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0%
10
MISS KEIRA Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 0%
11
PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 0%
12
SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 0%
13
BOOMAHNOOMOONAH Natalie Jarvis Tommy Berry 0%
14
DIAMOND RUN Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 0%
15 BOOM DAZZLER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
16 RUSTIFY Jamie Stewart SCRATCHED
Race 4 - HAPPY 90TH YEAR POP WILLIAMS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 14%
2
HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 25%
3
LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 4%
4
SHAMMOS Wayne Hudd John Kissick 50%
5
SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 10%
6 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Chad Lever SCRATCHED
7
MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Jay Ford 8%
8
SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12%
9
JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
10
THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney 0%
11
YOTE AMO MARIA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 25%
12 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
13
ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 12%
14 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
15 COASTAL RUSH Michael Gatty SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MITRE 10 MORUYA AND ULLADULLA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2010 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Grant Bobbin Adrian Layt 7%
2
MICRONA John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
3
DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 13%
4
HEMMERLE John Gamble Brodie Loy 14%
5
GARROS Greg Stephens Chad Lever 15%
6
GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 11%
7
BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 6%
8
HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Blake Spriggs 5%
9 CLOUD NINE Jamie Stewart SCRATCHED
10
BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Ms Jess Taylor 3%
11
FLY BLUE PETER Anthony Mountney Aaron Sweeney 0%
12
RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 0%
Race 6 - KICK ON AT THE MORUYA WATERFRONT HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALIFORNIA AUGUST Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6%
2
AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brodie Loy 11%
3
CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Tommy Berry 11%
4
DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12%
5
ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Blaike McDougall 16%
6
INCH PERFECT John Peiti Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 10%
7
ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 6%
8
SHIPIERRO Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 14%
9
IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney 7%
10
SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8%
Race 7 - NORTH RYDE RSL SHOWCASE MORUYA CUP (1435 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $75,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 24%
2
GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Tommy Berry 25%
3
EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 16%
4
GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 27%
5
HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis John Kissick 13%
6 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney SCRATCHED
7
WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 24%
8
AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 16%
9 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden Jay Ford SCRATCHED
10
PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 6%
11
BALONNE Keith Dryden Jay Ford (late alt) 18%
12
BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Jess Taylor 18%
13
WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 17%
14
ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 13%
15
CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 8%
Race 8 - FAREWELL AND GOOD LUCK BRIAN COWDEN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1435 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SEBAGO Matthew Dale John Kissick 25%
2
ST ANTON Greg Stephens Chad Lever 18%
3
ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Simon Miller 14%
4
KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 10%
5
PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Tommy Berry 9%
6
QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Jay Ford 9%
7
SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 9%
8
PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 8%
9 RESORT Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
10
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 9%
11
MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 9%
12 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) SCRATCHED