Normal Form

Easy Form

Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
2
VISTA ORIENTAL Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 0%
3
SLAKING Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0%
4
SON OF UTRED Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
5
WAR HEART Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 0%
6 PELLEZZANO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker SCRATCHED
7 LET US LOOSE Marc Quinn SCRATCHED
8
NEWS CLIP Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0%
9
GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
10 LUMINATE Marc Quinn SCRATCHED
11
OUR CHARLIE GIRL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0%
12
SNAFU Mark Gwynne Ms Jodi Worley 0%
13
SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Billy Cray 0%
14 SUBARLI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
15
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0%
16
HEEZA COMMANDER Mark Hatch Grant Buckley 12%
17 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Shane S Arnold SCRATCHED
18 MARCEE Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
Race 2 - TOOHEYS IRONJACK MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
2
MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
3
PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 25%
4
PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 0%
5
ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
6
WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ben Looker 0%
7
WINNING FORTUNES Theresa Stair Ms Jodi Worley 0%
8
MONDAZE Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 0%
9
AVALENE Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 0%
10
FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0%
11
VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0%
12
WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0%
13
FOREVER CALM Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0%
14
SUPERNACULUM Joseph Craig Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0%
15 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
16 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
17 KEGSTAR Mark Hatch SCRATCHED
18 HIGH COMMISSION Craig Blackshaw SCRATCHED
Race 3 - FURNEYS STOCK FEEDS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 11%
2
LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 8%
3
RAGLAN Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8%
4
REBEL TANTRUM Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 7%
5
ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Grant Buckley 4%
6
TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11%
7
VLADKING Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6%
8
INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 12%
9
SUVERO Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 20%
10
BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 20%
11
HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8%
12 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
13
NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4%
14
CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0%
Race 4 - SUNBURNT COUNTRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CICILO George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 6%
2
AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 25%
3
SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7%
4
WAZENA Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 11%
5
WISHFILLY Michael Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
6
BELBAROO Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 0%
7 DON SALVATORE Janelle Shapter Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
8
TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Ben Looker 0%
9
THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0%
10
MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14%
11
FEELING GROOVY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0%
12
INTENSE PASSION David J Smith Daniel Northey 0%
13
WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0%
Race 5 - COOL BLUE ICE & WATER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAST CHANCE DANCE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 15%
2
ATKINSON Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 25%
3
TRELISE Craig Martin Grant Buckley 10%
4
BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
5 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott SCRATCHED
6
UPSIDE Justin Bowen Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 9%
7
JOSIE’S JET Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 6%
8
RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5%
9
RAFFLE Geoff O'Brien Ben Looker 16%
10
FONDA Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5%
11
KRUG Kelly Smith Shane S Arnold 9%
12
TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ashley Morgan 3%
13
VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2%
14
SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 4%
Race 6 - ULTRA FLEET BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 VELARO Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
BALLAST Melissa Dennett Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 12%
3
SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 12%
4
PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 15%
5
HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7%
6
ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 10%
7
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 11%
8
MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 9%
9
NODEEL Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland (late alt) 8%
10
PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6%
11
DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5%
12 WISEMAN Mark Milton SCRATCHED
13
OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 6%
Race 7 - VERDICT COFFEE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANUBIS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 16%
2
IRON DOME Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 50%
3
FARRANFORE Justin Bowen Luke Rolls 16%
4
BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a/51kg), (late alt) 8%
5
NEW YORK WORLD Craig Blackshaw Luke Cumberland 16%
6
MILL CITY (NZ) Nathan Sinclair Ben Looker 8%
7
BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 22%
8
BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9%
9 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin SCRATCHED
10 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
11
MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 6%
12
VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5%
13
AVIATE Connie Greig Billy Cray 10%
14
TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10%
15
GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 16%
16 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts SCRATCHED
17 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig SCRATCHED
18 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy SCRATCHED
Race 8 - KELAHER INSTRUMENTAL & ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 18%
2
ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7%
3
GRETZKY Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 7%
4 FRIENDLY VENTURE James Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
5 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin SCRATCHED
6
TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 11%
7
KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Aaron Bullock 10%
8
GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 9%
9
PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Shane S Arnold 14%
10
SLICE OF HEAVEN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 25%
11 FOX ON THE ROCKS Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
12
LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 9%
13
MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Anthony Cavallo 14%
14
MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9%
15
MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 11%
16 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn SCRATCHED
17
CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 4%
18 KING KESTREL Les Roberts SCRATCHED