Normal Form

Easy Form

Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TROON GRAZING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:48PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5%
2 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
3
MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3%
4
VLADKING Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 5%
5
BELLA Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 5%
6
HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 6%
7
KOGI LASS Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6%
8
WISHFILLY Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
9
BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0%
10
HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0%
11
MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0%
Race 2 - WARREN SHEEP INDUSTRY SERVICE PROVIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:23PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHALRON Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0%
2
GEE TEE AY Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0%
3
HORSENADO Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 0%
4
NEVERCAN Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0%
5
SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0%
6
TERRY TUFFNUT Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 0%
7 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton SCRATCHED
8
BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0%
9
EURO FLASH Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 0%
10
SWEET APRIL LOVE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0%
11
UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 0%
12
WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0%
Race 3 - COL HODGES- 50 YEARS OF RACE CALLING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAZY BEAR Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 17%
2
COVERT MISS Kieren Hazelton Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 13%
3
FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Anthony Cavallo 15%
4
PELOSO LASS Brett Robb Michael Heagney 13%
5
ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 12%
6
CREATIVE MOSS Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 12%
7
RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 10%
8
PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 8%
9
QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5%
10
ROSESAY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 9%
11
WISHING AND HOPING Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11%
12
SHEER IMPULSE Karen Lunn Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 9%
13
THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3%
14
BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4%
Race 4 - WESTERN SHEEP PRODUCERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:37PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
BENTLEY BOY Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0%
3
GUSSY UP Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) 0%
4 BOUZHAR Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
5 MAGIC PACKAGE Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a/53kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
6 DEEP VAIN Mark Jones SCRATCHED
7 GUNNERSIDE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar SCRATCHED
8
JUST LOSE IT Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
9
BARBY’S GIRL Michael Lunn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0%
10 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney (late alt) SCRATCHED
11 J’ADOUBE Kieren Hazelton SCRATCHED
12
PENTIAN (NZ) Michael Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 0%
13
QUEEN DEE Kieren Hazelton Michael Heagney 0%
14
SUBARLI Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 0%
15
BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
16 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
17
BULMA Michael Craig Ken Dunbar 0%
18 BOSSY DEMEANOUR Michael Plummer SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THE GOLDEN FLEECE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:22PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAY (NZ) Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 14%
2
PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10%
3
SWILLING Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 12%
4
ON A PROMISE Brett Robb Michael Heagney 17%
5
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 8%
6
BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
7
KALLIE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 8%
8
VALADYIUM Connie Greig Andrew Banks 9%
9
I CAN HEAR MUSIC Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 9%
10 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
11
POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 4%
12 CHUISLE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
13
DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Chelsea Ings 7%
14 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens SCRATCHED
15
APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 4%
16
LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5%
17 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
18
NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 10%
Race 6 - PARAWAY PASTORAL CO. BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:02PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
2
POLICY Rodney Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 14%
3
BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 12%
4
JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 9%
5 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper SCRATCHED
6
ALMAHEART Melanie Bolwell James Rogers 6%
7
COMZIG Garry Lunn Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3%
8
HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Michael Heagney 11%
9
TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 14%
10
BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 8%
11 ELLYSAY Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
12
PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 25%
13 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton SCRATCHED
14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
15
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 12%
16
HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7%
17
JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8%
18 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED