Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GOSFORD IRRIGATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Blaike McDougall 50%
2
ALDASHA Karen Welch Michael Heagney 8%
3
TURFEZE Scott Collings Brodie Loy 7%
4
OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 25%
5
DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 4%
6
MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 13%
Race 2 - GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 13%
2 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary SCRATCHED
3
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 16%
4
VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12%
5
SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 8%
6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney SCRATCHED
7
PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7%
Race 3 - DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPICY RESTAURANT Danielle Seib Keagan Latham 0%
2
PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena
3
AIDENABET Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
BARREN JACK Paul Cave Jeff Penza 0%
6
ONLY THE LONELY Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 0%
7
MONTEIL Jade McDonald Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0%
8
ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0%
Race 4 - JCF CONTRACTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart Keagan Latham 37%
2
EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 12%
3
SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Nick Heywood 28%
4 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
5
FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 11%
6
DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 16%
7 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy SCRATCHED
8
HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Shaun Guymer 10%
Race 5 - BRAD WRITER CONSTRUCTION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 11%
2
FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12%
3
POST FREE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 16%
4
VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 50%
5
HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Chad Lever 9%
6
REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 6%
7
POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 9%
8
CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Heagney 12%
9
LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 9%
10
SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 12%
11
TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
12 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney SCRATCHED
Race 6 - GOULBURN POST MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Keagan Latham 0%
2
DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0%
3 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings (late alt) SCRATCHED
4 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin SCRATCHED
5
NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 0%
6 SHECAGO Rob Potter SCRATCHED
7
BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Jeff Penza 0%
8
EMALEAH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0%
9
KARLAINA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0%
10 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
11
KIARA DIANE Ron Leemon Blaike McDougall 0%
12
LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs
13 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
14
SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0%
15
LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Brendan Ward 0%
16 SUMMER FIRE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED