Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CLUBS NSW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 12:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4%
2
BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 14%
3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
4
NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 25%
5
NODEEL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7%
6
ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 10%
7
AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 0%
8 MORE THAN GOOD Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
9
GERWIG Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0%
10
LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 0%
11
MAGIC PLEASURE Craig Clegg Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0%
12
YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Kirk Matheson 0%
Race 2 - ARMIDALE LOCALS 4 LOCALS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Ashley Morgan
2
ALDANE Dean McHardie Brooke Stower 0%
3
CINDERELLA FELLA Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 0%
4
FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 0%
5 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
6
HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 0%
7
MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0%
8
RUBISINGA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
9
STEAMBOAT William Wain Luke Rolls 0%
10
THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
11 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees SCRATCHED
Race 3 - CLUBS NSW F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden SCRATCHED
2
AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 0%
3 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan SCRATCHED
4 HOLLY AND WINE Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi SCRATCHED
5 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees SCRATCHED
6 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker SCRATCHED
7 PAGEANT QUEEN Stirling Osland Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
8
SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0%
9
SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0%
10
SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 0%
11
SYRIAN SEA Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 0%
12
TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Matthew McGuren
13
KNICKERBOCKERGLORY Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg)
14
SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0%
15
CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0%
16 JETTY LANE Ray Hartley SCRATCHED
Race 4 - ARMIDALE LOCALS 4 LOCALS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 15%
2
AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 18%
3
MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 28%
4 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
5 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
6
ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ben Looker 20%
7
ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8%
8 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
9
ILLINOIS GURU George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10%
10
ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5%
11
IN A SPRING Jane Clement Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6%
Race 5 - SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL CLUBS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EYE ON AMERICA Dean Jackson Jake Hull 20%
2 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan (late alt) 14%
4
BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 13%
5
BROKEN WINDOWS Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 20%
6 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
7
GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Jon Grisedale 14%
8 BOOM ROCKER Sue Grills SCRATCHED
9
KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Kirk Matheson 5%
10
MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9%
11
RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 7%
12 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
13
THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 5%
14
THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7%
15
GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 4%
16 ORNATE Todd Fletcher SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL ARMIDALE BUSINESS'S F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 25%
2
ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 15%
3
ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5%
4
RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 20%
5
HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 15%
6
MAGIC MOET Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 20%
7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt SCRATCHED
8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent SCRATCHED
9
RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 5%
10
LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3%
11
REIGN OVER ME Gregory McFarlane Luke Rolls 4%
12
WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
13
OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Kirk Matheson 0%
Race 7 - SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL CLUBS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 17%
2
HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10%
3
ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12%
4
ST ANTON Paul Messara Jake Hull 28%
5
TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jon Grisedale 20%
6
LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12%
7
HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 9%
8 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
9
DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 10%
10
TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Raymond Spokes 9%
11
SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 10%
12
YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 12%
13
I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 9%
14
BAYENDI Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 8%
15
MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Kirk Matheson 5%
16 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt SCRATCHED
17 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming SCRATCHED
18 BIG ROY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden SCRATCHED