Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OAKFIELD TICKETS Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
2
HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0%
3 OMAKA Paul Perry SCRATCHED
4
MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Brooke Stower 0%
5
COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0%
6
CRETE Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
7
DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0%
8
MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 0%
9
MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
10
POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 0%
Race 2 - STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DR COPPER David Atkins SCRATCHED
2
EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0%
3 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
4 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
5
BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0%
6
HASHTAG VIKING John McLachlan Brooke Stower 0%
7
REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0%
8
HITMAN Craig Ruttley Jeff Kehoe 0%
9
IT’S CHIME TIME Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0%
10
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Kasie Stanley 0%
11 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
12 TARIFF TRUMP Justin Bowen Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
13
THE POLAR EXPRESS Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0%
14
WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
15 MORE TO COME John McLachlan SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TOOHEYS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg)
2
MONTANA THUNDER Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
3
THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower (late alt)
4
MAGIC ANNA Tanya Randell Chris O'Brien 0%
5 MODIFY Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
6
NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0%
7
ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 0%
8
SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 0%
9
ZARU Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0%
10 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
Race 4 - IRON JACK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEVAN Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 12%
2
COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Christian Reith 100%
3
SEBAGO Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 25%
4
SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Ben Looker 50%
5
SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 25%
6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
7 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith SCRATCHED
8
REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 12%
9
WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6%
10
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3%
11 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
12 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REPOSITION Greg Preston Jake Hull 11%
2 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
3
GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11%
4
NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Richard & Michael Freedman Jeff Penza 7%
5 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane SCRATCHED
6
FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5%
7
LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 10%
8
MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 7%
9
EGO DANCER Kris Lees Christian Reith 16%
10
AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Raymond Spokes 22%
11
DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Grant Buckley 7%
12
KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9%
13
PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Brooke Stower 4%
14
FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister Ashley Morgan 5%
15
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 6%
16
SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - TAB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MR POLAR Charlie Porter SCRATCHED
2
LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 12%
3
CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 50%
4
MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Brooke Stower 13%
5 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
6 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
7
MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Ashley Morgan 18%
8
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8%
9
SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 11%
10
MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 10%
11 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith SCRATCHED
12 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen SCRATCHED
13
TOBASCO John Shelton Kirk Matheson 12%
14
SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 7%
Race 7 - KENNARDS HIRE TREE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR PIQUET Kris Lees Christian Reith 13%
2
MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 10%
3 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
5
NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 20%
6
WAR CAT Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 20%
7
LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 33%
8
NICCONI LASS John Sprague Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 17%
9
VARSITY Paul Perry Jeff Penza 11%
10 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
11
ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11%
12
SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 7%
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins SCRATCHED
14
WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 10%
15
MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 5%
16
CHIAKI Tony V Green Kirk Matheson 15%
17 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig SCRATCHED
18
KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 4%
19 GACELA Ben Hill SCRATCHED
20
NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower (late alt) 4%