Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Shoalhaven City Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DMAX SPIRIT OF TRUCK MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 12:00PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella Chad Lever SCRATCHED
2 OUT TO LUNCH Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
3
OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4
CORBIN Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett
5 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Jay Ford SCRATCHED
6
ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 0%
7
CHARMIN’ MARGE Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0%
9
MISTY BROOK Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
10 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MU-X READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YOU’RE NEXT Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 9%
2
RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12%
3 PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
4
REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
5
WICHITA WARRIOR Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 50%
6
ALQAAB Mike Cattell Chad Lever 20%
7
ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 12%
8
GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 5%
9
FOXY FREE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10%
10 NOBLE ALBERT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett SCRATCHED
Race 3 - DMAX BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 15%
2
LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 28%
3 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
4 MISSILE HEAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford SCRATCHED
5 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6
ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8%
7 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
8
DELUDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 11%
9
GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 8%
10
HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4%
Race 4 - SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 30%
2 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Jay Ford SCRATCHED
3
OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 16%
4 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
5
ISLANDS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 7%
6
POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 10%
7
ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 14%
8 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MU-X GO YOUR OWN WAY BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:36PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
2
DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13%
3
GIORDANO Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 33%
4 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) SCRATCHED
5
NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Chad Lever 20%
6
THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6%
7 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
8
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
10
LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 8%
11
GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 7%
12
BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg), (late alt) 14%
13
MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 13%
Race 6 - DMAX DEPEND ON IT CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard SCRATCHED
2
I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 10%
3
SIDE HUSTLE Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 22%
4 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
5
LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/54kg) 18%
6 BERNSON John Thompson Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
7
BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 12%
8
BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
9 NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
10 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
11
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 4%
12
GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6%
Race 7 - COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $40,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 22%
2
ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 18%
3
BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Shaun Guymer 17%
4 GREEK HERO (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
5
REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 27%
6
BALANSA Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 20%
7
AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 19%
8 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever SCRATCHED
9
ANOTHER SNAPPY Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 20%
10 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
11
JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 23%
12
NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Brodie Loy 11%
13 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett SCRATCHED
14 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
15
OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 12%
16
HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 23%
17
ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard (late alt) 17%
Race 8 - X-RUNNER BORN TO FREESTYLE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $36,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
2
CHUCK A YOUI Luke Musson Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
3
CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0%
4
DORBEEN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
5
DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
6
JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0%
7
RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
8
SEFTON Jade McDonald Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9
TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 0%
10
GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 0%
11
MOGARTO Tom Wilson Jay Ford 0%
12
SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 0%
13
FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer (late alt) 0%
14 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
15 SO YOU’RE MAGIC Matthew Dale SCRATCHED