Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TLE NEWCASTLE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 11:37AM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
2
ALRILLO Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray
3 BROOK HILL Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings
5
BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 0%
6 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
7
JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
8
SAMMY Kris Lees Christian Reith
9
SAQUON Paul Perry Kirk Matheson
10
KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan 0%
Race 2 - TLE CELEBRATING 20 YEARS IN NEWCASTLE 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 12:12PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRITAIN Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
MAGIC ON ICE Lindsey Kennedy Ashley Morgan
3 MEADOW LAND Kris Lees Christian Reith SCRATCHED
4
ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell
5 ZARU Matthew Robinson SCRATCHED
6
BOOMKO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg)
7
JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Grant Buckley
8
PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg)
9
TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0%
10
TOUT DE SUITE John Thompson Christian Reith (late alt)
11
THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 0%
12 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
13
FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0%
Race 3 - NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 12:47PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 17%
2
SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 11%
3
UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 23%
4
CITROUILLE Paul Perry Jeff Penza 18%
5
BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 14%
6
LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 11%
7
SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 15%
8 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
9
ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 14%
10
HAPPY MO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 15%
11
MR POLAR Charlie Porter Ms Amelia Denby (late alt) 15%
12 BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
Race 4 - AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK MAIDEN PLATE (2360 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0%
2
WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
3
GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 0%
4
THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Jeff Penza 0%
5 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares SCRATCHED
6
CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Rolls 0%
7
EPILINE Chris Waller Christian Reith 0%
8
LISITSA James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
9
LOVES A HIT John Ramsey Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
PEPIKHANI (NZ) Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0%
11
SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Jon Grisedale 0%
12
CONTEST Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson (late alt) 0%
13 WILLOW GRACE Clarry Conners Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
14 TORBA Tess Wilkes SCRATCHED
15 SONNEIRE David Callaughan SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1895 METRES) 2:02PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 23%
2
OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 15%
3
ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 15%
4
POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 27%
5
CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 36%
6 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
7
ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Ben Looker 16%
8
DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13%
9
SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Keagan Latham 22%
10
FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 14%
11
ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 16%
12
COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13%
13 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
Race 6 - GUARDIAN SAFETY SOLUTIONS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:41PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
2
SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller Andrew Gibbons 0%
3 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller SCRATCHED
4 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
5 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
6 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith SCRATCHED
7
PITJARA James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
8 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
9
CORRELATE Mark Newnham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg)
10
COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0%
11 DON’T RECALL Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
12
KISS AND TELL Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 0%
13
MOLLYCODDLE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
14
OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg), (late alt) 0%
15
LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Kirk Matheson 0%
16
JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan (late alt) 0%
17 KERRISDALE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
Race 7 - HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:21PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LENINGRAD Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11%
2
LIVE THE MOMENT Peter Robl Mitchell Bell 14%
3
MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 22%
4
AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 10%
5
CUBIX Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 22%
6 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
7
MERCURY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 8%
8
SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 25%
9
COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Jake Hull 20%
10
MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 16%
11
THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Christian Reith 4%
12
EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8%
13 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming SCRATCHED
Race 8 - TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:01PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent SCRATCHED
2
PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 16%
3 SMART DECISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
4
JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 22%
5 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
6
DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17%
7
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 13%
8
MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 9%
9
DAME KIRI Allan Denham Grant Buckley 15%
10 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees SCRATCHED
11
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 9%
12
LOUDER Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 16%
13
MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 6%
14
DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 18%
15
MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan (late alt) 15%
16 STANZZA Cecilia Reid SCRATCHED