Normal Form

Easy Form

Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc.

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:19PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WILL TO EXCEL Mack Griffith Jay Ford 50%
2
ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 33%
3
FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Brodie Loy 7%
4
FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 25%
5
KIRRO Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 14%
6
DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton James Rogers 0%
7
SHADESMAR John Bannister Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 6%
8
CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0%
9
SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 0%
Race 2 - LAWSON PARK HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 12:54PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BERNADELLI Cameron Crockett Koby Jennings
2
MYBULLET Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo
3
MANADRIA Janelle Galea James Rogers 0%
4
CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0%
5
DOT THE EYE Joseph Craig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0%
6
HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
7
SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0%
8
THE POET David J Smith Greg Ryan 0%
9
PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0%
10
IGUANA Cameron Crockett Brodie Loy
11 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison Billy Cray SCRATCHED
12
GLENDOR Stephen Jones Jay Ford 0%
13 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
Race 3 - ORIENTAL HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:34PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
2
NEW YORK NEW YORK Cassandra Stummer Chad Lever 0%
3
TENANGO Derek Piper Greg Ryan 0%
4
THERAPY Kris Lees Koby Jennings
5
WHO’S TINNY Alison Smith Andrew Banks 0%
6
SHESAFAN Rodney Northam Adrian Layt 0%
7 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Jay Ford SCRATCHED
8
SHUKKAS Simon Casey Travis Wolfgram 0%
9 ARDSTRAW Wanda Ings (late alt) SCRATCHED
10 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
11
KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0%
12
STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0%
13
WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 0%
14 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
15
SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 0%
16 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts SCRATCHED
17 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 4 - TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9%
2
NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 20%
3
RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 18%
4
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Adrian Layt 13%
5
CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 25%
6
TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 12%
7
CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Anthony Cavallo 11%
8
PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 7%
9
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3%
Race 5 - GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Jay Ford SCRATCHED
3
PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Adrian Layt 40%
4
ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 20%
5
WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Chad Lever 7%
6 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane SCRATCHED
7
JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Anthony Cavallo 7%
8
MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Mathew Cahill 8%
9
PALACE STREET John Bannister Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9%
10
CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2%
11
CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray (late alt) 3%
Race 6 - GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Jay Ford 16%
2
TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 16%
3
HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 11%
4
OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Chad Lever 6%
5
FANMALIA Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 20%
6
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 8%
7
LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 14%
8
GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 7%
9
THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 8%
10
PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4%
11
BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2%
12 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) John Bannister SCRATCHED
13
SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray (late alt) 5%
14
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3%
Race 7 - 2020 GOOREE CUP (1400 METRES) 4:09PM
Total prize money $36,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 15%
2
OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adrian Layt 19%
3 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
4
OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Nick Heywood 22%
5 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
6
LIFETIME QUEST Mack Griffith Jay Ford 14%
7
HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 20%
8 CULLINGWORTH (IRE) Kris Lees Chad Lever SCRATCHED
9
STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 14%
10
THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 30%
11
MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 19%
12
DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 21%
13
VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 12%
14
ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 18%
15
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 13%
16 KING KESTREL Les Roberts SCRATCHED